Download pgn

Boris Chatalbashev (2514)1
Can Ertan (2391)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nf3 O-O 5. Bg5 d5 6. Qb3 Nc6 7. e3 Re8 8. cxd5 Qxd5 9. Bc4 Qf5 10. O-O Bxc3 11. Qxc3 Ne4 12. Qc2 e5 13. d5 Nxg5 14. Qxf5 Bxf5 15. Nxg5 Na5 16. Be2 c5 17. e4 Bd7 18. Rac1 b6 19. b4 Nb7 20. Ba6 Nd6 21. bxc5 bxc5 22. Rfe1 Rab8 23. Rxc5 Rb2 24. Ra5 Reb8 25. Bd3 R8b7 26. h3 f6 27. Nf3 Kf8 28. Rc1 Ke7 29. Rc3 Bb5 30. Bxb5 Nxb5 31. Rb3 Rxb3 32. axb3 Kd6 33. Nd2 Kc5 34. Ra4 Nd4 35. f3 Kb5 36. Rc4 f5 37. Rc8 Kb4 38. Nc4 fxe4 39. fxe4 Nxb3 40. Nxe5 Nc5 41. Nc6+ Kb5 42. Nd4+ Kb4 43. Nc6+ Kb5 44. e5 Rd7 45. e6 Rxd5 46. e7 Rd1+ 47. Kh2 Re1 48. Nxa7+ 1-0
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)0
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O Nc8 7. b3 Be7 8. c4 O-O 9. Nc3 f6 10. exf6 Bxf6 11. Bd3 Nd6 12. c5 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 Nf7 14. Re1 Re8 15. Ne5 Bxe5 16. dxe5 Nd7 17. Qd4 b6 18. Na4 Qe7 19. Ba3 a5 20. Nb2 bxc5 21. Qc3 Qg5 22. Nd3 d4 23. Qc1 Qf5 24. Nxc5 Ndxe5 25. Re4 Nd3 26. Qc2 Nxc5 27. Bxc5 Ng5 0-1
Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)1
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. e4 Nc6 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O Be6 9. exf5 gxf5 10. b3 Bf7 11. Bb2 e5 12. d4 e4 13. d5 Ne5 14. Nf4 Re8 15. Nb5 Ng6 16. Nh3 f4 17. Ng5 f3 18. Nxf7 Kxf7 19. Bh3 Nh5 20. Bxg7 Nxg7 21. Re1 Re5 22. Nc3 Nf4 23. Bf1 Qe7 24. gxf4 Rh5 25. Nxe4 Qh4 26. h3 Qxf4 27. Qd2 Qh4 28. Ng3 Rg8 29. Re4 Qf6 30. Qd4 Re5 31. Rxe5 dxe5 32. Qe4 h5 33. h4 Ne8 34. Bh3 Nd6 35. Qh7+ Rg7 36. Qxh5+ Ke7 37. Kh1 e4 38. Re1 Qc3 39. Rf1 b6 40. Nf5+ Nxf5 41. Qxf5 Kd6 42. Qxe4 Re7 43. Qg6+ 1-0
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)½
Stellan Brynell (2406)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. d3 g6 5. g3 Bg7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O d6 8. Rb1 a5 9. a3 h6 10. b4 axb4 11. axb4 Be6 12. b5 Ne7 13. Qc2 Qd7 14. Rd1 Bh3 15. Bh1 Ng4 16. d4 Qc8 17. Bb2 Kh7 18. Nd5 Re8 19. dxe5 dxe5 20. Nd2 f5 21. e4 f4 22. Qb3 Nxd5 23. cxd5 fxg3 24. hxg3 Qd8 25. Nf3 Qd6 26. Rd2 Rf8 27. Rc1 Rf7 28. Rdc2 Bf8 29. Bg2 Bxg2 30. Kxg2 Bg7 31. Rh1 Bf6 32. Ne1 Be7 33. f3 Nf6 34. Nd3 Nd7 35. Qc3 Qf6 36. Rf2 Bd6 37. Rhf1 Qg5 38. Bc1 Qe7 39. Rh1 g5 40. Qd2 Kg6 41. Qe2 Rh8 42. Kf1 Nf6 43. Bb2 Nd7 44. Rfh2 Nc5 45. Nf2 Qd7 46. Kg2 h5 47. Qe3 Qxb5 48. Bc3 Qb3 49. Rc1 Rhf8 1/2-1/2
