Download pgn

Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)0
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. Be3 d6 5. a4 Nf6 6. h3 O-O 7. Nf3 Nbd7 8. a5 Qc7 9. Be2 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Nd2 Rd8 12. O-O Nf8 13. Qb1 Ne6 14. b4 Nd4 15. Bd1 h6 16. Na4 b6 17. axb6 axb6 18. Re1 c5 19. bxc5 bxc5 20. c3 Rb8 21. Qc1 c4 22. cxd4 exd4 23. Qxc4 Qxc4 24. Nxc4 dxe3 25. Nxe3 Nxe4 26. Rc1 Bd4 27. Bf3 Bb7 28. Bxe4 Bxe4 29. Nc5 Ba8 30. Nd3 Kg7 31. Nf4 Rb2 32. Re2 Rxe2 33. Nxe2 Bxe3 34. fxe3 Rd2 35. Re1 g5 36. h4 Kg6 37. hxg5 hxg5 38. Kh2 f5 39. Kg3 Be4 40. Kh2 Rb2 41. Kg3 Bb7 42. Kh2 Kf6 43. Kh3 Ke5 44. Kh2 Be4 45. Kg3 Rd2 46. Kh2 Kd6 47. Kg3 Kc5 48. Kh2 Kc4 49. Kh3 Kd3 50. Nc1+ Kc2 51. Ne2 Kb2 52. Kg3 Ka3 53. Kh2 Kb4 54. Kg3 Rb2 55. Kf2 Bd3 56. g4 fxg4 57. e4 Kc5 58. Ke3 Rxe2+ 59. Rxe2 Bxe2 60. Kxe2 Kd4 61. Kf2 Kxe4 62. Kg3 Kf5 63. Kg2 Kf4 64. Kf2 g3+ 65. Kg1 Kg4 0-1
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)1
Can Ertan (2391)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 b5 3. Bg2 Bb7 4. d3 d5 5. O-O Nbd7 6. c4 bxc4 7. dxc4 e6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. Nc3 Bc5 10. Nh4 Nb6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. Rc1 c6 14. Nxd5 cxd5 15. Rxc5 Qxb2 16. Rc7 Rb8 17. Qb3 Qxb3 18. axb3 g6 19. Nf3 O-O 20. Nd4 Rfc8 21. Rfc1 Ba6 22. Rxc8+ Bxc8 23. Ra1 Rb7 24. Nb5 Bd7 25. Rxa7 Rxa7 26. Nxa7 Kf8 27. e3 Ke7 28. Bf1 d4 29. exd4 Be6 30. b4 Kd6 31. Nb5+ Kd5 32. f4 Ke4 33. Kf2 f6 34. Bg2+ Kd3 35. Nc7 Bd7 36. d5 Kc4 37. Ke3 Nc8 38. Be4 Kxb4 39. Kd4 g5 40. Bd3 Nd6 41. fxg5 hxg5 42. h4 gxh4 43. gxh4 Bf5 44. Ne8 Bxd3 45. Nxd6 Bg6 46. Ne4 f5 47. d6 1-0
Shazil Shehzad (2016)0
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Be7 4. Bd3 c5 5. c3 cxd4 6. cxd4 dxe4 7. Nxe4 Nf6 8. Nc3 O-O 9. Nf3 b6 10. O-O Bb7 11. Be3 Nc6 12. a3 Rc8 13. Qe2 Rc7 14. Rad1 Qa8 15. Ba6 Na5 16. Bxb7 Qxb7 17. Bf4 Rcc8 18. Ne5 Rfd8 19. Rfe1 Nd5 20. Nxd5 Qxd5 21. Qh5 Rf8 22. Qg4 Nc4 23. Nxc4 Rxc4 24. Re5 Qd8 25. Be3 Bd6 26. Rh5 Qf6 27. Qh3 Qg6 28. Rg5 Qc2 29. Rf1 Be7 30. Rh5 Bf6 31. g4 Qd3 32. g5 Bxd4 33. Bxd4 Rxd4 34. Qxd3 Rxd3 35. Rc1 Rb3 36. Rc2 Rb5 37. f4 Rf5 38. Rc7 Rxf4 39. Rxa7 Rc8 40. Rh3 g6 41. Rb7 Rg4+ 42. Kf2 Rc2+ 43. Kf3 Rxg5 44. Rxb6 Rg1 45. Rh4 Rb1 46. Rhb4 Rxh2 47. a4 Ra1 48. b3 Kg7 49. R4b5 Rha2 50. Ra6 h5 51. Ra7 h4 52. Rbb7 Rf1+ 53. Kg4 g5 54. Ra5 Rg2+ 55. Kh3 Rg3+ 56. Kh2 Rf2+ 57. Kh1 Kg6 0-1
