Download pgn

Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)1
Martin Haubro (2380)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 dxc4 4. Qa4+ Nd7 5. Qxc4 c5 6. Nf3 Ngf6 7. O-O a6 8. Qc2 b5 9. d3 Bb7 10. b3 Be7 11. Bb2 O-O 12. Nbd2 Qb6 13. a4 Rfc8 14. h3 h6 15. e4 Nb8 16. Ne5 Nfd7 17. Nxd7 Nxd7 18. Qd1 e5 19. Nf3 Qe6 20. Rc1 Bf6 21. Nh2 Rc7 22. Ng4 Rd8 23. Qc2 Be7 24. f4 exf4 25. gxf4 f5 26. exf5 Qxf5 27. Bxb7 Rxb7 28. Qg2 1-0
Mogens Moe (2136)0
Can Ertan (2391)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. Bb5 Ne4 8. cxd4 Bb6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Be3 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. Qa4 Ne7 13. Bd3 c5 14. Nxe4 dxe4 15. Bxe4 Bxf3 16. gxf3 cxd4 17. Rd1 Nc6 18. Bxc6 bxc6 19. Bxd4 Qh4 20. Rg1 c5 21. Rg4 Qxh3 22. Bc3 Qxf3 23. e6 Rfe8 24. Rxg7+ Kf8 25. Rd6 c4 26. Qc6 Rxe6+ 27. Rxe6 Qxf2+ 28. Kd1 Rd8+ 29. Rd6 Qf1+ 30. Kd2 Qf4+ 31. Kc2 Qxd6 32. Qxd6+ Rxd6 33. Rxh7 Rc6 34. a4 Ke7 35. a5 Bc7 36. Kd2 Ke6 37. Ke3 Bd8 38. Rh6+ f6 39. Kd4 Be7 40. Ke4 Rc8 41. Kd4 a6 42. Rg6 Kf7 43. Rh6 Bf8 44. Rh4 Ke6 45. Re4+ Kd7 46. Rf4 Rc6 47. Rf5 Be7 48. Ke4 Ke6 49. Rh5 Bf8 50. Rf5 Bg7 51. Rh5 Rc8 52. Kf4 Bf8 53. Rf5 Be7 54. Rh5 Rg8 55. Rh7 Rb8 56. Rh5 Bb4 57. Ke4 Bxc3 58. bxc3 Rg8 59. Kd4 Rg4+ 60. Ke3 Rg5 61. Rh8 Rxa5 62. Kd4 Ra4 63. Rh1 Ra2 64. Kxc4 f5 65. Rf1 Ra5 66. Kb4 Re5 67. c4 a5+ 68. Kc3 Re3+ 69. Kd4 Re4+ 70. Kd3 Re5 71. Kd4 a4 72. Ra1 Ra5 73. Ra3 Kd6 74. c5+ Kc6 75. Kc4 Rxc5+ 76. Kb4 Kd5 77. Kxa4 Ke4 78. Kb4 Rc8 79. Ra7 f4 80. Re7+ Kd3 81. Rd7+ Ke2 82. Re7+ Kf2 83. Rf7 f3 84. Rf6 Ke2 85. Re6+ Kf1 86. Rf6 f2 87. Rf7 Rg8 0-1
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)1
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. Qc2 c5 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Qb6 9. Nb3 Nc6 10. Na3 Bd7 11. Be3 d4 12. c5 Bxc5 13. Qxc5 dxe3 14. fxe3 Nd5 15. Nc4 Qb4 16. e4 Nb6 17. Nd6 Na4 18. Qxb4 Nxb4 19. Rfc1 Nxb2 20. Nc5 Bc6 21. a3 Rad8 22. Ndxb7 Bxb7 23. axb4 Ba8 24. Rxa7 Rd4 25. b5 Rc8 26. b6 Rb4 27. Rc7 1-0
