Download pgn

Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)½
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. Re1 Nf6 6. c3 O-O 7. d3 d6 8. Bxc6 bxc6 9. e5 Nd5 10. Qa4 Bf5 11. Qxc6 dxe5 12. Nxe5 Rc8 13. Qa4 Qc7 14. Ng4 Bxd3 15. Bh6 Rfd8 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Na3 Nb6 18. Qb3 c4 19. Qd1 Rd5 20. Qf3 f5 21. Ne3 Re5 22. Nec2 Rxe1+ 23. Nxe1 Be4 24. Qe2 Nd5 25. f3 Nf4 26. Qe3 Ba8 27. Rd1 Qb6 28. Qxb6 axb6 29. Kf2 Ne6 30. Rd2 Kf6 31. Nec2 Rc5 1/2-1/2
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)½
Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 c5 2. e3 Nf6 3. b3 g6 4. Bb2 Bg7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O d5 8. cxd5 Qxd5 9. Nc3 Qd7 10. Na4 b6 11. d4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 Bb7 14. Qxd7 Nxd7 15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. Rfd1 Nf6 17. f3 Rfd8 18. e4 Rxd1+ 19. Rxd1 Rc8 20. Rd2 Rc1+ 21. Bd1 g5 22. Kf1 g4 23. Ke1 gxf3 24. gxf3 e6 25. Rg2+ Kf8 26. Kd2 Rc7 27. Nc3 h6 28. Be2 Rc5 29. b4 Rc7 30. Rg1 Rd7+ 31. Ke3 Ne8 32. Rd1 Rxd1 33. Nxd1 Kg7 34. Nc3 Nc7 35. e5 Nd5+ 36. Nxd5 Bxd5 37. a3 f5 38. f4 Kf7 39. Kd4 Ke7 40. Bd3 Bc6 41. Bc4 1/2-1/2
Stellan Brynell (2406)½
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e3 O-O 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3 c5 9. O-O cxd4 10. exd4 Bg4 11. d5 N8d7 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 Nc5 14. Be3 Nxb3 15. axb3 Bxc3 16. Bxb6 Qxb6 17. bxc3 e6 18. dxe6 Qxe6 19. c4 Qb6 20. Rad1 Rad8 21. Rfe1 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 Qc7 23. Rd5 Re8 24. g3 Qc6 25. Kg2 a6 26. h4 h5 27. Rd4 Re6 28. Qxc6 Rxc6 29. Kf3 Rb6 30. Rd3 Kf8 1/2-1/2
Tim Jaksland (2213)0
Can Ertan (2391)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 d4 7. e3 c5 8. exd4 cxd4 9. d3 Nc6 10. Re1 Re8 11. Na3 Bb4 12. Re2 e5 13. Nc2 Bc3 14. Rb1 e4 15. Ng5 exd3 16. Rxe8+ Qxe8 17. Qxd3 Ne5 18. Qd1 Bf5 19. Bd2 Rd8 20. f3 h6 21. Ne4 Nxf3+ 22. Bxf3 Nxe4 23. Bxe4 Bxe4 24. Rc1 Bc6 25. Bxc3 Qe4 26. Qd2 Qh1+ 27. Kf2 Qxh2+ 28. Kf1 Qh1+ 29. Kf2 Qg2+ 30. Ke1 Re8+ 0-1
Jonas Hacker (2386)0
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. c3 Bg7 12. Bd3 Be6 13. Qh5 O-O 14. exf5 Bxd5 15. f6 e4 16. fxg7 Re8 17. Be2 Re5 18. Qh6 b4 19. Nc2 bxc3 20. bxc3 Qa5 21. O-O Be6 22. c4 Rg5 23. Qh4 Re8 24. Qxe4 Bd7 25. Qf3 Ne5 26. Qf6 Re6 27. Qxg5 Nf3+ 28. Bxf3 Qxg5 29. Ne3 Kxg7 30. Rfd1 Rh6 31. Rd5 Qf4 32. h3 Be6 33. Ra5 Bxh3 34. gxh3 Rxh3 35. Nf5+ Kf6 36. Bg2 Rh5 37. Rd1 Rxf5 38. Rxf5+ Kxf5 39. c5 dxc5 40. Rd5+ Kf6 41. Rxc5 Qa4 42. Bd5 h5 43. Bb3 Qg4+ 44. Kh1 Qf3+ 45. Kg1 h4 46. Rc7 Qg4+ 47. Kf1 h3 48. Rxf7+ Kg6 49. Rf8 Qg2+ 50. Ke2 Qe4+ 0-1
Aref Vasli (2346)0
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Be7 8. Bg2 Nfd7 9. O-O Nc6 10. Nce2 O-O 11. c3 Qc7 12. f4 Re8 13. g5 e5 14. Nf5 Bf8 15. Ne3 exf4 16. Nd5 Qd8 17. Nexf4 Nce5 18. Be3 b5 19. b3 Bb7 20. Nh5 Rc8 21. Qd2 Ng6 22. Rae1 Re5 23. Ng3 Nc5 24. Bd4 Qxg5 25. Qf2 Bxd5 26. exd5 Rxe1 27. Qxe1 Nd3 28. Qe3 Qxe3+ 29. Bxe3 Rxc3 30. Bd4 Rc8 31. Be4 Nc5 32. Bf5 Rd8 33. b4 Nd7 34. Rc1 Nge5 35. Kf2 g6 36. Bb1 Bg7 37. Ne4 Nc4 38. Bxg7 Kxg7 39. a4 Nde5 40. axb5 axb5 41. Nc3 Na3 42. Ne4 h6 43. Ke3 Nec4+ 44. Kd4 Re8 45. Bd3 f5 46. Nc3 Nd2 47. Bc2 Nxc2+ 48. Rxc2 Nf3+ 0-1
Mikkel Strange (2368)0
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 d6 7. Bc4 dxe5 8. Bxd5 Qxd5 9. Nc3 Qd6 10. d5 Nd4 11. Nxd4 exd4 12. Qxd4 e5 13. Qd3 Be7 14. Nb5 Qd7 15. d6 O-O 16. Be3 b6 17. Rd1 Bd8 18. O-O Bb7 19. Nc3 Rc8 20. f3 Re8 21. Rfe1 Re6 22. Ne4 Bxe4 23. Qxe4 Rxd6 24. Rxd6 Qxd6 25. Qa4 Qc6 26. Qg4 Rc7 27. Rd1 Qe8 28. Bh6 f5 29. Qg3 Rd7 30. Re1 Qg6 31. Be3 Qxg3 32. hxg3 Kf7 33. Kf2 h5 34. Ke2 Rc7 35. Kd3 Bf6 36. Rh1 g6 37. a4 e4+ 38. fxe4 fxe4+ 39. Kxe4 Rc4+ 40. Kd5 Rxa4 41. Rf1 Ke7 42. Rf2 Rb4 43. Bc1 Rd4+ 0-1
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)0
Martin Haubro (2380)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4 Qb6 9. Qd2 Qxb2 10. Rb1 Qa3 11. Bd3 Be7 12. e5 dxe5 13. fxe5 Nfd7 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15. Nf3 Nc6 16. Ne4 Ndxe5 17. O-O Nxd3 18. Qxd3 O-O 19. Nd6 Rd8 20. Rfd1 e5 21. Rb6 e4 0-1
Max French (2178)1
Carsten Hoi (2341)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. d5 Nbd7 5. e4 Nc5 6. f3 a5 7. Be3 Be7 8. Qd2 Bd7 9. O-O-O Qb8 10. g4 a4 11. h4 Qa7 12. Nh3 Qa5 13. Nb1 Qxd2+ 14. Rxd2 h5 15. g5 Nh7 16. Nf2 Nf8 17. Bxc5 dxc5 18. Nd3 Ng6 19. Bh3 Bxh3 20. Rxh3 Bd6 21. Nc3 Kd7 22. Nd1 Rhb8 23. Ne3 Nf4 24. Rh1 g6 25. Ng2 b5 26. Ngxf4 bxc4 27. Rc2 a3 28. Rxc4 axb2+ 29. Kb1 Ra3 30. Rd1 exf4 31. e5 Rxd3 32. e6+ fxe6 33. dxe6+ Kxe6 34. Rxd3 Kd7 35. Rxf4 Kc6 36. Re4 1-0
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)1
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nbd2 e6 6. b3 Nbd7 7. Bb2 Ne4 8. Be2 Qa5 9. O-O Nxd2 10. Nxd2 Ba3 11. Bxa3 Qxa3 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. g4 Bg6 14. f4 f5 15. Bb5 Qd6 16. Nf3 O-O 17. Bxd7 Qxd7 18. Ne5 Qe8 19. g5 Bh5 20. Qd2 Qe7 21. Rfc1 Rfc8 22. Rc3 Rxc3 23. Qxc3 Qa3 24. Rc1 Re8 25. Rc2 b6 26. Kf2 Qe7 27. h4 h6 28. Qc7 hxg5 29. hxg5 Kh7 30. Qxe7 Rxe7 31. Ke1 Be8 32. Rc8 g6 33. Kd2 Kg7 34. a4 Kh7 35. Kc3 Kg7 36. Kb4 Kh7 37. Ka3 Kg7 38. b4 Kh7 39. b5 Kg7 40. Kb4 Kh7 41. Nc6 Bxc6 42. bxc6 Kg7 43. c7 a6 44. Rg8+ 1-0
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)½
Aleksander Fossan (2075)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 d6 8. Be3 Bg7 9. Be2 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. O-O a4 12. Rfd1 Qa5 13. Rac1 Be6 14. f3 Rfc8 15. Nb5 Qxd2 16. Rxd2 Nd7 17. Nd4 Nc5 18. Rb1 Bd7 19. Bf1 Be5 20. g3 Bf6 21. Kf2 Kf8 22. Nc2 a3 23. Nxa3 Be6 24. Bd4 Bxd4+ 25. Rxd4 Na4 26. Rd3 Nb6 27. Rc3 Ra4 28. Rbc1 Nd7 29. Be2 Nc5 30. Bd1 Rb4 31. Rb1 Ra8 32. Be2 Rba4 33. Ke3 f6 34. Bd1 Rb4 35. Bb3 Na4 36. Bxa4 Raxa4 37. Kd3 b5 38. Kc2 bxc4 39. Rd1 Ra7 40. Kc1 Rab7 41. Rd2 Kg7 42. Rdc2 Ra7 43. Kb1 Rba4 44. Rd2 f5 45. Nb5 R7a5 46. Nd4 Kf6 47. Nxe6 Kxe6 48. Re2 Kf6 49. a3 d5 50. exd5 Rxd5 51. f4 e5 52. fxe5+ Rxe5 53. Rce3 Rxe3 54. Rxe3 g5 55. Kc2 f4 56. gxf4 gxf4 57. Re8 Kg5 58. Kd2 Ra6 59. Rg8+ Kf5 60. Rf8+ Kg4 61. Ke2 Rb6 62. Rg8+ Kh4 63. Kf3 1/2-1/2
Casper Liu (2228)½
Peter Thorsbro (2116)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. e3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nge7 6. O-O O-O 7. d3 a6 8. Bxc6 Nxc6 9. e4 d6 10. Nc3 f5 11. exf5 gxf5 12. Nd2 f4 13. Re1 Rf7 14. h3 Qh4 15. Nf3 Qh5 16. d4 Bf6 17. Nd5 Bxh3 18. dxe5 Qg4 19. Nxf6+ Rxf6 20. Qd5+ Rf7 21. Nh2 Qg6 22. Qf3 Be6 23. exd6 cxd6 24. Rad1 Rd8 25. c4 Rf5 26. Qg4 Kf7 27. Rd2 Rg8 28. Qxg6+ Rxg6 29. Nf3 Rh5 30. Rxd6 Rgh6 31. g4 Bxg4 32. Ng5+ Kf8 33. Rxh6 Rxh6 34. Bc1 Rg6 35. Bxf4 h6 36. Ne4 Nd4 37. Re3 Ne2+ 38. Rxe2 Bxe2+ 39. Bg3 Bf3 40. Nc5 Kf7 41. Nd3 Rf6 42. Kf1 Ke6 43. Ke1 Kf5 44. Kd2 Re6 45. a4 Re2+ 46. Kc3 h5 47. b4 Re4 48. c5 h4 49. Bh2 Re2 50. b5 axb5 51. axb5 Be4 52. c6 bxc6 53. b6 c5 54. Nxc5 Rc2+ 55. Kd4 Bc6 56. b7 Bxb7 57. Nxb7 Rxf2 58. Bd6 Rd2+ 59. Ke3 Rb2 60. Nc5 h3 61. Nd3 h2 62. Bxh2 Rxh2 63. Kd4 Rh8 64. Nf2 Rd8+ 65. Ke3 Rd7 66. Nd3 Ra7 67. Kd4 Ra4+ 68. Kd5 Rh4 69. Nc5 Rh8 70. Kd4 Rd8+ 71. Ke3 Rd6 72. Nd3 Rd5 73. Nf2 Ra5 74. Nd3 Ra4 75. Kf3 Rh4 76. Ke3 Ke6 77. Nf4+ Kf5 78. Nd3 Re4+ 79. Kf3 Re8 80. Nf4 Ke5 81. Ke3 Kf5+ 82. Kf3 Re4 83. Nd3 Rh4 1/2-1/2
Shazil Shehzad (2016)0
Lars Laustsen (2140)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3 h5 9. Nd5 Bxd5 10. exd5 Nbd7 11. Qd2 g6 12. Be2 Qc7 13. O-O Nb6 14. Bxb6 Qxb6+ 15. Kh1 Bh6 16. Qd1 h4 17. f4 Bxf4 18. Qd3 Kf8 19. c4 Kg7 20. Rad1 Rae8 21. Qc2 Nd7 22. Qc3 Bh6 23. Na1 Qe3 24. Qxe3 Bxe3 25. b4 f5 26. Nb3 Nf6 27. Bf3 b6 28. a4 Rc8 29. c5 bxc5 30. bxc5 Bxc5 31. Nxc5 Rxc5 32. Rb1 e4 33. Be2 a5 34. Rb7+ Kh6 35. Rd1 Nxd5 36. Rb5 Nc3 37. Rxc5 dxc5 38. Re1 Nxe2 39. Rxe2 Rd8 40. h3 Rd1+ 41. Kh2 c4 42. Rc2 e3 0-1
Jacob Joensson (1970)0
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. e3 h6 8. Bxf6 Qxf6 9. Bd3 c6 10. O-O O-O 11. Qc2 Re8 12. a3 Bf8 13. Rab1 Qd8 14. Ne2 Bd6 15. b4 a6 16. a4 Nf6 17. Ng3 Ne4 18. b5 Nxg3 19. hxg3 cxb5 20. axb5 a5 21. Rfc1 Qf6 22. Qa2 Be6 23. Rc2 g5 24. Rbc1 h5 25. Qb2 Kg7 26. e4 dxe4 27. Bxe4 Bc8 28. Ne5 a4 29. Bd5 a3 30. Qa1 Bf5 31. Bxb7 Ra7 32. Bc6 Rxe5 33. b6 Ra6 34. Rc5 Rxc5 35. dxc5 Qxa1 36. Rxa1 Bxc5 37. b7 Ba7 0-1
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)½
Svein Rishovd (2105)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Qc2 Nf6 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 O-O 8. e3 Nbd7 9. Bd3 c5 10. Nge2 Re8 11. O-O g5 12. Bg3 c4 13. Bf5 a6 14. a4 Nf8 15. Rab1 Bd7 16. Be5 Qc8 17. Ng3 Bxc3 18. bxc3 Ng4 19. Bxd7 Nxd7 20. Nf5 Ndxe5 21. dxe5 Rxe5 22. h3 Rxf5 23. hxg4 Rf6 24. Rfd1 Qd7 25. a5 Rd8 26. Rb4 Qxg4 27. Rxb7 h5 28. Rd4 Qc8 29. Re7 Re6 30. Qf5 Rxe7 31. Qxg5+ Kf8 32. Qh6+ Kg8 33. Qg5+ Kf8 34. Qh6+ Kg8 35. Qg5+ Kf8 36. Qh6+ 1/2-1/2
Andreas Tenold (1969)½
Richard Lilja (2103)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 c5 7. Nge2 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. Be2 Qa5 11. Nb3 Qd8 12. O-O Rc8 13. Rac1 b6 14. Nd4 Re8 15. Ncb5 Nxd4 16. Nxd4 Qc7 17. Rfd1 Qb7 18. b3 Red8 19. Rc2 Be8 20. Rdc1 Bh8 21. Kh1 Bg7 22. Kg1 Kh8 23. Kh1 Bd7 24. Kg1 Ng8 25. Nb5 Bxb5 26. cxb5 Rxc2 27. Qxc2 Bh6 28. Qc3+ Bg7 29. Qc6 Rb8 30. Bc4 e6 31. Qxd6 Nf6 32. Rd1 Rc8 33. e5 Bf8 34. Qd3 Ng8 35. Bg5 Bc5+ 36. Kf1 h6 37. Bh4 Be7 38. Bxe7 Qxe7 39. Qd7 Rc7 40. Qxe7 Nxe7 41. Ke2 Kg7 42. Rd8 h5 43. Kd3 g5 44. a4 Ng6 45. Kd4 1/2-1/2
Souhardo Basak (2082)1
Sverre Lye (1749)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5 Nge7 9. c4 Nd4 10. cxb5 Nxd5 11. exd5 Be7 12. Bd3 O-O 13. O-O Bb7 14. Be3 Nxb5 15. Nxb5 axb5 16. Bxb5 f5 17. Bc6 Bxc6 18. dxc6 f4 19. Qd5+ Kh8 20. Bd2 Ra4 21. b4 f3 22. gxf3 Qc8 23. Kh1 Qh3 24. f4 Rxa2 25. f3 Rxa1 26. Rxa1 Bh4 27. Rg1 exf4 28. Rg2 Qc8 29. Bc3 Bf6 30. Bxf6 Rxf6 31. Qg5 Qc7 32. Qxg7+ Qxg7 33. Rxg7 Kxg7 34. c7 Rf8 35. b5 d5 36. b6 Rc8 37. b7 Rxc7 38. b8=Q Rd7 39. Qxf4 Rf7 40. Qg5+ Kf8 41. Qxd5 1-0
David Nesse (1764)0
Mogens Moe (2136)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Qb6 7. Ne6 Qxb2 8. Nxg7+ Qxg7 9. Nd2 d6 10. Be2 Nf6 11. O-O O-O 12. f3 b6 13. Nb3 Ba6 14. a4 Ne5 15. Rc1 Rfc8 16. Qd4 Nfd7 17. Qd5 Nc6 18. f4 Qb2 19. Nd2 Nf6 20. Qg5 Nxe4 21. Nxe4 Qxe2 22. f5 f6 23. Qg3 Ne5 24. fxg6 Qg4 25. gxh7+ Kxh7 26. Rxf6 Qxg3 27. Rh6+ Kg7 28. hxg3 Ng4 29. Re6 Nxe3 30. Rxe7+ Kf8 31. Rd7 Rd8 32. Rxd6 Rxd6 33. Nxd6 Rd8 34. Nb5 Rd2 35. Nxa7 Rxg2+ 36. Kh1 Bb7 0-1
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)1
Mathias Unneland (2009)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. Bd3 Ne7 6. O-O Nbc6 7. c3 Bg4 8. Re1 Qd7 9. b4 a6 10. a4 Nd8 11. h3 Bh5 12. g4 Bg6 13. Ne5 Bxe5 14. dxe5 h5 15. Bxg6 Nxg6 16. f4 hxg4 17. e6 Nxe6 18. f5 gxh3 19. fxe6 fxe6 20. Qg4 Nf8 21. Bg5 Qc6 22. Ra2 Kd7 23. Bf6 gxf6 24. Qg7+ Kd6 25. Qxh8 Qc4 26. Rf2 Qg4+ 27. Kh2 Nd7 28. Qxa8 Qh4 29. Ree2 Ne5 30. Qf8+ Kd7 31. Qg7+ Kc6 32. b5+ axb5 33. axb5+ Kxb5 34. c4+ Kb6 35. Rb2+ Ka6 36. Ra2+ Kb6 37. Rfb2+ Kc5 38. Qe7+ Kd4 39. Rd2+ Ke4 40. Nc3+ Ke3 41. Re2+ Kf4 42. Rf2+ Nf3+ 43. Kh1 Qg5 44. Qxc7+ e5 45. Nxd5+ Kg3 46. Rg2+ 1-0
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)½
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. e3 f5 6. Nge2 e4 7. d3 exd3 8. Qxd3 Ne5 9. Qc2 c6 10. b3 Qf6 11. Bb2 Ne7 12. Na4 Qf7 13. Rd1 O-O 14. O-O d5 15. cxd5 Nxd5 16. Nac3 Nb4 17. Qb1 Be6 18. Nd4 Bd5 19. Nxd5 Nxd5 20. Nf3 Nxf3+ 21. Bxf3 Nc3 22. Bxc3 Bxc3 23. Rd3 Bf6 24. Rfd1 Rad8 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Rxd8+ Bxd8 27. Qd3 Bc7 28. Be2 h6 29. Qc3 Kh7 30. a4 Qe7 1/2-1/2
Michael Tandrup (1982)½
Urs Egli (1906)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 d6 3. d4 c5 4. e3 cxd4 5. exd4 g6 6. Bb2 Bg7 7. Be2 Qa5+ 8. Nbd2 Nd5 9. O-O Nf4 10. Ne4 Nxe2+ 11. Qxe2 O-O 12. c4 d5 13. Bc3 Qd8 14. Ned2 Nc6 15. c5 a5 16. a3 Re8 17. b4 e5 18. Nxe5 Nxe5 19. dxe5 d4 20. Bb2 Bxe5 21. Qd3 Bf5 22. Qc4 Be6 23. Qd3 Bf5 24. Qc4 Be6 25. Qd3 Bf5 1/2-1/2
Thomas Nielsen (1933)½
Sigfred Haubro (2109)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Qc2 O-O 6. h3 d6 7. Bf4 Nc6 8. e3 Kh8 9. a3 a6 10. g4 Bd7 11. Bd3 b5 12. cxb5 axb5 13. Bxb5 Nb4 14. Qb1 Bxb5 15. Nxb5 Nbd5 16. Nc3 Nxc3 17. bxc3 Qd7 18. Qd3 Qc6 19. Ke2 Nd5 20. c4 Nxf4+ 21. exf4 Qe4+ 22. Qxe4 fxe4 23. Ng5 Rf6 24. Nxe4 Rxf4 25. f3 d5 26. cxd5 exd5 27. Ke3 Raf8 28. Nd2 c5 29. dxc5 Bxc5+ 30. Kd3 Ra4 1/2-1/2
Jan Slettebo (1920)0
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nc3 e6 5. g4 Bg6 6. Nge2 c5 7. Be3 Nc6 8. dxc5 Nxe5 9. Nd4 Nc6 10. Bb5 Rc8 11. Qe2 Nf6 12. O-O-O Be7 13. h4 h5 14. f3 Nd7 15. f4 hxg4 16. h5 Rxh5 17. Nxe6 fxe6 18. Qxg4 Kf7 19. Rxh5 Nf6 20. Qg2 Bxh5 21. Rg1 g6 22. f5 exf5 23. Be2 Ng4 24. Bxg4 Bxg4 25. Nxd5 Bg5 26. Kb1 Ne5 27. Bxg5 Qxg5 28. Nf4 Qe7 29. Qh2 Qxc5 0-1
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)½
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 O-O 7. e3 b6 8. cxd5 Nxd5 9. Bxe7 Qxe7 10. Nxd5 exd5 11. Rc1 Be6 12. Be2 c5 13. b3 Rc8 14. O-O a5 15. Ne5 Nd7 16. f4 Nxe5 17. dxe5 f5 18. exf6 Qxf6 19. Bf3 Rd8 20. Qe2 Ra7 21. g3 Re7 22. Rfd1 Red7 23. Rd3 Bf5 24. Rd2 Qe7 25. Rcd1 Be4 26. Kf2 Rd6 27. Bxe4 Qxe4 28. Qf3 Qe6 29. Rd3 b5 30. Rc3 c4 31. Rd4 b4 32. Rc2 c3 33. Qe2 Qh3 34. Kg1 Qf5 35. Kf2 Re8 36. Qd3 Qxd3 37. Rxd3 Kf7 38. Kf3 Ke6 39. Rd4 h5 40. h3 Kd7 41. g4 hxg4+ 42. hxg4 Kc6 43. Rh2 Rde6 44. Rd3 Rh6 45. Re2 Kc5 46. Kg3 Ra6 47. Kf3 a4 48. Rd1 axb3 49. axb3 Ra3 50. Rb1 Rh8 51. Kg3 Rha8 52. Kf3 Ra2 53. Ree1 Rh2 54. f5 Raa2 55. g5 Raf2+ 56. Kg3 Rhg2+ 57. Kh3 Rxg5 58. e4 dxe4 59. Rxe4 Rgxf5 60. Ra1 Rd5 61. Ra5+ Kd6 62. Ra6+ Kd7 63. Rxb4 Ke7 64. Rc4 Rf3+ 65. Kg4 Rfd3 66. Rac6 R5d4+ 67. Kf5 Rxc4 68. Rxc4 Kd6 69. Ke4 Rh3 70. Kd4 c2 71. Rxc2 Rxb3 72. Rg2 Rb4+ 73. Ke3 Rb7 74. Kf4 Ke6 75. Kg5 Kf7 76. Rf2+ Kg8 77. Kg6 Rb6+ 78. Kg5 g6 79. Ra2 Kg7 1/2-1/2
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)½
Martin Saltvedt (2018)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Be3 Nf6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. Bc4 d6 8. h3 Nc6 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qd2 Rc8 11. Bb3 Na5 12. Kh1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. a3 Qa5 15. Qd3 Rfc8 16. Nb3 Qc7 17. Nd4 a6 18. f4 Qa5 19. Nb3 Qd8 20. Nd4 Nh5 21. Kg1 Qa5 22. Nb3 Qd8 23. Nd4 Qa5 24. Nb3 Qd8 25. Nd4 Qa5 1/2-1/2
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)0
Svend Steenstrup (1936)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d6 3. e4 g6 4. Bc4 Bg7 5. Qe2 Nc6 6. Bb5 Bg4 7. f3 Bd7 8. d5 Nd4 9. Bxd7+ Nxd7 10. Qf2 c5 11. Be3 Ne5 12. O-O-O Nc4 13. Rxd4 cxd4 14. Bxd4 e5 15. dxe6 Qg5+ 16. Kb1 Bxd4 17. Qxd4 O-O 18. Nd5 Nd2+ 19. Ka1 fxe6 20. Ne3 Nf1 21. Nh3 Nxe3 22. Nxg5 Nxc2+ 23. Kb1 Nxd4 0-1
Jakob Werner (1686)½
William Pihl (1496)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 Bf5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. O-O e6 6. c4 Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Re1 Nb4 9. cxd5 exd5 10. e4 Nxe4 11. a3 Nxc3 12. bxc3 Nc2 13. Re5 Nxa1 14. Rxf5 Qd7 15. Re5 Bf6 16. Re2 Qc6 17. Bb2 Qa6 18. Re1 Rfe8 19. Qxa1 Rxe1+ 20. Qxe1 g6 21. Bc1 Bg7 22. Ne5 Qe6 23. Nd3 Qxe1+ 24. Nxe1 c6 25. Kf1 Re8 26. Nd3 b6 27. Bh3 c5 28. dxc5 bxc5 29. Nxc5 Bxc3 30. Nd3 d4 1/2-1/2
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)0
Sigurd Lye (1574)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 d6 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Qb3 e6 8. Bd2 Be7 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Bd7 11. Nc3 Nxc3 12. Bxc3 d5 13. Rac1 f5 14. exf6 Rxf6 15. Qc2 g6 16. a3 Bd6 17. Ne5 Rc8 18. Qe2 Rf8 19. Rce1 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Bxa3 21. Bd4 Bc5 22. Bc3 Rf7 23. Kh1 Qb6 24. f3 Bb4 25. Qd2 Bxc3 26. bxc3 Qc5 27. Rc1 Bb5 28. Rfe1 Bxd3 29. Qxd3 Qc4 30. Qe3 b6 31. g3 Qc5 32. Qd3 a5 33. f4 Qc4 34. Qe3 Rc5 35. Rb1 Rb5 36. Rbd1 Rc7 37. Rd3 Rb3 38. Rc1 Rb2 39. Rd2 Rxd2 40. Qxd2 a4 41. Qb2 b5 42. Rb1 a3 43. Qxb5 Qxb5 44. Rxb5 Rxc3 45. Ra5 Kg7 46. Kg1 Kh6 47. Kf1 Kh5 48. Ke1 Kg4 49. Kd2 Rb3 50. Kc2 Rb2+ 51. Kc1 Rxh2 52. Rxa3 Rg2 53. Ra6 Kf5 54. Ra3 g5 0-1
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Daniel Bendixen (1957)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. g4 Be4 5. f3 Bg6 6. h4 h5 7. e6 Qd6 8. exf7+ Bxf7 9. f4 Qe6+ 10. Qe2 hxg4 11. Qxe6 Bxe6 12. Bd3 Nh6 13. Bg6+ Kd8 14. Ne2 Bf5 15. h5 e6 16. Ng3 Be7 17. Nd2 Bd6 18. Nb3 Nd7 19. Bd2 Nf8 20. Bxf5 exf5 21. Nc5 Kc7 22. O-O-O b6 23. Nd3 Nd7 24. Ne5 Nf6 25. c3 Ne4 26. Be1 Bxe5 27. dxe5 Nxg3 28. Bxg3 Nf7 29. Rde1 Rae8 30. Bh4 Nd8 31. Bxd8+ Kxd8 32. Kd2 Ke7 33. Re2 Rh6 34. Ree1 Reh8 35. Rhg1 Ke6 36. a3 Rxh5 37. Rg2 Rh2 38. Ree2 Rxg2 39. Rxg2 Rh3 40. Ke2 c5 41. Kf1 Rf3+ 42. Rf2 Rxf2+ 43. Kxf2 d4 44. cxd4 cxd4 45. Ke2 g3 46. Kf3 d3 0-1
Daniel Andersen (1862)1
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(8), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nf6 3. cxd5 g6 4. f3 e6 5. dxe6 Bxe6 6. e4 Bd7 7. Nc3 a6 8. Bd3 Nc6 9. Nge2 Bb4 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 g5 12. Bf2 Nh5 13. Qd2 Qe7 14. g4 Ng7 15. O-O-O O-O-O 16. a3 Ba5 17. Qc2 Qf6 18. b4 Bb6 19. Nd5 Qxf3 20. Nxb6+ Kb8 21. Nxd7+ Rxd7 22. Rhf1 Qxg4 23. b5 axb5 24. Bxb5 Rd6 25. e5 Rg6 26. Bg3 Nd8 27. d5 Rb6 28. Bc4 Nh5 29. Bf2 Rg6 30. Bd3 Rgg8 31. Be4 Nf4 32. Nxf4 Qxf4+ 33. Kb1 Qg4 34. Bf5 Qh5 35. e6 fxe6 36. dxe6 Nc6 37. Bd4 Nxd4 38. Rxd4 Qe8 39. Rd7 c6 40. Rfd1 Qh5 41. Qb2 Qf3 42. Qxb7# 1-0