Jonas Hacker (2386)1
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h6 5. g4 Bd7 6. h5 e6 7. Be3 Qb6 8. Nd2 c5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Bxc5 Qxc5 11. Ngf3 Nc6 12. c3 Qb6 13. Nb3 f6 14. Qe2 Qc7 15. exf6 Nxf6 16. Nc5 O-O-O 17. g5 hxg5 18. Nxg5 Rde8 19. Rh4 e5 20. O-O-O Qa5 21. Nxd7 Kxd7 22. Bh3+ Kc7 23. Kb1 Re7 24. Qf3 Rh6 25. Bf5 Kb8 26. Bg6 Qc7 27. Qf5 e4 28. f4 Nd8 29. Nh7 Nxh7 30. Bxh7 Rd6 31. Rxd5 e3 32. Rh1 Rxd5 33. Qxd5 g5 34. hxg6 e2 35. Qd2 Ne6 36. Qxe2 Nxf4 37. Qc2 Qe5 38. a3 a6 39. Rd1 Qg5 40. Qd2 Qf5+ 41. Ka1 Qe5 42. Qd6+ Qxd6 43. Rxd6 Re1+ 44. Ka2 Rg1 45. Rd7 Nh5 46. a4 a5 47. Rd5 Nf6 48. Rf5 Nxh7 49. gxh7 1-0
Stellan Brynell (2406)1
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 c5 4. g3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 d5 6. Bg2 Bb4+ 7. Nc3 O-O 8. O-O e5 9. Nc2 Bxc3 10. bxc3 dxc4 11. Ba3 Qxd1 12. Rfxd1 Re8 13. Ne3 e4 14. Nxc4 Nc6 15. Nd6 Re5 16. c4 Bg4 17. f3 exf3 18. exf3 Be6 19. Nxb7 Re3 20. Bc5 Re2 21. f4 Ne4 22. Bf3 Bxc4 23. Rac1 Ba6 24. Bxe2 Bxe2 25. Re1 Nxc5 26. Rxc5 Nd4 27. Kf2 Bg4 28. Rd5 Ne6 29. f5 Nf8 30. Re7 a6 31. a3 g6 32. Rd8 Rxd8 33. Nxd8 Bxf5 34. Nxf7 Bd3 35. Ne5 Bb5 36. Ng4 Nd7 37. Rxd7 1-0
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)1
Aleksander Fossan (2075)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. e4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. h3 Bh5 6. g4 Bg6 7. Qe2 e5 8. g5 Nh5 9. Be3 c6 10. O-O-O Qa5 11. h4 O-O-O 12. Bh3 f6 13. Nd2 Bf7 14. d5 Kb8 15. Be6 Bg6 16. dxc6 bxc6 17. Nb3 Qc7 18. Qa6 Nf4 19. Bxd7 Qxd7 20. Nc5 Qc8 21. Qa5 Be7 22. Na6+ Kb7 23. Nb4 c5 24. gxf6 Bxf6 25. Nb5 cxb4 26. Rxd6 Ne2+ 27. Kb1 Qb8 28. Rb6+ 1-0
Max French (2178)0
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8. Ne2 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Be3 e6 11. Qd2 b6 12. Rfd1 cxd4 13. cxd4 Bb7 14. f3 Rc8 15. Rac1 Qd6 16. Bh6 Bxh6 17. Qxh6 Na5 18. Bd3 Rxc1 19. Rxc1 Rc8 20. h4 Rxc1+ 21. Qxc1 Nc6 22. e5 Qd8 23. Qf4 Nb4 24. Bb1 Nd5 25. Qh6 Ba6 26. Nf4 Nc3 27. d5 Nxb1 28. d6 Bb5 29. Nh3 f6 30. Qc1 fxe5 31. Qxb1 Bc6 32. h5 Kg7 33. h6+ Kg8 34. Qc1 Qxd6 35. Qg5 Kf7 36. Nf2 Qd4 37. Kh2 Qf4+ 38. Qxf4+ exf4 39. Nd3 Bd5 40. a3 g5 41. Kh3 Kf6 42. Kg4 a5 43. Nf2 b5 44. Kh5 b4 45. axb4 axb4 46. Nd3 b3 47. g4 fxg3 0-1
