Download pgn

Vladimir Burmakin (2519)1
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. O-O e6 5. c4 d4 6. e3 Nc6 7. exd4 cxd4 8. d3 Bd6 9. Re1 O-O 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. Nbd2 Qd8 13. Rc1 e5 14. c5 Bc7 15. Nc4 Re8 16. Nfd2 Na5 17. Qh5 Qg5 18. Qxg5 hxg5 19. Nd6 Bxd6 20. cxd6 Bd7 21. Rc7 Rad8 22. b4 Nc6 23. Rxb7 Bc8 24. Bxc6 Bxb7 25. Bxe8 Rxe8 26. f4 gxf4 27. gxf4 f6 28. fxe5 fxe5 29. Nc4 e4 30. dxe4 Ba6 31. d7 Rd8 32. Ne5 Bb5 33. Rd1 d3 34. a4 1-0
Casper Liu (2228)0
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 Bg4 3. Nf3 Bxf3 4. gxf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. d4 exd4 7. Qxd4 Nc6 8. Qe3+ Be7 9. O-O-O d4 10. Qg5 Nd7 11. Qg4 dxc3 12. Bxc3 Ba3+ 13. Kb1 Nde5 0-1
Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)1
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Nc2 Bg5 13. h4 Bh6 14. g3 Kh8 15. Bg2 Ne7 16. Ncb4 Nxd5 17. Nxd5 Rb8 18. Qd3 Be6 19. Rd1 Qd7 20. a3 Rfc8 21. O-O Rc5 22. Ne3 Rb6 23. Rfe1 g6 24. h5 Bb3 25. Ra1 Qe7 26. hxg6 hxg6 27. Nd5 Bxd5 28. exd5 Qd7 29. f4 exf4 30. gxf4 Rc4 31. Re4 Rb8 32. Bh3 Qd8 33. Rf1 Rxe4 34. Qxe4 Qe8 35. Re1 Qxe4 36. Rxe4 Kg7 37. Kf2 Kf8 38. Kf3 a5 39. Bd7 Bg7 40. Bc6 Bf6 41. Ke3 g5 42. Kf3 gxf4 43. Kxf4 Be5+ 44. Kf5 Ke7 45. b4 axb4 46. cxb4 Kd8 47. Rh4 Ke7 48. Rh3 Rh8 49. Rb3 Rb8 50. Ke4 Kd8 51. Rf3 Ke7 52. Kd3 Bb2 53. Kc2 Be5 54. Kb3 Bd4 55. Bxb5 Rh8 56. a4 Rh4 57. a5 f6 58. Bd3 Kd7 59. Rg3 Rh8 60. Rg7+ Kc8 61. Ka4 Kb8 62. Rd7 Rh4 63. Kb5 Bc3 64. Bc4 Be5 65. a6 Rh8 66. a7+ Ka8 67. Ka6 Bd4 68. Bb5 1-0
Stellan Brynell (2406)½
Tim Jaksland (2213)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 bxc4 5. e4 d6 6. Bxc4 g6 7. Nf3 Bg7 8. O-O O-O 9. h3 Nbd7 10. Re1 Rb8 11. Nc3 Nh5 12. Be2 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Bxh5 gxh5 15. Bh6 Re8 16. Rab1 Kh8 17. Qe2 Rg8 18. Qxh5 Rg6 19. Bd2 Bd7 20. Nd1 Qg8 21. Qf3 Rf6 22. Qa3 Rg6 23. Qf3 Rf6 24. Qa3 Rg6 1/2-1/2
Max French (2178)1