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)0
Aref Vasli (2346)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. e3 Bb4 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. dxe5 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 dxe5 8. Qxd8+ Kxd8 9. Ng5 Ke8 10. Bd3 h6 11. Ne4 Nxe4 12. Bxe4 Be6 13. Rb1 f5 14. Bd5 Bxd5 15. cxd5 Na5 16. g4 fxg4 17. Rb4 h5 18. h3 g3 19. fxg3 c5 20. dxc6 b6 21. Rf1 Ke7 22. Rf5 Ke6 23. Rg5 Kf6 24. h4 Nxc6 25. Rb2 g6 26. c4 Kg7 27. g4 hxg4 28. Rxg4 Rae8 29. Rd2 Rd8 30. Rdg2 Rd6 31. Ba3 Rf6 32. Rd2 Rh5 33. Rd7+ Rf7 34. Rd6 Rf6 35. Ke2 Rxd6 36. Bxd6 Kf6 37. c5 b5 38. Kf3 Kf5 39. a4 a6 40. axb5 axb5 41. e4+ Kf6 42. Ke2 Rh7 43. Kd2 Ra7 44. Kc1 Ra2 45. Rg3 Nd4 46. Rh3 Re2 47. h5 gxh5 48. Rxh5 Rxe4 49. Kd2 Ke6 50. Rh7 Kd5 51. Kd3 Rg4 52. Rd7 Rg3+ 53. Kd2 b4 54. Re7 Rg2+ 55. Kc1 Re2 56. Re8 b3 57. Rb8 Rc2+ 58. Kb1 Re2 59. Rb4 Rg2 60. Rb8 Kc4 61. Bxe5 Nc6 62. Bf4 Rg1+ 63. Kb2 Rg2+ 64. Kb1 Nxb8 65. Bxb8 Re2 66. Bc7 b2 67. c6 Kb3 68. Ba5 Rc2 0-1
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)½
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. d4 Nc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. c3 Qd7 7. b4 a6 8. Nbd2 Bh3 9. Bxh3 Qxh3 10. e4 Nf6 11. e5 Ng4 12. Re1 O-O 13. Nf1 f6 14. e6 g5 15. Qe2 h6 16. b5 Na5 17. N1d2 f5 18. Ba3 Bf6 19. Bb4 axb5 20. Bxa5 Rxa5 21. Nb3 Ra3 22. Qxb5 c6 23. Qxb7 f4 24. Qxc6 Nxf2 25. Kxf2 g4 26. Qxd5 fxg3+ 27. Ke3 gxf3 28. hxg3 Bg5+ 29. Kd3 f2 30. Rf1 Qxg3+ 31. Kc2 Qe3 32. Qc4 Rfa8 33. Kb2 Rxb3+ 34. Kxb3 Rb8+ 35. Ka3 Ra8+ 36. Kb3 Rb8+ 37. Ka3 Bf4 38. Qc6 Bd6+ 39. Ka4 Qe2 40. Rfb1 Rxb1 41. Qe8+ Kg7 42. Qf7+ Kh8 43. Qf8+ Kh7 44. Qf5+ Kg7 45. Qf7+ Kh8 46. Qf8+ Kh7 47. Qf7+ Kh8 48. Qf8+ 1/2-1/2
Jonas Hacker (2386)½
Max French (2178)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. dxc5 e6 5. a3 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bxc5 7. b4 Bb6 8. Bb2 Nge7 9. Bd3 Ng6 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 f6 12. exf6 gxf6 13. c4 Nf4 14. Bf1 e5 15. cxd5 Qxd5 16. Qxd5+ Nxd5 17. Bc4 Be6 18. Nc3 Nf4 19. Bxe6+ Nxe6 20. Nd5 Ncd4 21. Bxd4 Bxd4 22. Rac1 Rf7 23. Ne3 Bxe3 24. Rxe3 Rd8 25. g3 Rfd7 26. Rcc3 Kf7 27. Kg2 Nd4 28. Rc4 Nf5 29. Rec3 Nd6 30. Rc7 Nb5 1/2-1/2
Martin Haubro (2380)1
Tim Jaksland (2213)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qf3 Bd6 8. O-O-O Be5 9. g3 Nge7 10. Qe2 b5 11. f4 Bxd4 12. Bxd4 Nxd4 13. Rxd4 Rb8 14. Qd3 O-O 15. Bg2 Nc6 16. Rd6 b4 17. Na4 f6 18. Rd1 Nd8 19. Qd4 Qa5 20. b3 Nf7 21. Rb6 Rxb6 22. Qxb6 Qh5 23. h4 Qe2 24. Qg1 d6 25. Rd2 Qb5 26. Qb6 Qxb6 27. Nxb6 Bb7 28. Rd4 a5 29. Nc4 e5 30. Rd2 Ra8 31. Nxd6 Nxd6 32. Rxd6 exf4 33. gxf4 f5 34. Rd7 Bxe4 35. Bxe4 fxe4 36. Re7 Rf8 37. Rxe4 Rf5 38. Kb2 Rh5 39. a3 bxa3+ 40. Kxa3 Rxh4 41. c4 Rh1 42. Ka4 Ra1+ 43. Kb5 Ra3 44. c5 Rxb3+ 45. Kxa5 Kf7 46. c6 Rc3 47. Kb6 Rb3+ 48. Ka7 Ra3+ 49. Kb8 Rb3+ 50. Kc8 h5 51. c7 h4 52. Kd7 Rd3+ 53. Kc6 Rc3+ 54. Kd6 h3 55. Re3 Rxe3 56. c8=Q Rd3+ 57. Ke5 Re3+ 58. Kd4 Re6 59. Qd7+ Kf6 60. Kd5 Re3 61. Qg4 Kf7 62. Kd4 Re6 63. Qxh3 Rf6 64. Ke5 Ke7 65. Qh8 Kf7 66. Qc8 Rh6 67. Qd7+ Kf8 68. Kf5 Rf6+ 69. Kg5 Rh6 70. Qf5+ Kg8 71. Qe5 Kf7 72. Qc7+ Kf8 73. Qc5+ Kf7 74. Qd5+ Kf8 75. Qe5 Kf7 76. Qb8 Rg6+ 77. Kf5 Rf6+ 78. Ke5 Re6+ 79. Kd5 Rf6 80. Qc7+ Kf8 81. Ke5 Rh6 82. Kf5 Rf6+ 83. Kg5 Rh6 84. f5 Rf6 85. Qd8+ Kf7 86. Qxf6+ gxf6+ 87. Kh6 Kf8 88. Kg6 1-0
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)0
Casper Liu (2228)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Bb3 d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. Re1 Bg4 9. Nbd2 Nf4 10. Ba4 Qd5 11. Bxc6 bxc6 12. Ne4 Bb6 13. Bxf4 exf4 14. h3 Bh5 15. Nc3 Qf5 16. Re4 Qg6 17. Qe2 f5 18. Re7 Rae8 19. Nh4 Qg5 20. Qe6+ Bf7 21. Qxf7+ Rxf7 22. Rxe8+ Rf8 23. Rxf8+ Kxf8 24. Nf3 Qf6 25. Re1 g5 26. Ne5 Kg7 27. Nc4 Bd4 28. Ne2 Bxb2 29. Rb1 Be5 30. Rb7 a6 31. d4 Bxd4 32. Rxc7+ Kh6 33. h4 f3 34. gxf3 gxh4 35. Nxd4 Qxd4 36. Rxc6+ Kg5 37. f4+ Kg4 38. Ne3+ Kf3 39. Rh6 Qg7+ 0-1
Peter Thorsbro (2116)0
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Qd6 7. Bxf6 Qxf6 8. Qa4+ Nc6 9. e3 O-O 10. Be2 Be6 11. a3 Bd6 12. Nb5 Rfc8 13. Nxd6 cxd6 14. O-O a6 15. b4 Ra7 16. b5 axb5 17. Qxb5 Qd8 18. Rfc1 h6 19. Ne1 Qa5 20. Qb2 Ne7 21. Nd3 Bd7 22. Nf4 Rxc1+ 23. Qxc1 b5 24. Nd3 Nc6 25. Rb1 Ne7 26. Rb3 Rc7 27. Qb2 Nc8 28. h3 Nb6 29. Nb4 Qa8 30. Na2 Nc4 31. Bxc4 dxc4 32. Rb4 Bc6 33. d5 Bxd5 34. Rxb5 Rc8 35. f3 Be6 36. e4 Qa7+ 37. Kh2 Ra8 38. e5 dxe5 39. Qxe5 Qxa3 40. Nc3 Qa1 41. Rb8+ Rxb8 42. Qxb8+ Kh7 43. Qe5 Qa8 44. Ne4 Qd5 45. Qxd5 Bxd5 46. Nc3 Be6 47. Kg3 Kg6 48. Kf4 Kh5 49. Kg3 g5 50. f4 Bd7 51. fxg5 hxg5 52. Nd1 f5 53. Nc3 Bc6 54. Ne2 Kg6 55. h4 f4+ 56. Kf2 gxh4 57. Nxf4+ Kf5 58. Ne2 Ke4 59. g4 Kd3 60. g5 Be8 61. g6 Bxg6 62. Nf4+ Kd2 63. Nxg6 c3 64. Nf4 h3 65. Nd5 c2 0-1
Lars Laustsen (2140)½
Souhardo Basak (2082)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. Nf3 Bxd2+ 6. Qxd2 d5 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O Rd8 9. Qc2 c5 10. cxd5 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Nxd5 12. Bxd5 exd5 13. Nc3 Nc6 14. Rfd1 Be6 15. Rd2 Ne5 16. Rad1 Nc4 17. Rd3 Ne5 18. Re3 Ng4 19. Red3 Ne5 20. Re3 Ng4 21. Red3 Ne5 22. Re3 Ng4 23. Red3 1/2-1/2
Aleksander Fossan (2075)½
Carsten Hoi (2341)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 c6 5. Qd2 b5 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. Nf3 Nb6 8. h3 Nf6 9. Bh6 O-O 10. O-O b4 11. Ne2 c5 12. e5 Nfd5 13. Bxg7 Kxg7 14. a3 bxa3 15. Rxa3 Bb7 16. Ng3 f6 17. exf6+ exf6 18. c3 a5 19. Rfa1 a4 20. h4 Nc7 21. h5 Bxf3 22. gxf3 f5 23. Kg2 Ne6 24. Re1 Qg5 25. Qxg5 Nxg5 26. f4 Nf7 27. Re6 Rfe8 28. Rxe8 Rxe8 29. Bb5 Ra8 30. Bc6 Ra7 31. dxc5 dxc5 32. b3 Nd8 33. Bxa4 c4 34. Ra2 Ne6 35. hxg6 hxg6 36. Ne2 Nc5 1/2-1/2
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)1
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. d4 d5 7. Bd3 Bd6 8. Bg5 c6 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 h6 11. Bh4 Nbd7 12. Ne2 Re8 13. c4 dxc4 14. Bxc4 Nb6 15. Bd3 Nbd5 16. Nc3 g5 17. Bg3 Bxg3 18. fxg3 Ne3 19. Qd2 Nxf1 20. Rxf1 Nd5 21. Ne5 Be6 22. Qf2 Qe7 23. Ne4 Kg7 24. Bb1 Rad8 25. Nc5 Rf8 26. Re1 Qf6 27. Qc2 Rh8 28. Qe4 Qe7 29. Ng6 Qf6 30. Nxh8 Rxh8 31. Rf1 Qe7 32. Qe5+ Kg8 33. Re1 b6 34. Nxe6 fxe6 35. Rf1 c5 36. Bg6 1-0
Mogens Moe (2136)1
Shazil Shehzad (2016)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4 Qb6 9. a3 Be7 10. Bf2 Qc7 11. Qf3 Nbd7 12. O-O-O b5 13. Qg3 Rg8 14. Be2 Bb7 15. Bf3 Nb6 16. e5 dxe5 17. Nxe6 fxe6 18. Qg6+ Kf8 19. Bxb7 exf4 20. Bxa8 Nxa8 21. Rhe1 Qc6 22. Bd4 Nc7 23. Rd2 a5 24. Ne4 Ncd5 25. Rde2 Nd7 26. Nd2 Nc7 27. Nf3 Qc4 28. Re4 Qa2 29. Rxf4+ Bf6 30. Ne5 Nxe5 31. Bc5# 1-0
Svein Rishovd (2105)1
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. d4 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. a4 Bd7 9. Qxc4 Bc6 10. Bg5 Bd5 11. Qc2 Nc6 12. Bxf6 gxf6 13. e4 Nb4 14. Qe2 Bc6 15. Nc3 Re8 16. Rfd1 Bf8 17. Nh4 Bg7 18. d5 Bd7 19. Qc4 a5 20. Nb5 Bxb5 21. axb5 Qe7 22. Rac1 Rac8 23. dxe6 fxe6 24. Nf5 Qf7 25. Nxg7 Kxg7 26. e5 c6 27. exf6+ Qxf6 28. Rd7+ Re7 29. Rcd1 Nd5 30. R1xd5 exd5 31. Rxe7+ Kf8 32. Qg4 Qxe7 33. