Download pgn

Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)½
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 c6 6. Ne5 Be6 7. Bf4 Qb4 8. a3 Qa5 9. Bc4 Bxc4 10. Nxc4 Qf5 11. Bxb8 Rxb8 12. Qe2 Rd8 13. Rd1 e6 14. O-O Be7 15. Rd3 O-O 16. Rfd1 Bd6 17. Nxd6 Rxd6 18. Qe5 Rfd8 19. Qxf5 exf5 20. Ne2 Kf8 21. c4 g6 22. f3 R6d7 23. Kf2 b5 24. Rc1 Ne8 25. cxb5 cxb5 26. Rc5 Nd6 27. Rdc3 a6 28. b3 b4 29. axb4 Nb5 30. Rd3 Nxd4 31. Ra5 Nc6 32. Rxd7 Rxd7 33. Rxa6 1/2-1/2
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)½
Mikkel Strange (2368)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. g3 Nf6 7. Bg2 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Na4 Be7 11. Be3 Re8 12. Rc1 Bg4 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Bxf3 Qd7 15. Bg2 b6 16. Bxb6 axb6 17. Nxb6 Qe6 18. Nxd5 Rac8 19. Nf4 Qxa2 20. Bxc6 Red8 21. Qc2 Rb8 22. Nd3 Rdc8 23. Qc4 Qa5 24. Qf4 Qh5 25. Bg2 Qxe2 26. Rxc8+ Rxc8 27. Qf5 Rd8 28. Re1 Qxd3 29. Qxd3 Rxd3 30. Rxe7 Rd1+ 31. Bf1 Kf8 32. Re2 g5 33. Kg2 Nd7 34. b4 Rb1 35. Rd2 Ke7 36. b5 Ne5 37. Be2 f5 38. f4 gxf4 39. gxf4 Ng6 40. Rd4 Nf8 41. Rd5 Rb2 42. Kf3 Ne6 43. Bd3 Rb4 44. Bxf5 Nxf4 45. Rd7+ Kf6 46. Bxh7 Nxh3 47. Bd3 Nf4 48. Bf1 Ke5 49. Ke3 Nd5+ 50. Kd2 Kd4 51. Kc1 Kc5 52. Bd3 Nc3 53. Rc7+ Kd4 54. Rd7+ Kc5 1/2-1/2
Carsten Hoi (2341)0
Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. b3 Bb4 7. Bd2 b6 8. Bd3 Bb7 9. O-O Bd6 10. Qe2 dxc4 11. bxc4 c5 12. d5 exd5 13. Nxd5 O-O 14. Bc3 Re8 15. Rad1 h6 16. Qb2 Bxd5 17. cxd5 Qc7 18. Bb5 Nh5 19. Rfe1 f5 20. h3 Rf8 21. Bxd7 Qxd7 22. Ne5 Qc7 23. g4 fxg4 24. hxg4 Nf6 25. f3 Rae8 26. Ng6 Rf7 27. e4 Bg3 28. Re2 Qd7 29. e5 Nxd5 30. Red2 Rxf3 31. Qb3 Qxg4 32. Qxd5+ Kh7 33. Rg2 Bf2+ 0-1
Mogens Moe (2136)1
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qc7 8. Qf3 b5 9. a3 Nbd7 10. O-O-O Bb7 11. g4 Rc8 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. g5 Nd7 14. h4 Nb6 15. Bh3 d5 16. Rd3 dxe4 17. Nxe4 Nd5 18. Rf1 g6 19. Rf2 Bd6 20. Nxe6 fxe6 21. Bxe6 Bxf4+ 22. Kb1 Rd8 23. Bxd5 Bxd5 24. Nf6+ Ke7 1-0
Can Ertan (2391)1