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 Nf6 5. e4 d6 6. Bd3 e6 7. h3 O-O 8. Nf3 exd5 9. cxd5 a6 10. a4 Re8 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Re1 Nh5 13. Bg5 Bf6 14. Be3 Ne5 15. Be2 Nxf3+ 16. Bxf3 Ng7 17. Qd2 Be5 18. Bg5 Qa5 19. Bf4 Bd7 20. Bg4 f5 21. exf5 gxf5 22. Bxe5 dxe5 23. Bf3 Qb4 24. a5 Rad8 25. Qc2 e4 26. Be2 Kh8 27. Red1 e3 28. fxe3 Rxe3 29. Bf3 Rxf3 30. gxf3 Nh5 31. Ne2 Rg8+ 32. Kh2 Qh4 33. Qc3+ Rg7 34. Qe1 Qf6 35. Qf2 f4 36. Rg1 Ng3 37. Nxf4 Qxf4 38. Rxg3 h5 39. Kg2 Rf7 40. h4 Bf5 41. Re1 Kh7 42. Qe3 Qxe3 43. Rxe3 c4 44. d6 Kh6 45. Re7 Rf6 46. Rxb7 Re6 47. Rg5 1-0
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)1
Lars Laustsen (2140)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nd4 4. e3 Nxf3+ 5. Qxf3 g6 6. b3 Bg7 7. Bb2 d6 8. g4 Rb8 9. Bg2 Nh6 10. g5 Nf5 11. h4 Bd7 12. Qe2 h5 13. d3 O-O 14. O-O-O a6 15. Nd5 b5 16. Bxg7 Nxg7 17. f4 Bg4 18. Bf3 Bxf3 19. Qxf3 Nf5 20. Qf2 Re8 21. Rhe1 Qa5 22. Kb2 Rb7 23. Rc1 Reb8 24. Red1 e6 25. Nf6+ Kg7 26. Ne4 bxc4 27. dxc4 Rb4 28. Qc2 Ra4 29. Qc3+ Qxc3+ 30. Rxc3 d5 31. Ka1 Ra3 32. cxd5 exd5 33. Nxc5 Rd8 34. Kb2 Ra5 35. Nb7 1-0
Peter Thorsbro (2116)0
Can Ertan (2391)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 b6 7. Bg5 Bb7 8. f3 c5 9. dxc5 bxc5 10. e3 Nc6 11. Bd3 d5 12. Ne2 Ne4 13. Bxd8 Nxc3 14. Bc7 Nxe2 15. Bxe2 Rfc8 16. cxd5 Rxc7 17. dxc6 Bxc6 18. O-O-O Kf8 19. Bc4 a6 20. Kc2 Rb8 21. Kc3 Rcb7 22. b3 Ke7 23. Rd3 a5 24. Rb1 g5 25. Rb2 h5 26. e4 g4 27. e5 gxf3 28. gxf3 Rg8 29. Rf2 Rg1 30. Rd6 Bd7 31. a4 Rc1+ 32. Kd2 Ra1 33. Ra6 Bxa4 34. bxa4 Rb2+ 35. Ke3 Ra3+ 36. Bd3 Rxd3+ 37. Kxd3 Rxf2 38. Ra7+ Kf8 39. Ke3 Rxh2 40. Rxa5 Rc2 41. Kf4 Rc4+ 42. Kg5 h4 43. f4 h3 44. f5 h2 45. Kf6 h1=Q 0-1
Jonas Hacker (2386)0
Mogens Moe (2136)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nb5 d6 6. c4 a6 7. N5c3 Nf6 8. Be2 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bf4 b6 11. Re1 Bb7 12. Bf1 Qc7 13. Nd2 Rfd8 14. Rc1 Ne5 15. h3 Rac8 16. Qe2 Ng6 17. Bg3 e5 18. Nb3 Qd7 19. Qe3 Qc6 20. Nd5 Nd7 21. h4 Bf8 22. Be2 Ne7 23. Bg4 Nxd5 24. cxd5 Qb5 25. Bxd7 Rxd7 26. Rxc8 Bxc8 27. Rc1 Bb7 28. f3 Be7 29. Rc2 Bd8 30. Bf2 Qa4 31. a3 f5 32. Qd3 fxe4 33. fxe4 Rf7 34. Bg3 Qd7 35. Rf2 b5 36. Rxf7 Qxf7 37. Qe3 Bc8 38. Be1 Qh5 39. Qf3 Bg4 40. Qg3 Bd7 41. Qf3 Bg4 42. Qg3 Bd7 43. Na5 Bb6+ 44. Kh2 Qe2 45. Nc6 Qf1 46. Ne7+ Kf7 47. Nf5 Qg1+ 48. Kh3 g6 49. Qg5 Qh1+ 0-1
Svein Rishovd (2105)0