Peter Thorsbro (2116)1
Martin Haubro (2380)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bb4 6. e3 b5 7. Bd2 a5 8. Ne5 Bb7 9. Qg4 Kf8 10. axb5 Bxc3 11. Bxc3 cxb5 12. d5 Nf6 13. Nxf7 Kxf7 14. dxe6+ Kg8 15. Rd1 Qe7 16. Qg5 h6 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Qxb5 Be4 19. Rd4 Bc6 20. Qxc4 Qe7 21. Rd8+ Qxd8 22. e7+ Qd5 23. e8=Q+ 1-0
Aref Vasli (2346)1
Mogens Moe (2136)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. g3 a6 7. Bg2 Nf6 8. O-O h5 9. h3 d6 10. Re1 Bd7 11. a4 Rc8 12. Nxc6 Bxc6 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. exd5 e5 15. c3 Be7 16. Be3 O-O 17. a5 g6 18. Bf1 Nh7 19. Qd2 f5 20. c4 h4 21. b4 hxg3 22. fxg3 g5 23. Rac1 Qd7 24. c5 f4 25. c6 Qe8 26. Bf2 bxc6 27. dxc6 fxg3 28. Bxg3 Qh5 29. Qd1 Rf3 30. Bg2 Rcf8 31. Bxf3 Rxf3 32. Kg2 g4 33. hxg4 Rxg3+ 34. Kxg3 Qh4+ 35. Kg2 Ng5 36. Rh1 1-0
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)0
Tim Jaksland (2213)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. d4 O-O 5. Nbd2 c5 6. e3 cxd4 7. exd4 Nc6 8. Be2 d5 9. O-O Bf5 10. Ne5 Rc8 11. Nxc6 Rxc6 12. c4 dxc4 13. bxc4 Ne4 14. Nb3 Rc8 15. Re1 b6 16. Rc1 Bh6 17. Bd3 Bxc1 18. Qxc1 Nd6 19. Bxf5 Nxf5 20. d5 b5 21. c5 Qxd5 22. Re5 Qc4 23. Qe1 f6 24. Re4 Qd3 25. h4 Rcd8 26. Kh2 Rfe8 27. Bxf6 Qd1 28. Qxd1 Rxd1 29. g4 Kf7 30. Bg5 h6 31. gxf5 hxg5 32. fxg6+ Kxg6 33. hxg5 Kxg5 34. Rb4 a6 35. Kg2 e5 36. a4 bxa4 37. Rxa4 Rb8 38. Na1 Rc1 39. Rxa6 Rbb1 40. c6 Rxa1 41. c7 Rxa6 0-1
Souhardo Basak (2082)½
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. Rxe5 c6 12. d4 Bd6 13. Re1 Qh4 14. g3 Qh3 15. Re4 g5 16. Qf3 Bf5 17. Re3 Rae8 18. Bxd5 cxd5 19. Qxd5 Re6 20. Nd2 Rh6 21. Nf1 Be6 22. Qg2 Qh5 23. Bd2 g4 24. Re5 Bxe5 25. Bxh6 Rd8 26. dxe5 Qxh6 27. Ne3 Rd2 28. Qe4 Qg6 29. Qxg6+ hxg6 30. b3 Kf8 31. Kf1 Ke7 32. Ke1 Rb2 33. c4 f6 34. exf6+ Kxf6 35. Nd1 Rc2 36. Ne3 Rb2 37. Nd1 Rc2 38. Ne3 1/2-1/2
Casper Liu (2228)½