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O Nd7 7. a4 h6 8. a5 a6 9. Nbd2 g5 10. c4 Bg7 11. Ne1 Qc7 12. Nd3 Ng6 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Nb3 O-O-O 15. Nb4 f6 16. Be3 fxe5 17. Rc1 Ne7 18. Qd2 Rdf8 19. Rc3 exd4 20. Nxd4 Qd6 21. Rfc1 Kd8 22. Nbxc6+ bxc6 23. Nxc6+ Ke8 24. Nxe7 Kxe7 25. Rc6 Qe5 26. Bf3 Rb8 27. Re1 Be4 28. b4 Rhc8 29. Rxa6 Qc3 30. Bxe4 Qxd2 31. Bxd2 dxe4 32. Rxe4+ Kf8 33. h4 Rc2 34. Rd6 Nf6 35. Ree6 gxh4 36. Bxh6 Ne8 37. Rd7 Rxb4 38. Bxg7+ Nxg7 39. Rf6+ Kg8 40. Rg6 Rb1+ 41. Kh2 Rcc1 42. Rgxg7+ Kf8 43. Rdf7+ Ke8 44. Kh3 Rh1+ 45. Kg4 Ra1 46. Ra7 Kf8 47. Rgf7+ Ke8 48. Rh7 1-0
Martin Haubro (2380)1
Max French (2178)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. dxc5 e6 5. Nf3 Bxc5 6. a3 Nc6 7. b4 Bb6 8. Bd3 Nge7 9. Bb2 Ng6 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 f6 12. exf6 gxf6 13. c4 Nf4 14. Bf1 e5 15. cxd5 Qxd5 16. Nc3 Qf7 17. Ne4 Rd8 18. Qc2 Be6 19. Nc5 Bxc5 20. Qxc5 Nd3 21. Bxd3 Rxd3 22. Rad1 Rad8 23. Rxd3 Rxd3 24. Qc2 Qd7 25. Bc1 Bb3 26. Qc5 b6 27. Qb5 Bd1 28. Nh4 Rd4 29. Nf5 Qxf5 30. Qxc6 Kf7 31. Be3 Qd7 32. Qa8 Rd5 33. h3 Bc2 34. Kh2 Rd1 35. Re2 Bd3 36. Rb2 Kg7 37. Rb3 Qc7 38. Qf3 e4+ 39. Qg3+ Qxg3+ 40. Kxg3 Bf1 41. Rc3 Rd7 42. Rc8 Kf7 43. a4 Ke6 44. Rg8 Kf7 45. Rh8 Ke6 46. Kh2 Kd5 47. Rc8 Ba6 48. Rc1 Bd3 49. g4 f5 50. g5 Rb7 51. Kg3 b5 52. Rc5+ Ke6 53. a5 Bc4 54. Kf4 Bd5 55. a6 Rf7 56. Rxb5 Bc4 57. Re5+ Kd6 58. Rxf5 Rxf5+ 59. Kxf5 Bxa6 60. h4 Bc8+ 61. Kf6 a6 62. h5 Be6 63. g6 Bg8 64. Kg7 hxg6 65. h6 1-0
Richard Lilja (2103)0
Stellan Brynell (2406)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. Ngf3 c5 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. O-O Nc6 9. Nb3 b6 10. c4 Nde7 11. d4 Ba6 12. dxc5 Bxc4 13. Re1 O-O 14. Qxd8 Rfxd8 15. cxb6 axb6 16. Nfd2 Bd5 17. a3 Ne5 18. Bxd5 Nxd5 19. Rb1 Rac8 20. Kg2 Nd3 21. Rd1 Rc2 22. Na1 Rxc1 23. Rbxc1 Nxc1 24. Rxc1 Bxb2 25. Rb1 Bxa3 26. Nc4 Ra8 27. Nxb6 Nxb6 28. Rxb6 Bc5 29. Rc6 Bxf2 30. Nc2 Ba7 31. Ra6 Rc8 32. Nb4 Bd4 33. Nc6 Bf6 34. g4 h5 35. h3 Kg7 36. Kg3 hxg4 37. hxg4 Rh8 38. Ra5 Rh1 39. Rc5 g5 40. Ra5 Rb1 41. Ra6 Rb3+ 42. Kg2 Rc3 43. Kh2 Rc5 44. Kg2 Be5 45. Kf3 Kf6 46. Nd8 Rc3+ 47. Ke2 Rc8 48. Nc6 Bf4 49. Nb4 Rh8 50. Nd5+ Ke5 51. Nxf4 Kxf4 52. Ra4+ Kg3 53. Ra7 Rh2+ 54. Ke3 Rf2 0-1