Martin Haubro (2380)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. O-O Nbd7 5. d3 e5 6. Nbd2 c6 7. e4 dxe4 8. dxe4 Qc7 9. Qe1 Be7 10. h3 Bh5 11. a4 O-O 12. Nc4 Bg6 13. Nh4 Nc5 14. b4 Ne6 15. c3 Nd7 16. Nf5 Bf6 17. h4 Rfd8 18. Qe2 Nb6 19. Be3 Nxc4 20. Qxc4 h6 21. a5 b5 22. axb6 axb6 23. Rxa8 Rxa8 24. Rd1 b5 25. Qe2 Ra3 26. Qb2 Bh5 27. f3 Ra8 28. Qf2 Bg6 29. Bf1 Qc8 30. Bb6 Bxf5 31. exf5 Nc7 32. Bxc7 Qxc7 33. c4 bxc4 34. Bxc4 Rb8 35. Qd2 e4 36. Qd6 Qb6+ 37. Qc5 Qxb4 38. Qxc6 exf3 39. Kf2 Qc3 40. Rd3 Rb2+ 41. Kxf3 Qe5 42. Rd5 Qe1 43. h5 Kh7 44. Rd3 Qe2+ 45. Kf4 Bg5# 0-1
Mikkel Strange (2368)1
Sigfred Haubro (2109)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd8 4. d4 Nf6 5. Be2 Bf5 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Bf4 Nd5 9. Bg3 O-O 10. Ne5 Nd7 11. Nc4 N7f6 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bf3 c6 14. c3 Rc8 15. a4 Bg6 16. Re1 c5 17. dxc5 Bxc5 18. Qb3 h5 19. Rad1 h4 20. Be5 Qg5 21. Nd6 Rc6 22. Ne4 Bxe4 23. Bxe4 Rb6 24. Qc2 Ne3 25. Rxe3 Bxe3 26. Bc7 Bf4 27. Bxb6 axb6 28. g3 f5 29. Bg2 Bc7 30. Qb3 Qg6 31. Qc4 Rf7 32. Re1 hxg3 33. hxg3 f4 34. Rxe6 Qb1+ 35. Bf1 Kf8 36. Qb4+ Kg8 37. Re8+ Kh7 38. Qc4 Kg6 39. Qe6+ Rf6 40. Qg4+ Kh7 41. Re7 Rg6 42. Qh5+ Rh6 43. Qd5 Bd6 44. Kg2 Bxe7 45. Bd3+ Qxd3 46. Qxd3+ Rg6 47. g4 Bd6 48. Qf5 Bc7 49. Kf3 Bd6 50. g5 Bc7 51. Ke4 1-0
Souhardo Basak (2082)0
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. e5 Bg7 5. f4 Qb6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 Nh6 8. h3 Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Nf5 10. Ne2 h5 11. g3 Nd7 12. b3 f6 13. Bb2 fxe5 14. fxe5 Bh6 15. Qd3 O-O-O 16. a4 e6 17. a5 Qa6 18. Qc3 c5 19. b4 Rdf8 20. bxc5 Ne3 21. Nf4 Bxf4 22. gxf4 Nc4 23. Bc1 Nb8 24. Be2 Nc6 25. Ra4 Ne7 26. Rg1 Qc6 27. Qa1 a6 28. Rg3 Nf5 29. Rb3 Nxd4 30. Qxd4 Qxa4 31. c6 Qxc6 32. Ba3 Nxa3 33. Rxa3 Kb8 34. Rb3 Rc8 35. c3 Rh7 36. Kd2 Qc5 37. Qxc5 Rxc5 38. Rb6 Rxa5 39. Rxe6 Rf7 40. Rxg6 Rxf4 41. e6 Kc7 42. Bxh5 Kd6 43. Bg4 d4 44. Rg7 dxc3+ 45. Kxc3 Rc5+ 46. Kb3 Rc7 47. Rg5 b5 48. Ka3 Rc3+ 49. Kb2 Re3 50. Kc2 Rf2+ 51. Kd1 Ra3 52. Ke1 Rh2 0-1
Aref Vasli (2346)0