Svein Rishovd (2105)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 cxd4 4. exd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Bg6 7. Nf3 e6 8. O-O Bd6 9. Ne5 Nge7 10. Re1 O-O 11. Ne2 Bh5 12. c3 f6 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. Qd2 e5 15. dxe5 fxe5 16. Bg3 Qc7 17. c4 Rad8 18. c5 Bxc5 19. Bxh7+ Kxh7 20. Qc2+ Nf5 21. Qxc5 Bxe2 22. Rxe2 Nxg3 23. hxg3 e4 24. Rc1 Rf6 25. b4 Qb6 26. Qxb6 axb6 27. Rec2 Rc8 28. Kf1 Kg6 29. a4 Kf5 30. a5 c5 31. bxc5 bxc5 32. Rxc5 Rxc5 33. Rxc5 Ke5 34. Ke2 Kd4 35. Rb5 Ra6 36. f3 Kc4 37. Rb2 exf3+ 38. gxf3 1/2-1/2
Sverre Lye (1749)0
Mikkel Strange (2368)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. exf5 e4 5. Qe2 Qe7 6. Bxc6 bxc6 7. Nd4 Qe5 8. Nf3 Qe7 9. Nd4 Nf6 10. Nc3 Qe5 11. Nf3 Qxf5 12. d3 Bb4 13. Bd2 Bxc3 14. Bxc3 O-O 15. dxe4 Nxe4 16. Bd4 Qa5+ 17. c3 d5 18. b4 Qa3 19. Qe3 Ba6 20. Ne5 Qb2 21. Rd1 Nxf2 22. Rg1 Rae8 23. c4 Qc2 24. Rc1 Nd3+ 25. Nxd3 Qxd3 26. Qxe8 Rxe8+ 27. Kf2 Re2+ 28. Kf1 Rd2+ 29. Ke1 Qe2# 0-1
Lars Laustsen (2140)½
Carsten Hoi (2341)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. d5 Ne5 6. Bf4 Ng6 7. Be3 e5 8. Bxc4 a6 9. O-O Bd6 10. Nc3 Nf6 11. Be2 h6 12. Nd2 Bd7 13. Nc4 O-O 14. Qd2 b5 15. Nxd6 cxd6 16. b4 Qe7 17. Rfc1 Rfc8 18. f3 Nh5 19. g3 Qe8 20. a3 Kh7 21. Na2 Ne7 22. g4 Nf6 23. Kh1 Ng6 24. Nc3 Kh8 25. Nd1 Nh7 26. Nf2 Qd8 27. Nd3 Ng5 28. Qe1 Nh7 29. Qg3 Rxc1+ 30. Rxc1 Rc8 31. Rxc8 Qxc8 32. Qe1 Qd8 33. Bf2 Qf6 1/2-1/2
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)1
Richard Lilja (2103)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Nc2 Bg7 8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O Be6 10. Be3 Rc8 11. Qd2 Na5 12. b3 b5 13. Nd4 bxc4 14. b4 Nc6 15. Nxc6 Rxc6 16. Bxa7 Ra6 17. Bd4 Qa8 18. Bf3 Rd8 19. a4 d5 20. e5 Ne4 21. Bxe4 dxe4 22. Qe3 Qb8 23. b5 Rxd4 24. bxa6 Rd3 25. Rab1 Qa8 26. a7 Bxe5 27. Qxe4 Qxe4 28. Rb8+ Kg7 29. Nxe4 Bd5 30. a8=Q Bxa8 31. Rxa8 c3 32. a5 Bc7 33. a6 c2 34. Rc8 Bxh2+ 35. Kxh2 Rd1 36. Rxc2 1-0
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)0
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bf5 6. Nc3 e6 7. Bg5 Qb6 8. O-O-O Nbd7 9. Nh4 h6 10. Bxf6 Nxf6 11. Nxf5 exf5 12. e3 Bb4 13. Bd3 Qa5 14. a3 Be7 15. Qa4 Qxa4 16. Nxa4 g6 17. Nc3 O-O 18. h3 Rad8 19. Be2 Ne4 20. Nxe4 fxe4 21. h4 Kg7 22. f4 exf3 23. gxf3 h5 24. Rd3 b6 25. Kc2 Rd7 26. Kc3 Rfd8 27. b4 c5 28. bxc5 bxc5 29. Kc4 cxd4 30. exd4 Rc7+ 31. Kb3 Rb8+ 32. Ka4 Rc4+ 33. Ka5 Bd8+ 34. Ka6 Ra4# 0-1