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)1
Tim Jaksland (2213)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a7 Rxa7 9. Bc4 e6 10. Nge2 exd5 11. exd5 d6 12. O-O Ba6 13. Nb5 Bxb5 14. Bxb5 Na6 15. Nc3 Nc7 16. Bg5 h6 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Bc6 Bxc3 19. bxc3 Ne8 20. Qd2 Kg7 21. a4 Nf6 22. c4 Nd7 23. Bxd7 Qxd7 24. Qc3+ Kg8 25. a5 Rfa8 26. Rfb1 Qd8 27. Rb5 Qf8 28. Rb6 Qg7 29. Qxg7+ Kxg7 30. a6 Kf6 31. f4 Ke7 32. Kf2 Kd7 33. f5 gxf5 34. Kf3 Kc7 35. Rc6+ Kd7 36. Rb1 Rxa6 37. Rb7+ Ke8 38. Rcc7 Ra1 39. Kg3 f4+ 40. Kg4 Rg1 41. Re7+ Kf8 42. Rxf7+ Kg8 43. Rg7+ Kh8 44. Rh7+ Kg8 45. Rbg7+ Kf8 46. Kf5 f3 47. Kf6 1-0
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)1
Mathias Unneland (2009)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 e5 3. c4 d4 4. b4 c6 5. Ba3 Be6 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nf3 Nbd7 8. O-O h6 9. Nbd2 a5 10. Qb3 axb4 11. Bxb4 c5 12. Ba3 b5 13. Bc1 b4 14. a3 bxa3 15. Bxa3 Bd6 16. Nxd4 Rxa3 17. Nxe6 Rxb3 18. Nxd8 Rb2 19. Nb7 Bb8 20. Rfd1 O-O 21. Rab1 Ra2 22. Rb5 Rc8 23. Bh3 Ba7 24. Kf1 Rc7 25. Nd6 Nb8 26. Bg2 Na6 27. N2e4 Nxe4 28. Nxe4 Nb4 29. Nc3 Rc2 30. Nd5 Nxd5 31. Bxd5 Kf8 32. Rdb1 1-0
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)0
Jonas Hacker (2386)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. e5 d5 6. Bd3 Ne4 7. O-O Bg4 8. Bf4 g5 9. Bg3 h5 10. h3 h4 11. hxg4 hxg3 12. fxg3 Bc5 13. Nbd2 Qe7 14. Qe1 Nxd2 15. Qxd2 Rg8 16. a3 Bb6 17. Rfe1 Nd8 18. b4 Ne6 19. Kf1 c5 20. Bf5 cxb4 21. axb4 Rc8 22. Rab1 Rc4 23. Rb3 Qc7 24. Bd3 Rc3 25. Rxc3 dxc3 26. Bb5+ Ke7 27. Qxd5 a6 28. Ba4 Ba7 29. Qd6+ Qxd6 30. exd6+ Kxd6 31. Rd1+ Kc7 32. Rd7+ Kb8 33. Rxf7 Nd4 34. Rd7 Rf8 35. Re7 b5 36. Bb3 Nxb3 37. Ke1 Nd4 38. Ne5 Rd8 39. Kf1 Rf8+ 40. Ke1 Nxc2+ 41. Kd1 Ne3+ 42. Ke2 Rc8 0-1
Jacob Joensson (1970)0
Aref Vasli (2346)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Nd2 Bg7 8. e4 O-O 9. Be2 Re8 10. O-O Nbd7 11. a4 a6 12. Ra3 Rb8 13. a5 Ne5 14. Qc2 h6 15. Nd1 Qe7 16. Ne3 Nfg4 17. Bxg4 Nxg4 18. Nxg4 Bxg4 19. f3 Bd7 20. Nc4 Bb5 21. Bf4 Qf6 22. Be3 Bxc4 23. Qxc4 Qxb2 24. Qb3 b5 25. axb6 Rxb6 26. Qxb2 Bxb2 27. Ra2 Bg7 28. Bd2 Reb8 29. g3 Rb2 30. Rxb2 Rxb2 31. Bf4 Rb6 32. h4 Bd4+ 33. Kg2 a5 34. Bxh6 a4 35. Bc1 Rb3 36. Re1 a3 37. Re2 Bb2 0-1
