Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019EloRating1
15/5-19
2
16/5-19
3
16/5-19
4
17/5-19
5
17/5-19
6
18/5-19
7
18/5-19
8
19/5-19
9
19/5-19
PoMBSBPl
1GM Vladimir Burmakin2519
32
16
12
4
2
8
6
3
18
740½39½3
2GM Boris Chatalbashev
Køge Skakklub
25142514
33
20
11
5
1
3
9
6
8
4141¾1
3IM Benjamin Haldorsen
Bergens Schakklub
2437
34
18
14
10
8
2
7
1
6
741½38½2
4IM Mikkel Djernæs Antonsen
Køge Skakklub
24232422
35
17
21
1
26
22
13
11
15
3727½12
5GM Stellan Brynell
Skakklubben Nordkalotten
2406
36
21
29
2
14
18
8
12
7
63830¾5-6
6GM Thorsten Michael Haub2398
37
22
36
20
25
35
1
2
3
63829¾7
7IM Tor Fredrik Kaasen
Vålerenga SK
2398
38
24
25
22
12
31
3
13
5
63830¾5-6
8FM Can Ertan
Stockholms SS
2391
39
26
15
25
3
1
5
21
2
64030½4
9FM Jonas Hacker2386
40
25
38
24
16
12
2
18
22
3524¾15
10IM Martin Haubro
BMS Skak
23802374
41
28
22
3
35
26
38
43
21
632½2710
11FM Mikkel Strange
Næstved Skakklub
23682341
42
27
2
12
31
53
30
4
 3519¾27
12GM Vladimir Okhotnik2347
43
30
1
11
7
9
26
5
13
3827½11
13FM Aref Vasli
Brønshoj Skakforening
2346
44
29
40
31
21
25
4
7
12
63528½9
14GM Carsten Høi
Brønshøj Skakforening
23412310
45
53
3
26
5
24
39
22
31
3419¼28
15FM Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen
BMS skak
23192329
46
31
8
29
18
21
28
23
4
36½26¼13
16FM Hilmir Freyr Heimissom
Køge Skakklub
23112322
47
1
37
28
9
30
21
40
20
341929
17FM Viktor Haarmark Nielsen
Skakforeningen ØBRO
22792265
48
4
32
44
52
29
23
31
26
32½25¼16
18Jens Albert Ramsdal
Skakklubben af 1968
22452224
49
3
39
30
15
5
35
9
1
637278
19Elham Abdrlauf
Oslo Sjakkslubb
2231         021061
20Casper Yukun Liu
BMS Skak
22282144
50
2
42
6
33
28
31
26
16
31½21¼17
21FM Tim Jaksland
Hillerød Skakklub
22132219
51
5
4
43
13
15
16
8
10
537½2418
22Max French2178
52
6
10
7
36
4
48
14
9
3625¾14
23Christian A. Eriksson
Caissa Gladsaxe
21462132
53
46
43
35
51
37
17
15
57
529½20¼25
24Lars Laustsen
Sjælsø Skakklub
21402126
54
7
45
9
37
14
53
35
30
53119¾22
25FM Mogens Moe
Sjælsø Skakklub
21362139
55
9
7
8
6
13
43
52
35
5362319
26Peter Thorsbro
Furesø Skakklub
21162109
56
8
44
14
4
10
12
20
17
36½19¾26
27Sigfred Haubro2109
57
11
49
  
39
40
45
48
29½1347
28CM Svein Rishovd
Moss Schakklub
2105
58
10
48
16
34
20
15
37
43
53117¾23
29Richard Lilja
Skørping Skakklub
21032082
59
13
5
15
39
17
45
41
37
533½2121
30Souhardo Basak2082
60
12
50
18
38
16
11
53
24
530½17¼24
31Aleksander Fossan
Stavanger Sjakklubb
2075
61
15
53
13
11
7
20
17
14
53622¾20
32Mads Overgaard Svendsen
Holstebro Skakklub
20622041
1
47
17
45
53
41
52
46
40
3017¾31
33Per Settergren Sørensen
Allerød Skakklub
20302031
2
50
47
46
20
43
51
49
45
3281152
34Martin Saltvedt
Stavanger Sjakklubb
2018
3
49
55
48
28
45
41
51
42
2812¾48
35Shazil Shehzad
Sandnes Sjakklubb
2016
4
48
56
23
10
6
18
24
25
436½17¾32
36Mathias Unneland
Aalesunds Schaklag
2009
5
51
6
50
22
48
46
57
49
43013½39
37Kim Nyvang Andersen
BMS Skak
20042019
6
52
16
54
24
23
44
28
29
43316½34
38Rune Hvalsøe
SK Mumien
2004
7
55
9
49
30
57
10
47
52
321245
39Michael Tandrup
Herlev Skakklub
19821951
8
54
18
56
29
27
14
48
53
43113¼36
40Jacob Jonsson1970
9
57
13
51
43
52
27
16
32
31½13¾46
41Andreas Tenold
Nordstrand Sjakklubb
1969
10
56
57
52
44
32
34
29
 430½16¼37
42Daniel Bendixen
Holbæk skakklub
19571886
11
59
20
53
55
51
57
58
34
26½49
43Elias Hulleberg Sidali
Oslo Schakselskap
1953
12
58
23
21
40
33
25
10
28
43213¾35
44Svend Steenstrup
Nordsjællands Skakklub
19361922
13
61
26
17
41
55
37
54
47
428½14¼40
45Thomas Nielsen
Nordsjællands Skakklub
19331913
14
60
24
32
50
34
29
27
33
42811½41
46Jan Slettebo1920
15
23
58
33
54
59
36
32
61
25½50
47Oscar Koch-Müller
Præstø Skakklub
19191848
16
32
33
57
58
54
56
38
44
4241144
48Urs Egli
Zürich Sihlfeld
1906
17
35
28
34
56
36
22
39
27
430½14½38
49Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard
Brønshøj Skakforening
18781780
18
34
27
38
57
50
54
33
36
325½54
50FM Daniel Andersen
Frederikssund Skakklub
18621733
20
33
30
36
45
49
61
60
58
323½57
51Vedant Kumar Saravana
Skakforeningen ØBRO
18451742
21
36
60
40
23
42
33
34
59
425½11¾43
52David Nesse
Sandnes Sjakklubb
1764
22
37
59
41
17
40
32
25
38
30½16¾30
53Sverre Lye
Sandnes Sjakklubb
1749
23
14
31
42
32
11
24
30
39
43317½33
54Noah Krug Wahlgreen
BMS Skak
17211682
24
39
61
37
46
47
49
44
55
325½10¼53
55Jakob Werner
Allerød Skakklub
16861671
25
38
34
60
42
44
59
61
54
323½55
56Uffe Kallenbach
THY Skakklub
16441567
26
41
35
39
48
58
47
59
60
22558
57Eivind Grunt Kreken
Nordstrand Sjakklubb
1634
27
40
41
47
49
38
42
36
23
427½14½42
58Jan Engelund Knudsen
Allerød
16001598
28
43
46
59
47
56
60
42
50
2360
59Sigurd Lye1574
29
42
52
58
61
46
55
56
51
323½56
60Darryl Hentley
Lasker Schach Verein
15291385
30
45
51
55
 
61
58
50
56
22159
61William Pihl
BMS Skak
14961419
31
44
54
 
59
60
50
55
46
22951