Michael Tandrup (1982)½
Sigfred Haubro (2109)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. c4 Nf6 4. e3 Be7 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e4 7. Nd4 Nb4 8. O-O d5 9. cxd5 Nfxd5 10. Nc3 c5 11. Ndb5 a6 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Nc3 Bf6 14. Rb1 Bf5 15. Nxd5 Bxb2 16. Rxb2 Qxd5 17. f3 Rad8 18. fxe4 Bxe4 19. Bf3 Qe5 20. Qc1 Bd3 21. Rf2 b5 22. a4 Rb8 23. axb5 Rxb5 24. Qc3 Qxc3 25. dxc3 c4 26. bxc4 Bxc4 27. Rxb5 axb5 28. Rb2 Rc8 29. Kf2 g6 30. Be2 Bxe2 1/2-1/2
Andreas Tenold (1969)½
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8. Ne2 Nc6 9. Be3 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. dxc5 Na5 12. Qxd8 Rxd8 13. Bd5 Ba6 14. Rfe1 Rab8 15. cxb6 axb6 16. Rac1 e6 17. Bb3 Nxb3 18. axb3 Bxe2 19. Rxe2 Bxc3 20. Rec2 Bd4 21. Bxd4 Rxd4 22. f3 Rd3 23. Rb2 Rbd8 24. Rcc2 R8d4 25. b4 Kg7 26. b5 Kf6 27. Kf2 Ke5 28. Rc6 Rd6 29. Rcc2 f5 30. exf5 gxf5 31. Ke2 h5 32. Rc4 R3d4 33. Rc3 h4 34. Rc8 Rd8 35. Rc6 f4 36. Rc1 h3 37. gxh3 Rh8 38. Kf2 Rxh3 39. Kg2 Rh5 40. Rc6 Rg5+ 41. Kf2 Rd1 42. Re2+ Kd4 43. Rd6+ Rd5 44. Rxb6 Kc5 45. Rbxe6 Kxb5 46. R6e4 Rf5 47. Rb2+ Kc5 48. Rbb4 Rd2+ 49. Ke1 Rxh2 50. Rxf4 Rxf4 51. Rxf4 Kd5 52. Re4 Ra2 53. Re2 Rxe2+ 54. Kxe2 Ke5 55. Ke3 Kf5 56. f4 Kf6 57. Ke4 Ke6 1/2-1/2
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)1
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 g6 7. d4 Bg7 8. Re1 b5 9. Bb3 Nf6 10. a4 O-O 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Qe7 13. Bd5 Rab8 14. axb5 axb5 15. Ra6 Nd8 16. Ra7 c6 17. dxe5 dxe5 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Bxc6 Nxc6 20. Rxd7 Rfd8 21. Rxe7 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 Bxe7 23. Nbd2 Rb7 24. Nf1 b4 25. Ne3 bxc3 26. bxc3 h5 27. Nd5 Bc5 28. Kf1 Rb2 29. Rd2 Rxd2 30. Nxd2 Kg7 31. Ke2 f5 32. f3 Kf7 33. Kd3 Ke6 34. Kc4 Bg1 35. h3 Na5+ 36. Kb5 Nb7 37. Nc4 Nc5 38. Nc7+ Kd7 39. Na6 Nd3 40. Nb4 Ne1 41. Nxe5+ Ke6 42. Nxg6 fxe4 43. fxe4 Nxg2 44. Nd3 Kf6 45. Nge5 Nh4 46. c4 Ng6 47. Nxg6 Kxg6 48. c5 Kf6 49. c6 Ke6 50. Nf4+ Kd6 51. e5+ Kc7 52. Nd5+ Kd8 53. c7+ Kd7 54. e6+ Kxe6 55. c8=Q+ Kxd5 56. Qg8+ 1-0