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)1
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. d4 d6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. e3 c6 7. c4 a5 8. a3 c5 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. Ra2 Bb7 12. d5 e5 13. dxe6 fxe6 14. Qa1 Qe7 15. Rd1 d5 16. Ne5 Nxe5 17. Bxe5 Nd7 18. Bxg7 Qxg7 19. Qxg7+ Kxg7 20. Bg4 Rfe8 21. cxd5 Bxd5 22. e4 Bc6 23. Nc4 h5 24. Rd6 hxg4 25. Rxc6 b5 26. Ne3 a4 27. bxa4 Rxa4 28. Rd2 Re7 29. Rc7 Rd4 30. Rxd4 cxd4 31. Nxg4 d3 32. Kf1 Rf7 33. Rc3 Nb6 34. Rxd3 Nc4 35. Ne3 Ne5 36. Rb3 Rb7 37. Rc3 b4 38. Rb3 Nc6 39. Nc2 1-0
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)1
Michael Tandrup (1982)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4 f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Nf3 Qc7 12. Bg5 O-O 13. Bh4 Nh5 14. Qc2 h6 15. Bh7+ Kh8 16. Bg6 Nf4 17. Nxf4 Bxf4 18. Bg3 Bd7 19. Rfe1 Rac8 20. Qd3 Bxg3 21. hxg3 Rf6 22. Bh5 Be8 23. Bg4 Bg6 24. Qd2 Re8 25. Rac1 Qd8 26. Rxc6 bxc6 27. Ne5 Ref8 28. Bd1 Qe8 29. f3 Qc8 30. Qb4 Qb8 31. Qc3 Be8 32. Bc2 Qc7 33. b4 Qd6 34. g4 g5 35. Ba4 Kg7 36. Rc1 Rh8 37. Qd2 Rf4 38. Bxc6 a5 39. bxa5 Qa3 40. a6 Rxd4 41. Qxd4 Qxc1+ 42. Kh2 Qf4+ 43. Qxf4 gxf4 44. Bb7 Kf6 45. a7 Bb5 46. Nc6 Bxc6 47. Bxc6 1-0
Daniel Bendixen (1957)0
Casper Liu (2228)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 d6 5. d3 Nf6 6. Be3 Bb6 7. Bb3 O-O 8. Nbd2 Be6 9. O-O Bxe3 10. fxe3 d5 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. Bxd5 Qxd5 13. d4 e4 14. c4 Qh5 15. Ne1 Bg4 16. Qb3 f5 17. Qxb7 Qh6 18. Qb3 Nxd4 19. exd4 Qxd2 20. Qc3 Qxc3 21. bxc3 Be2 22. Rf2 Bxc4 23. Rb2 Rab8 24. Rab1 Rb6 25. a3 f4 26. a4 Rfb8 27. Rxb6 Rxb6 28. Rb4 Rxb4 29. cxb4 g5 30. g3 f3 31. Kf2 Bb3 32. a5 g4 33. Ke3 Kf7 0-1
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)½