Stellan Brynell (2406)0
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. g3 c5 4. c3 Qa5 5. Nbd2 cxd4 6. Nb3 Qb6 7. cxd4 Nf6 8. Bg2 O-O 9. O-O d6 10. d5 a5 11. Be3 Qb4 12. a3 Qa4 13. Nfd4 Nbd7 14. Bf4 Nb6 15. e4 Nfd7 16. Re1 Ne5 17. h3 Bd7 18. Ne2 Qc4 19. Rc1 Qd3 20. Be3 Nbc4 21. Bd4 Ba4 22. Rc3 Qxd1 23. Rxd1 b5 24. f4 b4 25. axb4 axb4 26. Rcd3 Nxd3 27. Rxd3 Nxb2 0-1
Mikkel Strange (2368)0
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. a4 Qc7 8. Be3 Nbd7 9. h3 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Qd2 Re8 12. Rad1 Nf8 13. Qd6 Qxd6 14. Rxd6 N8d7 15. Bc4 Bf8 16. Rd3 Nc5 17. Bxc5 Bxc5 18. Ng5 Re7 19. Kh1 Nh5 20. Ne2 Kg7 21. g4 Nf4 22. Nxf4 exf4 23. Rd8 Bb6 24. Rd6 h6 25. Nxf7 Rxf7 26. Bxf7 Kxf7 27. Kg2 Be6 28. Kf3 Ke7 29. Rd2 Bc7 30. Rfd1 Be5 31. b3 g5 32. Rd3 h5 33. Rh1 Rh8 34. Rdd1 c5 35. Rdg1 Kd6 36. Ke2 Bd4 37. Rd1 Ke5 38. f3 c4 39. c3 Bxc3 40. bxc4 Bxc4+ 41. Kf2 Bd4+ 42. Kg2 Bb3 43. Rb1 Bxa4 44. h4 hxg4 45. Rxb7 gxh4 0-1
Casper Liu (2228)0
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Ne4 5. d4 c5 6. Bd3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 Be7 8. h4 Qa5 9. Bd2 c4 10. Bf1 Nc6 11. Ng1 Bd7 12. Qg4 g6 13. Qf4 Qa3 14. Nf3 Qb2 15. Rc1 h6 16. Nh2 g5 17. Qf3 Qxa2 18. Ng4 O-O-O 19. Qxf7 Ba3 20. Rd1 Qxc2 21. Nf6 Ne7 22. Be2 Rdf8 23. Qg7 Qg6 24. Qxg6 Nxg6 25. Ra1 Be7 26. Nxd7 Kxd7 27. Rxa7 Ra8 28. Rxb7+ Kc6 29. Rb1 Nxh4 30. g3 Nf5 31. Bh5 Rhb8 32. Ke2 Rxb1 33. Rxb1 Ra2 34. Ke1 Bd8 35. Be8+ Kc7 36. Bf7 Kd7 37. Rb7+ Kc6 38. Rb1 Ba5 39. Be8+ Kc7 40. Rb5 Ra3 41. Bf7 Bxc3 42. Bxc3 Rxc3 43. Bxe6 Nxd4 44. Rc5+ Kb8 45. Rc8+ Kb7 46. Re8 Rc1+ 47. Kd2 Rc2+ 48. Kd1 c3 49. Bxd5+ Kc7 50. Bc4 Rxf2 51. e6 Rg2 52. Rf8 Rg1+ 53. Rf1 Rxf1+ 54. Bxf1 Kd6 55. Bc4 h5 56. g4 hxg4 57. Bd5 g3 58. Be4 Kxe6 0-1
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)1
Max French (2178)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 O-O 6. Nf3 Na6 7. g3 Nxc5 8. Bg2 Nce4 9. O-O Nxc3 10. bxc3 Be7 11. e4 d6 12. e5 dxe5 13. Nxe5 Qc7 14. Qe2 Bd6 15. Re1 Ne8 16. Rb1 Rb8 17. Rb3 f6 18. Ng4 Rf7 19. h4 Re7 20. Ba3 Bxa3 21. Rxa3 a6 22. Ne3 Qc5 23. Rb3 Kf8 24. Qd3 g6 25. Qd4 Qc7 26. Reb1 Kf7 27. Qb6 f5 28. c5 f4 29. gxf4 Nf6 30. c6 Qxf4 31. Rb4 Qe5 32. Nc4 Qf4 33. cxb7 Kg7 34. Nd6 1-0