Thomas Nielsen (1933)½
Martin Saltvedt (2018)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 a6 6. e3 O-O 7. a3 Re8 8. Qc2 dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. O-O Nh5 12. Bg3 Nxg3 13. hxg3 Nd7 14. Rad1 Nf6 15. Ne5 Bd6 16. Nd3 Qe7 17. b4 e5 18. Nc5 Bxc5 19. dxc5 Rad8 20. Rxd8 Rxd8 21. Rd1 g6 22. Rxd8+ Qxd8 23. Qd3 Qxd3 24. Bxd3 Nd5 25. Nxd5 Bxd5 26. f3 f6 27. Kf2 Kf7 28. Ke2 f5 29. e4 fxe4 30. fxe4 Be6 31. Ke3 Kf6 32. Bc2 c6 33. a4 Kg5 34. axb5 axb5 35. Bd1 h5 36. Bf3 Bg4 37. Kf2 h4 38. gxh4+ Kxh4 39. g3+ Kh3 40. Bg2+ Kh2 41. Bf1 Bd1 42. Bd3 Bg4 1/2-1/2
Mathias Unneland (2009)0
Urs Egli (1906)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 Nbd7 4. Nc3 e5 5. d5 c5 6. e4 g6 7. Bg5 Bg7 8. h3 O-O 9. Qd2 a6 10. Be2 Rb8 11. O-O Qa5 12. a4 Ne8 13. Be7 f5 14. Bxf8 Nxf8 15. exf5 gxf5 16. Ne1 Qc7 17. Nc2 Qe7 18. f4 Bh6 19. Rae1 Qh4 20. Kh2 Bxf4+ 21. Rxf4 exf4 22. Bf3 Bd7 23. b3 Ng6 24. Ne2 Nf6 25. Rf1 Ne4 26. Bxe4 fxe4 27. Nxf4 Re8 28. Qe3 Qg5 29. a5 Qe5 30. Kh1 Rf8 31. g3 Bxh3 32. Re1 Bg4 33. Rg1 Bf3+ 34. Kh2 Rf5 0-1
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)1
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. Re1 d5 7. Bxd5 Qxd5 8. Nc3 Qa5 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Be6 11. Qxe4 O-O-O 12. Bf4 Bd6 13. a4 Qf5 14. Bxd6 Qxe4 15. Nxe4 cxd6 16. Rad1 Kc7 17. Re3 d5 18. Rc3+ Kb8 19. Rcd3 Bf5 20. f3 Rc8 21. Rxd5 Bxe4 22. fxe4 Rxc2 23. Rd7 Rc7 24. Kf2 Kc8 25. R7d4 Rc2+ 26. Kf3 Re8 27. b4 Rc3+ 28. Kf4 Rc2 29. R1d2 Rxd2 30. Rxd2 Re6 31. Rd5 Kc7 32. g4 Rd6 33. Rf5 f6 34. g5 Kd8 35. gxf6 Rxf6 36. Rxf6 gxf6 37. Kf5 Ke7 38. e5 fxe5 39. Kxe5 b5 40. axb5 Kd7 41. Kf6 Kc7 42. h4 Kb6 43. h5 Kxb5 44. h6 Kxb4 45. Kg7 a5 46. Kxh7 a4 47. Kg6 a3 48. h7 Kb3 49. h8=Q Ka2 50. Qc3 1-0
Jacob Joensson (1970)½
David Nesse (1764)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 bxc4 5. e4 e6 6. dxe6 fxe6 7. Bxc4 d5 8. exd5 exd5 9. Bb5+ Nbd7 10. Be2 Bd6 11. Nf3 O-O 12. O-O Ng4 13. h3 Nde5 14. hxg4 Nxf3+ 15. Bxf3 Rxf3 16. Qd1 Rf7 17. g5 Bb7 18. Nc3 a6 19. Ne2 Be7 20. Nf4 d4 21. g6 hxg6 22. Nxg6 Bg5 23. Qh5 Rf5 24. f4 Qd5 25. Qh8+ Kf7 26. Ne5+ Ke6 27. Qh3 Rh8 28. Qg3 Bf6 29. Re1 Kd6 30. Nf3 d3 31. Bd2 Kc6 32. Ne5+ Bxe5 33. Rxe5 Rxe5 34. fxe5 Kb6 35. Be3 Re8 36. b4 Qxe5 37. Bxc5+ Kc6 38. Qf3+ Qd5 39. Rd1 Qxf3 40. gxf3 Rd8 41. Kf2 Kb5 42. Ke3 Kc4 43. Rc1+ Kb5 44. Rd1 Re8+ 45. Kxd3 Bxf3 46. Rg1 Rg8 47. Rg6 a5 48. Rb6+ Ka4 49. Ra6 Ra8 50. Rxa5+ 1/2-1/2