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d5 5. e5 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Bb5 Nh6 8. Nbd2 Bg7 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxc6+ bxc6 11. Nxf3 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Qa6 13. Bb4 O-O 14. Qe2 Qxe2+ 15. Kxe2 f6 16. e6 Rab8 17. Ba3 Nf5 18. Rac1 Rb6 19. Rc2 Bh6 20. Kd3 Bf4 21. Bc5 Ra6 22. b3 Bd6 23. g4 Bxc5 24. gxf5 Ba3 25. Rg1 Kg7 26. h4 Kh6 27. h5 g5 28. Nh2 Kg7 29. Ng4 h6 30. f4 Rc8 31. fxg5 hxg5 32. Ne3 Rh8 33. Rh1 Bd6 34. Ng4 Rb8 35. Rhc1 Bf4 36. Re1 Bd6 37. Rec1 Bf4 38. Re1 Bd6 39. Rec1 1/2-1/2
Lars Laustsen (2140)1
Thomas Nielsen (1933)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. g3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. dxc5 Bxc5 9. Qc2 Be7 10. Rd1 O-O 11. Nc3 Be6 12. Ng5 h6 13. Nxd5 Nxd5 14. Qh7# 1-0
Svend Steenstrup (1936)0
Peter Thorsbro (2116)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 d5 6. a3 Be7 7. Nf4 b6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. b4 a5 10. b5 Bb7 11. Bb2 Re8 12. Bd3 Nbd7 13. Qf3 Nf8 14. O-O Ng6 15. Nxg6 hxg6 16. Rfe1 Bd6 17. e4 dxe4 18. Nxe4 Nxe4 19. Bxe4 Qh4 20. d5 Bxd5 21. g3 Bxe4 22. Qc3 Qf6 23. Rxe4 Rxe4 24. Qc6 Qxb2 25. Qxa8+ Kh7 26. Qxe4 Qxa1+ 27. Kg2 Qe5 28. Qh4+ Qh5 29. Qc4 Kg8 30. a4 Qf5 31. Qd4 g5 32. h3 Bc5 33. Qd8+ Kh7 34. Qd2 Qe4+ 35. Kf1 Qh1+ 36. Ke2 Qg2 37. Qxg5 Qxf2+ 38. Kd1 Qf3+ 39. Kc2 Qe2+ 40. Kb1 Qd3+ 41. Ka2 Qc2+ 0-1
Sigfred Haubro (2109)1
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 c5 3. e3 Nc6 4. Nf3 e6 5. d4 cxd4 6. exd4 Nf6 7. a3 a6 8. Bd3 Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Nbd2 b5 11. b4 Qb6 12. Nb3 a5 13. c3 a4 14. Nc5 Bxc5 15. bxc5 Qb8 16. Qe2 Ba6 17. Bc1 h6 18. Rb1 Qc7 19. Re1 Na5 20. g3 Nc4 21. Bf4 Qa5 22. Bxc4 bxc4 23. Rbc1 Ne4 24. Ne5 Bb5 25. Qh5 Be8 26. f3 Nf6 27. Qh3 Ra7 28. Ng4 Nxg4 29. fxg4 Bd7 30. Bd6 Re8 31. Qh5 Rb7 32. Rf1 Bc6 33. Rf3 Rc8 34. g5 hxg5 35. Qxg5 Qd8 36. Qh5 Rb3 37. Qxf7+ Kh8 38. Qxe6 Rxa3 39. Rcf1 1-0
Urs Egli (1906)0