Jonas Hacker (2386)1
Lars Laustsen (2140)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 e5 6. Nb3 a5 7. Bb5+ Nc6 8. Nc3 Be6 9. Be3 Be7 10. Na4 Nd7 11. O-O O-O 12. Qd2 Qc7 13. Rfd1 f5 14. exf5 Rxf5 15. c4 b6 16. Nc3 Rc8 17. Ne4 Nd4 18. Bxd4 exd4 19. Nxd4 1-0
Aref Vasli (2346)½
Aleksander Fossan (2075)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8. f3 Qb6 9. Bb3 Nxe4 10. Nd5 Qa5+ 11. c3 Nc5 12. Nxc6 dxc6 13. Nxe7+ Kh8 14. Nxc8 Raxc8 15. O-O Rfe8 16. Bf2 Rcd8 17. Qc2 Qb5 18. Bxf7 Re2 19. Rfd1 Rf8 20. a4 Qa6 21. Rd2 Rxf2 22. Kxf2 Rxf7 23. b4 Nd7 24. Rad1 Nf8 25. Qb3 Qb6+ 26. Kf1 Qc7 27. Re2 Qxh2 28. Qxf7 Qh1+ 29. Kf2 Qxd1 30. Re7 Qd2+ 31. Kg3 Qg5+ 32. Kf2 Qd2+ 33. Kg3 Qg5+ 1/2-1/2
Peter Thorsbro (2116)½
Carsten Hoi (2341)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. h3 Bxf3 8. Bxf3 Nc6 9. O-O Nd7 10. e3 e5 11. d5 Ne7 12. Bg2 f5 13. Qc2 a5 14. Bd2 Nc5 15. Rab1 Kh8 16. b3 Qd7 17. f4 e4 18. Ne2 c6 19. dxc6 Nxc6 20. Bc3 Nb4 21. Qd2 Rfd8 22. a3 Nc6 23. Rfd1 Qf7 24. Bf1 h6 25. Bxg7+ Qxg7 26. Qc3 Ne7 27. Qxg7+ Kxg7 28. Nc3 Rac8 29. Rd2 Kf6 30. Kf2 Rc6 31. Ke1 g5 32. Kf2 1/2-1/2
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)1
Richard Lilja (2103)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. Bg5 c6 6. e3 Qa5 7. Bxf6 Bxf6 8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O Bg7 10. a3 Qc7 11. Qc2 Nd7 12. b4 Nf6 13. Nd2 b6 14. Rad1 Re8 15. Qb3 e5 16. d5 c5 17. Nb5 Qd8 18. a4 Bf8 19. Ra1 Bd7 20. Rfb1 a6 21. Nc3 Rb8 22. Qc2 h5 23. Ra3 h4 24. Rab3 Ra8 25. Bd3 Kg7 26. bxc5 bxc5 27. Rb6 Be7 28. a5 Rh8 29. f4 exf4 30. exf4 Qc8 31. Nce4 Ne8 32. Qc3+ Kg8 33. Ng5 h3 34. g3 Bf6 35. Qc2 Rh6 36. Nde4 Bd8 37. Rxd6 Bxa5 38. Nxf7 Kxf7 39. Ng5+ Ke7 40. Rxg6 Rxg6 41. Bxg6 Rb8 42. Qe4+ Kf8 43. Nh7+ Kg8 44. Qe7 Rxb1+ 45. Bxb1 Bd8 46. Qf8# 1-0
Svein Rishovd (2105)0