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)½
Daniel Bendixen (1957)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nf6 8. Bd3 Bg4 9. c3 e6 10. O-O Be7 11. Bf4 O-O 12. h3 Bh5 13. Be2 Nd5 14. Bd2 Bd6 15. Ne5 Bxe2 16. Qxe2 Ne7 17. Bf4 Ng6 18. Nxg6 hxg6 19. Bxd6 Qxd6 20. Qe5 Qxe5 21. dxe5 Rfd8 22. Rfd1 Rd5 23. Rxd5 cxd5 24. Rd1 Rc8 25. Rd4 Kf8 26. Kf1 Ke7 27. Ke2 f6 28. f4 f5 29. h4 Rc5 30. Kd3 b5 31. a3 Kd7 32. Kc2 a5 33. Kd3 Kc6 34. b4 1/2-1/2
Jakob Werner (1686)0
Svend Steenstrup (1936)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 g6 4. e4 Bg7 5. Bc4 c5 6. dxc5 Qa5 7. O-O Qxc5 8. Bb3 O-O 9. Be3 Qh5 10. Bf4 Nc6 11. e5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 dxe5 13. Qxh5 Nxh5 14. Be3 Bd7 15. Bc5 Bc6 16. Bxe7 Rfe8 17. Ba3 Nf4 18. f3 b5 19. Bc5 a5 20. a3 Ne6 21. Be3 Nd4 22. Bxd4 exd4 23. Ne4 a4 24. Ba2 Rad8 25. Rad1 Bd5 26. Bxd5 Rxd5 27. Rd3 f5 28. Ng3 Rc5 29. b4 Rxc2 30. Rfd1 Kf7 31. Kf1 Be5 32. Ne2 Ra2 33. f4 Bf6 34. R1d2 Rxd2 35. Rxd2 Rd8 36. Rd3 Ke6 37. Ng1 Rc8 38. Ne2 Kd5 39. Ke1 Rc2 40. Kd1 Rb2 41. g3 Kc4 42. Rf3 Ra2 43. h4 d3 44. Nc1 Rxa3 0-1
Sigurd Lye (1574)0
Jan Slettebo (1920)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 b5 6. dxc6 bxc4 7. Qe2 Bd6 8. Qxc4 O-O 9. Ne4 Be6 10. Nxf6+ Qxf6 11. Qe2 Qg6 12. O-O Qxc2 13. Nc3 Bf5 14. Re1 Rab8 15. Ne4 Qxc6 16. Nxd6 cxd6 17. b3 Rfc8 18. Ba3 h6 19. Rac1 Qd5 20. h3 Rb6 21. Rxc8+ Bxc8 22. Qe4 Bb7 23. Qxd5 Bxd5 24. d3 f6 25. Re2 Kf7 26. Rc2 Ra6 27. Bb4 Ke6 28. f3 Bc6 29. Kf2 Kd5 30. Ke3 f5 31. a3 Rb6 32. Rc3 Rb5 33. Rc2 a5 34. Bd2 Rxb3 35. Rc3 Rb2 36. Rc4 Bb5 37. Rc7 f4+ 38. Ke2 Kd4 39. Kd1 Kxd3 40. Rc3+ Kd4 41. Kc1 Ra2 42. Rb3 Bc4 43. Rc3 Bd3 44. Rb3 Ra1+ 45. Kb2 Rb1+ 46. Ka2 Rd1 47. Rxd3+ Kxd3 48. Bxa5 Kc4 49. Bb4 d5 50. Kb2 e4 51. fxe4 dxe4 52. Kc2 Rg1 53. Kd2 Rxg2+ 54. Ke1 Kd3 55. Kf1 f3 56. h4 e3 57. Ke1 Rg1# 0-1
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)½
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 c5 8. Ne2 Bg4 9. Bb2 cxd4 10. cxd4 Bf3 11. Qa4+ Qd7 12. Qxd7+ Nxd7 13. Rg1 Bxe4 14. Nc3 Bf3 15. Nb5 O-O 16. Be2 Bxe2 17. Kxe2 a6 18. Na3 Nb6 19. Rac1 Rac8 20. Kd3 Rxc1 21. Rxc1 Rc8 22. Rxc8+ Nxc8 23. Nc4 b5 24. Na5 Nb6 25. Nc6 Nd5 26. Bc1 Kf8 27. Bd2 Ke8 28. Nb8 Nc7 29. Ba5 Ne6 30. Nxa6 Bxd4 31. Nc7+ Nxc7 32. Kxd4 Na6 33. f4 Kd7 34. Kd5 e6+ 35. Ke5 Ke7 36. g4 f6+ 37. Kd4 Kd6 38. a3 f5 1/2-1/2
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)1
Daniel Andersen (1862)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. cxd5 Nxd5 4. g3 c5 5. Bg2 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Nc6 7. Nf3 g6 8. O-O Bg7 9. Rb1 Qc7 10. Qc2 O-O 11. d4 cxd4 12. cxd4 Qa5 13. Bd2 Qd8 14. Bc3 Rb8 15. Rfd1 e6 16. e4 Qc7 17. Bb4 Rd8 18. d5 exd5 19. exd5 Bf5 20. Qc4 Bxb1 21. Rxb1 Qb6 22. dxc6 bxc6 23. Rb3 Rd1+ 24. Bf1 Qc7 25. Ba5 Qd6 26. Rxb8+ Qxb8 27. Qxc6 h5 28. Kg2 g5 29. Nxg5 Qe5 30. h4 Qxa5 31. Qe8+ 1-0
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Nc6 7. Be3 e5 8. Nb3 Be6 9. O-O Be7 10. Qd2 d5 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Rad1 Be6 14. Bf3 Qc7 15. Be4 f5 16. Bf3 O-O 17. Bc5 Rfd8 18. Qe3 Rxd1 19. Rxd1 e4 20. Be2 Rd8 21. Bxe7 Rxd1+ 22. Bxd1 Nxe7 23. Qc5 Qd8 24. Be2 Nc6 25. h3 h6 26. Bxa6 Qd1+ 27. Bf1 f4 28. Qc3 Qd5 29. Qd2 Qg5 30. Kh2 e3 31. Qe2 Bd5 32. fxe3 Qg3+ 33. Kg1 fxe3 34. Qg4 Qf2+ 35. Kh2 Qxf1 36. Qc8+ Kh7 37. Qg4 e2 38. Nd2 Qxg2+ 39. Qxg2 Bxg2 0-1
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
William Pihl (1496)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(6), Ballerup, 18/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Bxd2+ 6. Nbxd2 Nf6 7. e5 Nd5 8. Bd3 Nxf4 9. O-O Nxd3 10. cxd3 O-O 11. Qa4 Qe7 12. Rae1 Qb4 13. Qc2 Qb5 14. Re4 Nb4 15. Qb3 a6 16. Nxd4 Qc5 17. Kh1 Nc6 18. N4f3 d6 19. d4 Qb5 20. Rf4 Qxb3 21. Nxb3 dxe5 22. Nxe5 Nxe5 23. dxe5 Be6 24. Nc5 Bxa2 25. b4 b6 26. Ne4 Bd5 27. Nc3 Bb7 28. h4 a5 29. bxa5 bxa5 30. Kg1 Rae8 31. Re1 Re6 32. Nb5 Rfe8 33. Rc1 Rxe5 34. Nxc7 Re1+ 35. Rxe1 Rxe1+ 36. Kf2 Re5 37. g4 g6 38. Rd4 Kg7 39. Kg3 Re4 40. Rd3 Ra4 41. g5 Ra1 42. Ne8+ Kf8 43. Nf6 Bc6 44. Nxh7+ Ke7 45. Nf6 a4 46. Ng8+ Ke6 47. Re3+ Kd6 48. Nh6 a3 49. Nxf7+ Kc7 50. Ne5 a2 51. Rc3 Rg1+ 52. Kf2 a1=Q 53. Rxc6+ Kb7 54. Rxg6 Qe1+ 55. Kf3 Qxe5 56. Rh6 Rg3+ 57. Kf2 Qe3+ 0-1