Svein Rishovd (2105)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 Nge7 5. Bg2 g6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 a6 8. Be3 Bg7 9. Nc3 d6 10. Qd2 Ne5 11. Qe2 b5 12. Rd1 O-O 13. O-O Bd7 14. f4 Nc4 15. Bc1 Qb6 16. Qf2 b4 17. Nce2 d5 18. f5 gxf5 19. exf5 exf5 20. Nf4 Qd6 21. c3 bxc3 22. bxc3 Rac8 23. Rfe1 Nb6 24. Re2 Rxc3 25. Bb2 Rc4 26. Nh5 Bh8 27. Rxe7 Qxe7 28. Nb3 d4 29. Re1 Qd6 30. Kh1 Rfc8 31. Rc1 Rxc1+ 32. Bxc1 Nc4 33. Bf4 Qe6 34. Nd2 Ne3 35. h4 Rc1+ 36. Nf1 Rc2 37. Bxe3 Rxf2 38. Bxf2 Qxa2 39. Kg1 Bb5 40. Nf4 Be5 41. Nh3 Qb1 42. Ng5 Qd1 0-1
Daniel Andersen (1862)0
Souhardo Basak (2082)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Nge2 a6 8. d5 Ne5 9. Nd4 c5 10. dxc6 bxc6 11. h3 Qc7 12. f4 Ned7 13. Be2 Nc5 14. Bf3 Rb8 15. Qc2 Rxb2 16. Qd1 Qa5 17. Bd2 Nd3+ 18. Kf1 Qc5 19. Na4 Qxd4 0-1
Aleksander Fossan (2075)1
Sverre Lye (1749)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb3 d5 8. exd6 Qxd6 9. O-O Bf5 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. cxd4 e6 12. Nc3 Be7 13. Qf3 Qd7 14. d5 e5 15. Re1 Bd6 16. a4 O-O 17. a5 Bg4 18. Qg3 Nc8 19. Ne4 Bb4 20. Nf6+ gxf6 21. Re4 f5 22. Rxb4 Qe7 23. Raa4 Kh8 24. Bh6 Rg8 25. Rxb7 Qxb7 26. Qxe5+ f6 27. Qxf6+ Rg7 28. Rb4 Qe7 29. Bxg7+ Qxg7 30. Qd8+ Qg8 31. Qxg8+ Kxg8 32. d6+ Kf8 33. Bd5 Nxd6 34. Bxa8 1-0
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)0
Shazil Shehzad (2016)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 d6 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. exd6 Nxc4 9. O-O Nxd6 10. d5 Nb8 11. Nc3 g6 12. Qd4 f6 13. Re1 Bg7 14. Ng5 O-O 15. Ne6 Bxe6 16. Rxe6 Na6 17. Bd2 Nc7 18. Re2 Ncb5 19. Qh4 Nxc3 20. bxc3 Rc8 21. Rae1 Rf7 22. Rc1 Nc4 23. Qe4 Nxd2 24. Rxd2 Qd6 0-1
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)½
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. f3 Nxe4 8. fxe4 Qh4+ 9. Ke2 Bxc3 10. bxc3 Qxe4+ 11. Kf2 Ne5 12. Be2 Qh4+ 13. g3 Qf6+ 14. Kg2 b6 15. Rf1 Bb7+ 16. Kg1 Qe7 17. Nb5 O-O 18. Ba3 Qg5 19. Bxf8 Qe3+ 20. Rf2 Qe4 21. Bf3 Nxf3+ 22. Qxf3 Qxf3 23. Rxf3 Bxf3 24. Kf2 Kxf8 25. Kxf3 Ke7 26. Ke3 h5 27. Rb1 g5 28. Nd4 Rc8 29. Kd3 f5 30. Nf3 Kf6 31. h4 g4 32. Nd4 e5 33. Nb5 a6 34. Na3 Rc6 35. c5 bxc5 36. Rb8 d5 37. Rf8+ Kg6 38. Rg8+ Kf6 39. Rf8+ Kg6 40. Rg8+ Kf6 41. Rf8+ 1/2-1/2
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)1
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d5 6. Nbd2 Nc6 7. e4 dxe4 8. Nxe4 Nxe4 9. dxe4 O-O 10. c3 e5 11. Qe2 Qe7 12. Be3 b6 13. Rfd1 Bb7 14. Rd2 Rfd8 15. Rad1 Rxd2 16. Rxd2 Rd8 17. Bg5 f6 18. Be3 Rxd2 19. Qxd2 Qd8 20. Bf1 Qxd2 21. Nxd2 Kf8 22. Bc4 Nb8 23. a4 Na6 24. h4 Nc7 25. Kf1 a6 26. f3 Ke8 27. Bg8 h5 28. a5 bxa5 29. Bxc5 Nb5 30. Bb3 Bc6 31. Nc4 a4 32. Bxa4 Nd4 33. Bxc6+ Nxc6 34. b4 Bf8 35. Bxf8 Kxf8 36. Ke2 Ke7 37. Kd3 g5 38. Ne3 gxh4 39. Nf5+ Kd7 40. Nxh4 a5 41. bxa5 Nxa5 42. Nf5 Nc6 43. Ng7 Ne7 44. Nxh5 f5 45. Ng7 fxe4+ 46. Kxe4 Nc6 47. g4 Kd6 48. Nf5+ Ke6 49. Ne3 Nd8 50. Nc4 Nf7 51. Nd2 Ng5+ 52. Ke3 Kd5 53. c4+ Kd6 54. Ne4+ 1-0
Martin Saltvedt (2018)1
Jakob Werner (1686)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 Nbd7 4. e3 e6 5. Ne5 Be7 6. Nd2 O-O 7. f4 c5 8. c3 Qb6 9. Rb1 cxd4 10. exd4 Qd8 11. Bd3 h6 12. h4 Ne4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Nxe4 dxe4 15. Bxe4 Nb6 16. Qf3 Qf6 17. Kd2 Nd5 18. Rbf1 Qd8 19. g4 f6 20. Ng6 Rf7 21. Kc1 Rc7 22. g5 Nxc3 23. bxc3 Qxd4 24. Kb2 Qc5 25. gxh6 gxh6 26. Qg3 Kf7 27. Ne5+ Kf8 28. Rhg1 Qb5+ 29. Ka1 Ke7 30. Rd1 Qc5 31. Qg7+ Ke8 32. Bg6+ Rf7 33. Be4 Rc7 1-0
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)0
Andreas Tenold (1969)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Qa4 d6 7. e5 dxe5 8. Nxe5 Qd4 9. Nxc6 Qxa4 10. Nxa4 bxc6 11. f4 Bf5 12. c4 Bg7 13. Be3 O-O 14. O-O-O Ng4 15. Bg1 Bh6 16. b3 Bxf4+ 17. Kb2 Rfd8 18. Be2 Ne3 19. Bxe3 Bxe3 20. Rxd8+ Rxd8 21. Rd1 Rxd1 22. Bxd1 Be4 23. g4 f5 24. b4 f4 25. Be2 Bg2 26. Bd3 e5 27. b5 e4 28. bxc6 exd3 29. c7 Bb7 0-1
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Jan Slettebo (1920)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. d3 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3 Be6 9. a3 a5 10. Qc2 Nb6 11. Ne4 f6 12. Nc5 Bxc5 13. Qxc5 a4 14. Be3 Ra5 15. Qc1 Rb5 16. Bxb6 cxb6 17. Rb1 Qd7 18. Nd2 Nd4 19. Qd1 Rc5 20. Ne4 Rc7 21. Nc3 b5 22. f4 Bg4 23. Qd2 exf4 24. Rxf4 Rxc3 25. bxc3 Nxe2+ 26. Kf2 Nxf4 27. gxf4 Rd8 28. d4 Be6 29. Rd1 Bd5 30. Qe3 Bxg2 31. Kxg2 Qg4+ 0-1