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. Bd3 d5 7. exd5 cxd5 8. O-O Be7 9. Bf4 O-O 10. Nc3 Bb7 11. Re1 Re8 12. Nb5 Bc5 13. Rxe8+ Nxe8 14. c3 a6 15. Nd4 Bf8 16. Qc2 g6 17. Re1 c5 18. Nf3 Ng7 19. Bg5 Qd6 20. h3 Re8 21. Rxe8 Nxe8 22. Qa4 Qe6 23. Qd1 Nd6 24. Qe2 Ne4 25. Bxe4 dxe4 26. Nh2 Qxa2 27. Ng4 Qb1+ 28. Kh2 Qd3 29. Nf6+ Kh8 30. Qg4 Bd6+ 31. Bf4 Qd2 32. Bg3 e3 33. Ne4 Bxg3+ 34. Qxg3 Bxe4 35. Qe5+ Kg8 36. Qe8+ Kg7 37. Qe5+ f6 38. Qe7+ Kh6 39. Qf8+ Kh5 40. g4+ Kg5 41. Qxc5+ Kh4 42. Qxe3 Qxe3 0-1
Souhardo Basak (2082)0
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 O-O 13. h4 a5 14. g3 Bb7 15. b3 Nb8 16. Bh3 Na6 17. Nce3 Nc5 18. Qc2 g6 19. f3 a4 20. Kf2 Bg7 21. h5 Qg5 22. Bg4 Bxd5 23. Nxd5 f5 24. exf5 e4 25. hxg6 axb3 26. f4 bxc2 27. fxg5 hxg6 28. f6 b3 29. axb3 Rxa1 30. Rxa1 Bh6 31. b4 Nd3+ 32. Kg2 Bxg5 33. Be6+ Kh7 34. Rh1+ Bh6 35. f7 Kg7 36. Nc7 c1=Q 37. Ne8+ Kh8 38. Rxc1 Bxc1 39. b5 Bf4 40. b6 e3 41. Kf3 Ne5+ 42. Ke2 Bxg3 43. b7 Nc6 44. Bd5 Nb8 45. Kxe3 Bh2 46. Be6 Na6 47. Ke4 Nc5+ 48. Kd5 Nxb7 49. Kc6 Nd8+ 50. Kd7 Nxf7 51. Ke7 Kg8 52. Bd5 Be5 53. Nc7 Bg3 54. Kf6 g5 55. Ne6 Rb8 56. Nxg5 Bh4 57. Bxf7+ Kf8 58. Bd5 Rb1 59. Kf5 Bxg5 60. Kxg5 Rf1 61. Kg4 Ke7 62. Bf3 Ke6 63. Kf4 Re1 64. Bc6 Re5 65. Be4 Rh5 66. Bd3 Rh4+ 67. Ke3 Ke5 68. Bf1 Re4+ 69. Kd3 Rg4 70. Kc3 Rg3+ 71. Kb4 Kd4 72. Kb5 Rc3 73. Be2 Rc1 74. Kb4 Rb1+ 75. Ka3 Kc3 76. Ka2 Rb2+ 0-1
Shazil Shehzad (2016)1
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. Re1 e5 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 b6 8. h3 f6 9. Be3 Nh6 10. a3 Be6 11. b4 c4 12. d4 Nf7 13. Qe2 O-O 14. dxe5 Nxe5 15. Nd4 Bf7 16. f4 c5 17. bxc5 bxc5 18. Nb5 Qb6 19. N5c3 Nd7 20. Ra2 Qe6 21. Nd2 g5 22. f5 Qc6 23. Nf3 Rfe8 24. Raa1 Rad8 25. Rad1 Nb6 26. Rxd8 Rxd8 27. e5 fxe5 28. Bxg5 Re8 29. Ne4 Nd7 30. c3 Bd5 31. Nfd2 Bf6 32. Qg4 Kh8 33. Qh4 Bxg5 34. Nxg5 Nf6 35. Ne6 Rxe6 36. fxe6 Qxe6 37. Rf1 Ng8 38. Nf3 e4 39. Ng5 Qg6 40. Qf4 Qg7 41. Qf5 Ne7 42. Qf4 h6 43. Nxe4 Ng6 44. Qb8+ Bg8 45. Nf6 Ne7 46. Nxg8 Nxg8 47. Re1 Kh7 48. Qe5 Nf6 49. Qxc5 Qg3 50. Qe5 1-0