Richard Lilja (2103)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nb3 d6 8. Be2 Be6 9. Nd4 Bd7 10. O-O O-O 11. a4 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 Bc6 13. Bf3 Qa5 14. Re1 e5 15. Be3 Qb4 16. Qd2 Ne8 17. a5 f5 18. exf5 gxf5 19. Bd5+ Kh8 20. f3 Nf6 21. Bxc6 bxc6 22. Ra4 Qb8 23. Rd1 d5 24. Bc5 Rg8 25. Rh4 Qd8 26. Bf2 d4 27. Ne2 Nd5 28. c4 Ne3 29. Rc1 Bf6 30. Bxe3 Bxh4 31. Bf2 f4 32. Qd3 Rb8 33. Bxh4 Qxh4 34. b3 Rg5 35. Qe4 Rh5 36. h3 Rg8 37. Kf1 Rhg5 38. g4 Qxh3+ 39. Ke1 Qh6 40. Kd2 Qd6 41. Kc2 Qg6 42. Kd3 Rb8 43. Rb1 c5 44. Qxg6 Rxg6 45. Ke4 Ra6 46. Nc1 Re8 47. Nd3 Rxa5 48. Rh1 Ra2 49. Nxc5 Re2+ 50. Kf5 Re3 51. Nd7 Re7 52. Nf6 Rxf3 53. Nd5 Rf7+ 54. Kxe5 Rxb3 55. Ke6 Rf8 56. c5 Re3+ 57. Kd7 f3 58. g5 f2 59. Nf6 Rf7+ 60. Kd6 Re1 0-1
Sverre Lye (1749)0
Carsten Hoi (2341)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. d3 Nge7 6. Nc3 O-O 7. Bg5 d6 8. h3 h6 9. Bd2 Be6 10. Qc1 Kh7 11. Ne2 f5 12. exf5 Nxf5 13. c3 d5 14. Bxc6 bxc6 15. d4 e4 16. Ne5 Bxe5 17. dxe5 Qd7 18. Nf4 Qf7 19. h4 Nxh4 20. Nxe6 Qxe6 21. Bxh6 Qg4 22. g3 Qh3 23. gxh4 Qg4+ 24. Kh1 Qxh4+ 25. Kg2 Qg4+ 26. Kh1 Rf3 27. Bf4 Rh3+ 28. Bh2 Rxh2+ 29. Kxh2 Kg7 30. Qh6+ Kxh6 31. Rg1 Qf4+ 32. Kg2 Rf8 33. Rgf1 Qg4+ 34. Kh2 Kg7 35. Rg1 Rh8# 36. f4 0-1
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)1
Aleksander Fossan (2075)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. Nbd2 Nd7 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Nxf3 e5 6. e4 Ngf6 7. Bc4 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. Re1 h6 10. c3 c6 11. Bb3 Re8 12. Nh4 Nxe4 13. Rxe4 d5 14. Nf5 dxe4 15. Qh5 Rf8 16. Qg6 Bf6 17. Nxh6+ Kh8 18. Nxf7+ Rxf7 19. Qh5+ Kg8 20. Qxf7+ Kh8 21. Qh5# 1-0
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)0
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. g3 Qb6 7. Nc2 Ne5 8. Ne3 Nfg4 9. Qb3 Nxe3 10. Qxb6 axb6 11. Bxe3 Nxc4 12. Bc1 Bb4 13. e4 d5 14. Kd1 Bxc3 15. Bxc4 Bd4 16. exd5 Bxf2 17. dxe6 Bxe6 18. Bxe6 fxe6 19. Kc2 O-O 20. Bf4 Bd4 21. Rhe1 e5 22. Bxe5 Rf2+ 23. Kd3 Bxe5 24. Rxe5 Rxb2 25. h4 Rg2 26. Re3 Ra3+ 27. Ke4 Rxe3+ 28. Kxe3 Rxg3+ 29. Kf4 Ra3 30. Rb1 Rxa2 31. Rxb6 Rf2+ 32. Kg5 Rf7 33. h5 h6+ 34. Kg4 Kf8 35. Re6 Rf6 36. Re5 Rf7 37. Re6 Rc7 38. Rb6 Ke7 39. Kf5 Kd7 40. Kg6 Kc8 41. Rb5 Kd8 42. Rd5+ Ke8 43. Rb5 Kf8 44. Kh7 Kf7 45. Rb6 Re7 46. Kh8 Ke8 47. Kh7 Kd8 48. Rb1 Kc8 49. Rb5 Kc7 50. Rc5+ Kd6 51. Rf5 Kc6 0-1