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. Nc3 e5 2. f4 d6 3. d3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 Be7 6. Be3 O-O 7. Qd2 Bf5 8. g3 e4 9. Ng5 exd3 10. cxd3 h6 11. Nf3 Na5 12. Nd4 Bh7 13. Bg2 c5 14. Nc2 Nb3 15. Qd1 Nxa1 16. Nxa1 Rb8 17. O-O Bf5 18. Bf2 d5 19. e3 Qd7 20. Qe2 Bh3 21. Nc2 Bxg2 22. Kxg2 Rfe8 23. h3 Bd6 24. Qd2 Qf5 25. e4 dxe4 26. Ne3 Qe6 27. Re1 exd3 28. Qxd3 Qd7 29. Rd1 Qc6+ 30. Kh2 Rbd8 31. Ned5 Nxd5 32. Nxd5 Bf8 33. Qf3 Rd6 34. Qh5 Red8 35. Nf6+ gxf6 36. Rxd6 Rxd6 37. Qg4+ Bg7 38. Qe2 Re6 39. Qd3 Qd6 40. Qc2 Qe7 41. Kg1 Re2 42. Qf5 Qe4 43. Qc8+ Kh7 44. Qxc5 f5 45. Qxa7 Rxf2 46. Qxf2 Bd4 47. b4 Bxf2+ 48. Kxf2 Qd3 49. a4 Kg6 0-1
David Nesse (1764)1
Sigurd Lye (1574)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. Re1 Nf6 6. e5 Nd5 7. Nc3 Nc7 8. Bxc6 dxc6 9. Ne4 b6 10. d3 h6 11. Nf6+ Kf8 12. Ne4 Kg8 13. Be3 Kh7 14. Qd2 f6 15. exf6 exf6 16. a3 f5 17. Nc3 g5 18. Qd1 f4 19. Bd2 Bg4 20. Ne4 Bxf3 21. Qxf3 Bxb2 22. Bc3 Bxc3 23. Nxc3 Nd5 24. Qh5 Qf6 25. Ne4 Qg6 26. Qg4 Rhg8 27. Rab1 h5 28. Qe2 Rae8 29. Qd2 g4 30. c4 g3 31. hxg3 Nf6 32. Nxf6+ Qxf6 33. Qxf4 Qg6 34. Qd2 Rd8 35. Re3 h4 36. Rbe1 hxg3 37. Rxg3 Qf6 38. Rh3+ Kg7 39. Rf3 Qd6 40. Qg5+ Qg6 41. Re7+ Kh8 42. Rh3+ Qh7 43. Rhxh7# 1-0
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)1
William Pihl (1496)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(3), Ballerup, 16/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. h3 h6 7. O-O O-O 8. d4 exd4 9. cxd4 Bb6 10. Nc3 Re8 11. Re1 Ba5 12. Qc2 Bxc3 13. bxc3 d5 14. exd5 Rxe1+ 15. Nxe1 Nxd5 16. Ba3 Nb6 17. Bd3 Be6 18. Nf3 Qf6 19. Bb2 Nd5 20. c4 Ndb4 21. Qb3 Nxd3 22. Qxd3 Rd8 23. Qe2 Nxd4 24. Nxd4 Rxd4 25. Bxd4 Qxd4 26. Rc1 Qf4 27. Qe3 Qf6 28. Qxa7 Qb2 29. Re1 Bxc4 30. Qb8+ Kh7 31. Qxc7 Bxa2 32. Qe5 Qxe5 33. Rxe5 Be6 34. Rb5 Bc8 35. Rc5 Be6 36. Rb5 Bc8 37. f4 f6 38. f5 g6 39. fxg6+ Kxg6 40. Kf2 Kf7 41. Kf3 Ke6 42. Rb6+ Kf7 43. Kf4 Ke7 44. Kg3 Kf7 45. Kh4 Kg6 46. Rb4 Kg7 47. Kh5 Kh7 48. Rb2 Kg7 49. Rb6 f5 50. Rxh6 Bd7 51. Rb6 Bc6 52. g4 Bf3 53. Kg5 fxg4 54. hxg4 Bc6 55. Kf5 Bd7+ 56. Kf4 Bc6 57. g5 Kg6 58. Rb4 Kg7 59. Kf5 Bd7+ 60. Ke5 Bc6 61. Rd4 Kg6 62. Kf4 Kg7 63. Kf5 Kf7 64. g6+ Kg7 65. Rh4 Bd7+ 66. Kg5 Bc6 67. Rh7+ Kg8 68. Rc7 Bd5 69. Kf6 Kh8 70. g7+ Kh7 71. Rc2 Kg8 72. Rh2 1-0