Tim Jaksland (2213)1
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 c5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. Bb2 Nc6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Bd7 11. Na3 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 Bf6 13. Qd2 Bxb2 14. Qxb2 Qf6 15. Qxf6 gxf6 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. Nc2 Rfc8 18. Nd4 Kf8 19. Rfc1 Ke7 20. Kf1 Kd6 21. Ke1 Rc5 22. Kd2 b6 23. Rc3 Ke5 24. Nf3+ Kd6 25. Rac1 Rac8 26. Nd4 Ke5 27. Kd3 Bf5+ 28. Nxf5 Kxf5 29. f3 d4 30. Rxc5+ bxc5 31. b4 Ke5 32. Rxc5+ Rxc5 33. bxc5 Kd5 34. c6 Kxc6 35. Kxd4 Kb5 36. Ke4 Kb4 37. Kf5 Ka3 38. Kxf6 Kxa2 39. Kxf7 Kb3 40. e4 a5 41. e5 a4 42. e6 a3 43. e7 a2 44. e8=Q a1=Q 45. Qe3+ Kc2 46. Qe4+ Kd2 47. Qxh7 Qa7+ 48. Kg6 Qa6+ 49. Kg5 Qa5+ 50. Qf5 Qd8+ 51. Kg4 Ke2 52. h4 Kf2 53. Qc5+ Kg2 54. Qc2+ Kg1 55. Kh3 Qd7+ 56. g4 Kf1 57. h5 Qd6 58. Qg2+ Ke1 59. Qg3+ 1-0
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)½
Svend Steenstrup (1936)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Nf6 3. e5 Nh5 4. g3 d6 5. Nf3 dxe5 6. Nxe5 Qd5 7. Qf3 Qxd4 8. Nd3 Nc6 9. Bg2 Ne5 10. Nxe5 Qxe5+ 11. Qe3 Bg7 12. c3 O-O 13. Na3 c6 14. Qxe5 Bxe5 15. Nc4 Bc7 16. O-O Be6 17. Nd2 Nf6 18. Re1 Bb6 19. h3 Rad8 20. Nf3 Kg7 21. Be3 Bxe3 22. Rxe3 c5 23. Ng5 Bd5 24. Rxe7 h6 25. Ne4 Nxe4 26. Bxe4 Kf6 27. Bxd5 Kxe7 28. c4 b6 29. Kg2 Kf6 30. Kf3 Rfe8 31. a3 Re5 32. b4 Rf5+ 33. Kg2 Ke5 34. Rd1 g5 35. b5 h5 36. a4 Kf6 37. a5 Re8 38. Bf3 h4 39. Rd6+ Re6 40. Rd7 Re7 41. Rd6+ Re6 1/2-1/2
Thomas Nielsen (1933)0
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8. Ne2 Nc6 9. Be3 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. Qd2 Na5 12. Bd3 e5 13. Bh6 exd4 14. cxd4 cxd4 15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. f4 Nc6 17. f5 Ne5 18. f6+ Kh8 19. h3 Bb7 20. Rf4 Re8 21. Raf1 Re6 22. Bb5 d3 23. Ng3 a6 24. Ba4 Qd4+ 25. Kh2 Qxa4 26. Rh4 Qe8 27. Qh6 Qg8 28. Nf5 gxf5 29. Rxf5 Ng6 30. Rg4 Rxe4 31. Rg3 Rd8 32. Qd2 Re2 33. Qc3 d2 34. h4 d1=Q 35. h5 Rxg2+ 36. Rxg2 Bxg2 37. hxg6 Qh1+ 38. Kg3 Qxg6+ 39. Kf2 Qxf5+ 40. Ke3 Qf3# 0-1
Jan Slettebo (1920)0
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O d6 6. c3 Bg4 7. Qb3 Bxf3 8. Bxf7+ Kf8 9. gxf3 Nf6 10. Bd5 Nxd5 11. Qxd5 Qf6 12. f4 Re8 13. e5 Qe6 14. Qxe6 Rxe6 15. b4 Bb6 16. b5 Ne7 17. exd6 cxd6 18. Bd2 Nf5 19. a4 Kf7 20. cxd4 Nxd4 21. Ra3 Rhe8 22. Rd3 Re2 23. Be3 Nf3+ 24. Kh1 R8xe3 25. Rxe3 Bxe3 0-1
Urs Egli (1906)0
Martin Saltvedt (2018)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. f4 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. O-O d5 6. d3 Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. e4 Rb8 9. Ne5 Nd4 10. g4 b5 11. g5 Ne8 12. exd5 b4 13. Ne2 Nxe2+ 14. Qxe2 Qc7 15. dxe6 fxe6 16. Nc6 Rb6 17. Nxe7+ Qxe7 18. Be3 Nc7 19. Qf2 Rb5 20. c4 bxc3 21. bxc3 Nd5 22. c4 Nxe3 23. Qxe3 Rb2 24. Qe5 Rc2 25. Rfc1 Rd2 26. Qe3 Rb2 27. Rcb1 Rc2 28. Rb5 Qd6 29. Rxc5 Bd7 30. d4 Rxf4 31. Bh3 Rxd4 32. Bxe6+ Bxe6 0-1
Mathias Unneland (2009)1
Daniel Andersen (1862)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bf4 Bg7 5. e3 c5 6. dxc5 Qa5 7. Rc1 dxc4 8. Bxc4 Qxc5 9. Bb3 O-O 10. Nf3 Nc6 11. O-O Qa5 12. Nd2 Rd8 13. Qe2 e5 14. Bg5 Bf5 15. Nc4 Qb4 16. Rfd1 Be6 17. h3 a5 18. Qf3 Rxd1+ 19. Bxd1 Nd7 20. b3 f6 21. Bh4 g5 22. Bg3 Qc5 23. Bc2 Rd8 24. Ne4 Bd5 25. Nxc5 1-0
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)1
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 Nbd7 6. f3 O-O 7. Bg5 h6 8. Be3 Kh7 9. Qd2 c5 10. d5 a6 11. Nc1 Rb8 12. Be2 Ng8 13. O-O Ne5 14. h3 f5 15. exf5 Bxf5 16. g4 Bd7 17. f4 Nf7 18. a4 Qc7 19. Ra3 Rbe8 20. Qc2 Nf6 21. Bd3 Nh8 22. N1e2 e6 23. Bd2 exd5 24. Nxd5 Nxd5 25. cxd5 c4 26. Qxc4 Qxc4 27. Bxc4 b5 28. Bd3 Bxb2 29. Rb3 Bg7 30. axb5 axb5 31. Kg2 Rf7 32. Nc3 Bd4 33. Ne4 Rfe7 34. Kf3 Nf7 35. h4 g5 36. Nxd6+ Kg7 37. Nxe8+ Bxe8 38. hxg5 hxg5 39. Bxb5 Rb7 40. Bc4 Rc7 41. Bd3 Bd7 42. Ke4 Bf6 43. fxg5 Nxg5+ 44. Kf4 Be8 45. d6 Ne6+ 46. Kg3 Be5+ 47. Kg2 Bc6+ 48. Kh3 Bxd6 49. Bc3+ Kg8 50. Rb8+ Nf8 51. Bc4+ Kh7 52. Rfxf8 Bxf8 53. Rxf8 Bg2+ 54. Kxg2 Rxc4 55. Rh8+ Kg6 56. Rg8+ Kf7 57. Rg7+ Kf8 58. Bf6 Rf4 59. g5 1-0
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)0
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nf3 g6 4. e3 Bg7 5. d4 d6 6. d5 Nce7 7. Be2 Nf6 8. O-O O-O 9. b4 a5 10. Ba3 axb4 11. Bxb4 Nd7 12. Ne4 b6 13. a4 f5 14. Nc3 h6 15. a5 Nc5 16. Qc2 f4 17. exf4 Rxf4 18. axb6 Rxa1 19. Rxa1 cxb6 20. Rb1 Bf5 21. Qc1 Bxb1 22. Qxb1 Qf8 23. Qe1 e4 24. Nd2 Bd4 25. Nd1 Rxf2 26. Nxf2 e3 27. Kh1 exd2 28. Bxd2 Qxf2 29. Qd1 Nf5 0-1
Michael Tandrup (1982)1
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 b6 3. e4 Bb7 4. f3 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Qd2 O-O 7. Bd3 d6 8. O-O-O Nbd7 9. Nge2 c5 10. Kb1 Rc8 11. dxc5 Nxc5 12. Be3 a6 13. Qe1 Qc7 14. g4 Rfd8 15. g5 Nxd3 16. cxd3 Nd7 17. Rc1 Bc6 18. d4 Qb7 19. h4 b5 20. Ng3 b4 21. Nce2 g6 22. h5 Nf8 23. Qf2 f6 24. hxg6 Nxg6 25. Qh2 Bf8 26. Nh5 Bxe4+ 27. fxe4 Qxe4+ 28. Ka1 Rxc1+ 29. Bxc1 Be7 30. Nxf6+ Bxf6 31. Qxh7+ Kf8 32. gxf6 Rd7 33. Qxd7 Qxh1 34. Qg7+ 1-0
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)½
Jacob Joensson (1970)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. Be2 Nh6 7. Bd3 cxd4 8. cxd4 Bd7 9. Bc2 Nf5 10. Bxf5 exf5 11. Nc3 Be6 12. O-O Be7 13. Rb1 O-O 14. Be3 Rac8 15. Qd2 Na5 16. Qe2 Nc4 17. Rfc1 Qa5 18. Nd2 b5 19. Nxc4 Rxc4 20. Qd2 Rfc8 21. Ne2 Qxa2 22. Ra1 Rxc1+ 23. Rxc1 Rc4 24. Rxc4 Qxc4 25. h3 b4 26. Nc1 a5 27. b3 Qc7 28. Qa2 f6 29. Nd3 fxe5 30. Nxe5 Bf6 31. Nd3 Bf7 32. g3 h5 33. h4 Qc3 34. Nf4 Bxd4 35. Bxd4 Qxd4 36. Qxa5 Qd1+ 37. Kg2 Qxb3 38. Qd8+ Kh7 39. Qg5 Qc2 40. Nxh5 Qe4+ 41. Kg1 Qg4 42. Qxg4 fxg4 43. Nf4 Bg6 44. Nxd5 b3 45. Nc3 b2 46. f3 gxf3 47. Kf2 b1=Q 48. Nxb1 Bxb1 49. Kxf3 Kh6 50. g4 Bc2 51. Kf4 Kg6 52. h5+ Kh6 53. Ke5 Kg5 54. Ke6 Bg6 55. hxg6 Kxg6 56. Ke7 Kg5 57. Kf7 Kh6 58. g5+ Kh7 59. Kf8 Kh8 60. Kf7 1/2-1/2
Andreas Tenold (1969)0
David Nesse (1764)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 d6 8. Be2 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. O-O a4 12. Rac1 Be6 13. f3 Qa5 14. Nd5 Qxd2 15. Nxe7+ Kh8 16. Bxd2 Rfe8 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. cxd5 Bxd5 19. Bb5 Re5 20. Bf4 Bxa2 21. Bxe5 Bxe5 22. Rc2 Ra5 23. Bd3 b5 24. Rd2 b4 25. Bb1 Bc4 26. Bd3 Bd4+ 27. Kh1 Bxd3 28. Rxd3 Bxb2 29. Rd2 a3 30. Rb1 Bc3 31. Ra2 d5 32. exd5 Rxd5 33. h3 Rd2 34. Rxd2 Bxd2 35. Ra1 Bc3 36. Ra2 Bb2 0-1
Sverre Lye (1749)1
Daniel Bendixen (1957)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Ne5 Bh7 8. Qh5 g6 9. Qf3 Qd5 10. Qxd5 cxd5 11. Bb5+ 1-0
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)0
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Bb4 3. Nd5 Bc5 4. b4 Bd4 5. Rb1 c6 6. e3 cxd5 7. exd4 exd4 8. cxd5 Qe7+ 9. Qe2 d6 10. Bb2 Bf5 11. Rc1 d3 12. Qxe7+ Nxe7 13. Bxg7 Rg8 14. Bb2 Nxd5 15. Bxd3 Be6 16. Bxh7 Rxg2 17. Be4 Rg5 18. h4 Rh5 19. a3 Nc6 20. Ne2 Ne5 21. Ng3 Rh6 22. d4 Ng6 23. Nf5 Bxf5 24. Bxf5 Ndf4 25. Rc7 Nxh4 26. Kd2 Nxf5 27. Rxh6 Nxh6 28. Rxb7 Ng4 29. f3 Nf6 30. Rc7 N6d5 31. Rc1 Kd7 32. Rh1 Re8 33. Rh2 Re3 34. Bc1 Rxf3 35. Rh8 Rf2+ 36. Kd1 Nc3+ 0-1
Jakob Werner (1686)1
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O c6 6. c4 d5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. e4 Nf6 9. Nc3 Bg4 10. Be3 Nbd7 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 b5 13. e5 Ne8 14. Bxc6 a6 15. Bxa8 Qxa8 16. Qb3 e6 17. Rac1 Nb6 18. Qb4 Nc7 19. Qa5 Ncd5 20. Nxd5 Nxd5 21. Qd2 Qa7 22. a3 h5 23. h4 Kh7 24. Rc2 f6 25. Rc6 fxe5 26. dxe5 Qd7 27. Rd6 Qf7 28. f4 Bxe5 29. Rxa6 Bxb2 30. Ra7 Ne7 31. Qxb2 Re8 32. Bc5 Qf5 33. Bxe7 Kg8 34. Bd6 e5 35. Qb3+ Re6 36. fxe5 Qg4 37. Rf8# 1-0
Sigurd Lye (1574)½
Jan Knudsen (1600)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(4), Ballerup, 17/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. c4 Ngf6 6. Nc3 g6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. f3 Re8 11. O-O Rc8 12. b3 a6 13. a4 Qa5 14. Rc1 Qh5 15. Nd5 Nxd5 16. cxd5 Bh6 17. Qd2 Bxe3+ 18. Qxe3 Qe5 19. f4 Qg7 20. a5 Qf8 21. f5 Rxc1 22. Rxc1 Rc8 23. b4 Qd8 24. Rc3 Nf6 25. fxg6 fxg6 26. Ne6 Rxc3 27. Qxc3 Qd7 28. h3 Kf7 29. Qe3 Qe8 30. Kh2 Qc8 31. Qb6 Nxe4 32. Nd8+ Kg8 33. Nxb7 Qf5 34. Qxa6 Qf4+ 35. Kg1 Qf2+ 36. Kh2 Qg3+ 1/2-1/2