Shazil Shehzad (2016)½
Urs Egli (1906)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d6 3. Nc3 Qc7 4. f4 e5 5. Nf3 Nd7 6. Be2 Ngf6 7. O-O Be7 8. a4 b6 9. Kh1 O-O 10. fxe5 dxe5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Bf4 Nfd7 13. Nd4 Bb4 14. Qe1 Qd6 15. Nf5 Qe6 16. Qg3 Ng6 17. Nd4 Qf6 18. Be3 Qe5 19. Qf2 Bxc3 20. bxc3 c5 21. Nf3 Qc7 22. Nh4 Nde5 23. Nxg6 Nxg6 24. Bf3 1/2-1/2
Jan Slettebo (1920)0
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Bc4 Be7 5. d3 Nf6 6. Nd2 d6 7. Nf1 Bg4 8. f3 Be6 9. Ne3 O-O 10. Ncd5 a6 11. a4 Rb8 12. Bd2 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. Bb3 Qd7 15. O-O Nd4 16. Nxf6+ Bxf6 17. Bd5 Bg5 18. c3 Bxe3+ 19. Bxe3 Bxd5 0-1
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)½
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. e3 Nc6 7. Nge2 Be7 8. d4 exd4 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Qxd4 11. exd4 O-O 12. Bf4 c6 13. O-O Be6 14. Rfd1 Rfd8 15. Bc7 Rd7 16. Bxb6 axb6 17. d5 cxd5 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Rxd5 Rxd5 20. Bxd5 Bf6 21. Rc1 Rd8 22. Bxb7 Bxb2 23. Rc8 Rxc8 24. Bxc8 Kf8 25. f4 Ke7 26. Kf2 Bd4+ 27. Kf3 h5 28. h3 g6 29. g4 hxg4+ 30. hxg4 Kf6 31. Ke4 Bc5 32. g5+ Ke7 33. Ke5 1/2-1/2
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)0
Daniel Andersen (1862)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 b6 8. Qd2 Be7 9. Nd1 f5 10. c3 c4 11. Be2 b5 12. a3 a5 13. O-O O-O 14. Nf2 Nb6 15. Kh1 b4 16. Rg1 Bd7 17. g4 Qc7 18. Rg3 fxg4 19. Rxg4 Kh8 20. Rag1 Rg8 21. Ng5 Bxg5 22. Rxg5 bxc3 23. bxc3 Ne7 24. Bd1 Be8 25. Bc2 Bg6 26. Bxg6 Nxg6 27. Nh3 Nh4 28. Qe2 Nf5 29. Bd2 g6 30. R5g4 Nd7 31. Qg2 Nf8 32. Ng5 Qe7 33. Qh3 Ra7 34. a4 Qa3 35. Be1 Qxa4 36. Bh4 Nxh4 37. Rxh4 Qd7 38. Rhg4 a4 39. R4g2 a3 40. Ra1 Kg7 41. Rga2 h6 42. Nf3 Qe7 43. Qg3 Nh7 44. Ne1 Rb8 45. Nc2 Rb3 46. Nb4 Qf7 47. Nc2 Qf8 48. Nb4 Qf5 49. Qe3 Ra4 50. Nc2 Qd3 51. Qxd3 cxd3 52. Nxa3 d2 53. Rxd2 Raxa3 54. Rxa3 Rxa3 55. Rb2 Rxc3 56. Rb7+ Kg8 57. Rb8+ Nf8 58. Rb4 Rc4 0-1
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)1
Martin Saltvedt (2018)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 b6 2. Nc3 Bb7 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 c5 8. O-O h6 9. Bh4 cxd4 10. exd4 d5 11. cxd5 Nxd5 12. Bxe7 Nxe7 13. Re1 Nbc6 14. Be4 Qd6 15. d5 exd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Bxd5 Rad8 18. Bb3 Qf6 19. Qe2 Na5 20. Ne5 Nxb3 21. axb3 a6 22. Qc2 Qg5 23. g3 Rd2 24. Qc3 Qd8 25. Nc6 Bxc6 26. Qxc6 Qd4 27. Qf3 a5 28. Re4 Qc5 29. Rae1 Rxb2 30. Re8 Rc2 31. R1e7 Rc1+ 32. Kg2 f6 33. Qg4 Qc6+ 34. Kh3 g5 35. Qf5 1-0
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)0
Mathias Unneland (2009)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nh6 8. Nc3 Nf5 9. Na4 Qa5+ 10. Bd2 Bb4 11. Bc3 b5 12. a3 Bxc3+ 13. Nxc3 b4 14. axb4 Qxb4 15. Bb5 Bd7 16. Bxc6 Bxc6 17. Qd2 h6 18. Ne4 Qb6 19. Nc5 Bb5 20. Qa5 O-O 21. Kd2 Nxd4 22. Nxd4 Qxc5 23. Nxb5 Rfb8 24. Rhf1 Rxb5 25. Qc3 Qb6 26. Ra2 Rb3 27. Qc2 Qd4+ 28. Kc1 Rb4 29. Kb1 Qxe5 30. f4 Rxf4 0-1
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)1
David Nesse (1764)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. f3 g6 6. e4 Bg7 7. a4 O-O 8. Na3 e6 9. Bc4 exd5 10. Bxd5 Nxd5 11. Qxd5 Ra7 12. Qxc5 Rc7 13. Qd6 Re8 14. b6 Rc6 15. Qxb8 Be5 16. Qa7 Bd4 17. Ne2 Bxb6 18. Qb8 d6 19. Bd2 Qe7 20. a5 Bh3 21. Qxe8+ Qxe8 22. gxh3 Ba7 23. Nc3 Qe6 24. O-O-O Qxh3 25. Rdf1 Rc5 26. Kb1 Rxa5 27. Nd5 Ra4 28. Nc2 Rc4 29. Nce3 Bxe3 30. Nxe3 Rc8 31. Nd5 Kf8 32. Bb4 Qe6 33. Rd1 Rc4 34. Nf4 Qc8 35. Bxd6+ Kg7 36. Nd5 Qc6 37. Be5+ Kf8 38. Nf6 Qc8 39. Rd5 Ke7 40. Rhd1 Rc5 41. Rd7+ Ke6 42. f4 Rc6 43. Rd8 Rc1+ 44. Rxc1 Qxd8 45. Rc6+ Ke7 46. Rc7+ Ke6 47. Rc6+ Ke7 48. Nd5+ Ke8 49. Bf6 Qd7 50. Rc7 Qh3 51. Re7+ Kf8 52. Nc7 Qf1+ 53. Kc2 Qe2+ 54. Kc3 Qe3+ 55. Kc4 Qc1+ 56. Kd5 Qd2+ 57. Kc6 Qc2+ 58. Kd7 Qa4+ 59. Kc8 Kg8 60. Re8+ Qxe8+ 61. Nxe8 h5 62. b4 1-0
Jakob Werner (1686)0
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 c5 4. Bg2 cxd4 5. O-O Nc6 6. Nxd4 Be7 7. c4 O-O 8. Nc3 a6 9. b3 Qc7 10. Bb2 b6 11. Nxc6 dxc6 12. Ne4 Nxe4 13. Bxe4 f5 14. Bg2 e5 15. Qc2 Be6 16. Rad1 Rac8 17. Rd2 Rcd8 18. Rfd1 Rxd2 19. Rxd2 h5 20. e3 h4 21. Qd1 b5 22. cxb5 axb5 23. Rc2 e4 24. Bf1 Qb7 25. Qd4 Bf6 26. Qd6 Bd5 27. Bxf6 Rxf6 28. Qf4 hxg3 29. hxg3 Qe7 30. Bh3 Rf8 31. g4 g5 32. Qh2 f4 33. exf4 gxf4 34. Bf1 Qg5 35. Qh5 Qxh5 36. gxh5 Rf5 37. Be2 Rg5+ 38. Kf1 f3 39. Bd1 Rxh5 40. Ke1 Rh1+ 41. Kd2 e3+ 42. fxe3 f2 0-1
Michael Tandrup (1982)1
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 c5 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bb2 Nc6 9. d3 Bf5 10. Nbd2 Qe7 11. Rc1 Rfe8 12. Re1 Rac8 13. Nf1 d4 14. e4 Bg4 15. h3 Bh5 16. g4 Bg6 17. e5 Bxe5 18. Nxe5 Nxe5 19. f4 Qc7 20. fxe5 Rxe5 21. Bxd4 Rxe1 22. Qxe1 Qd6 23. Bxf6 Qxf6 24. Be4 Qd4+ 25. Qf2 Qe5 26. Bxg6 hxg6 27. d4 Qe6 28. Rxc5 Rd8 29. Re5 Qd6 30. Qe3 Qxd4 31. Qxd4 Rxd4 32. Re8+ Kh7 33. Re7 1-0
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)0
Jacob Joensson (1970)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 a6 6. Bd3 c5 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. O-O Nc6 9. Bf4 h6 10. Qd2 b5 11. h3 Bb7 12. Rfe1 Nb6 13. a3 Rc8 14. g4 Be7 15. g5 hxg5 16. Nxg5 Nc4 17. Bxc4 dxc4 18. Qxd8+ Rxd8 19. Rad1 Nd4 20. Nce4 Bxe4 21. Rxe4 Nf3+ 22. Nxf3 Rxd1+ 23. Kg2 Rb1 0-1
Andreas Tenold (1969)0
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 b6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Bb5+ c6 8. Bd3 Nbd7 9. Nge2 O-O 10. O-O Re8 11. Qc2 Nf8 12. f3 Bb7 13. Rad1 h6 14. Bh4 Rc8 15. Bf5 Ne6 16. Nf4 Bd6 17. Nxe6 fxe6 18. Bg6 Rf8 19. e4 c5 20. e5 cxd4 21. Bxf6 gxf6 22. exd6 dxc3 23. bxc3 Qxd6 24. Kh1 e5 25. Bf5 Rc7 26. Qa4 Rxc3 27. Qg4+ Kf7 28. Qg6+ Ke7 29. Qg7+ Rf7 30. Qxh6 Kd8 31. f4 d4 32. fxe5 Qd5 33. Rg1 fxe5 34. Bg6 Rf4 35. Qh8+ Kc7 36. Qg7+ Kd6 37. Qh8 Rc8 38. Qh6 Kc7 39. Qh7+ Kb8 40. Bf5 Rf8 41. Bh3 e4 42. Rc1 R4f7 43. Qg6 Re7 44. Qh6 Rfe8 45. Qf4+ Ka8 46. Rgd1 d3 47. Qe3 Rd8 48. Rd2 Qd4 49. Re1 Rf7 50. Kg1 Qxe3+ 51. Rxe3 Rd6 52. g3 Rc6 53. Kg2 Rc2 54. Rxc2 dxc2 55. Re1 e3+ 56. Kg1 Bf3 57. Bg2 Bxg2 58. Kxg2 Rf2+ 59. Kh3 e2 60. Rc1 Rf1 0-1
Sigurd Lye (1574)0
Daniel Bendixen (1957)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Ng4 8. Qxg4 Nxd4 9. Qd1 Nc6 10. Rc1 O-O 11. Be2 d6 12. O-O Bd7 13. Qd2 Rc8 14. b3 Rb8 15. Kh1 Qa5 16. Bh6 Rbd8 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. f4 f5 19. exf5 Bxf5 20. Qb2 e5 21. fxe5 dxe5 22. Bf3 Qc5 23. Bxc6 bxc6 24. Ne2 Rf6 25. Ng3 Qd4 26. Nxf5+ Rxf5 27. Qe2 Qd3 28. Qxd3 Rxd3 29. Rfd1 Rd4 30. c5 Rff4 31. g3 Rfe4 32. b4 Kf7 33. b5 cxb5 34. c6 Rxd1+ 35. Rxd1 Rc4 36. Rd7+ Ke6 37. Rxa7 Rxc6 38. Ra5 Rc2 39. a3 Rb2 40. a4 bxa4 41. Rxa4 h5 42. h3 Kf5 43. Kg1 e4 44. Ra5+ Kf6 45. Ra6+ Kg7 46. Re6 Rb4 47. Kf2 Kf7 48. Ra6 Rb2+ 49. Ke3 Rb3+ 50. Kf2 Rf3+ 51. Kg2 Rf6 52. Ra5 Ke6 53. Rb5 Rf5 54. Rb6+ Kd5 55. Rxg6 e3 56. Rg8 Kc4 57. Rc8+ Kd3 58. Rd8+ Ke2 59. g4 Rf2+ 60. Kg1 hxg4 61. hxg4 Rf4 62. Rg8 Ke1 63. Rg7 e2 64. Rg8 Kd2 65. Rd8+ Ke3 66. Re8+ Kf3 67. Rg8 e1=Q+ 68. Kh2 Qf2+ 69. Kh1 Qe1+ 0-1
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)1
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 9. Bc4 a6 10. Bb3 Bd7 11. O-O-O Rc8 12. g4 Ne5 13. h4 h5 14. Bh6 Nc4 15. Bxc4 Rxc4 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. b3 Rc5 18. g5 Ne8 19. f4 Qa5 20. Kb2 b5 21. Nd5 Qxd2 22. Rxd2 e6 23. Nb6 Rc7 24. f5 exf5 25. Nxd7 Rxd7 26. exf5 Nc7 27. Rhd1 Re8 28. f6+ Kf8 29. Re2 Rxe2 30. Nxe2 Ne6 31. Nc3 Ke8 32. Nd5 Nc5 33. Nb6 Rd8 34. Re1+ Ne6 35. Nd5 Rd7 36. Ne7 d5 37. Nxg6 fxg6 38. Rxe6+ Kf7 39. Rxa6 d4 40. Rb6 Rd5 41. Rb7+ Kf8 42. Rg7 d3 43. cxd3 Rxd3 44. Rxg6 Rd4 45. Rh6 Rxh4 46. g6 Rh2+ 47. Kc3 Rg2 48. Rh8# 1-0
William Pihl (1496)0
Svend Steenstrup (1936)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. h3 Qb6 8. Nb3 Nbd7 9. O-O O-O 10. Be3 Qc6 11. Nd4 Qc7 12. f3 a6 13. Qd2 Ne5 14. Bh6 Bxh6 15. Qxh6 Qc5 16. Rad1 Nc6 17. Na4 Qa7 18. Qe3 e5 19. Nf5 gxf5 20. Ra1 0-1
Thomas Nielsen (1933)1
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(2), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 e6 4. e4 Bb4 5. e5 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ng8 7. Qg4 Kf8 8. Bd3 Ne7 9. Ne2 Ng6 10. Ba3+ Kg8 11. h4 h5 12. Qg3 f5 13. exf6 Qxf6 14. Bxg6 d5 15. Bd3 b6 16. cxd5 exd5 17. O-O Ba6 18. Bxa6 Nxa6 19. Nf4 Rh6 20. Rae1 Nc7 21. Re7 Nb5 22. Re6 Qxe6 23. Nxe6 Rxe6 24. Bc1 Rae8 25. Bf4 Kf7 26. Be5 g6 27. a4 Na3 28. Qf4+ Ke7 29. Re1 Kd7 30. Re3 Nc4 31. Rg3 Rxe5 32. dxe5 Nxe5 33. Re3 Kd6 34. Qf6+ Re6 35. Qf8+ Kd7 36. Qb8 Nc4 37. Qxa7+ Kd6 38. Qb8+ Kd7 39. Rxe6 Kxe6 40. Qe8+ Kd6 41. Qxg6+ Kc5 42. Qg7 Na5 43. Qd4+ Kd6 44. Qxb6 Nc4 45. Qb8+ Kd7 46. a5 Nd6 47. a6 1-0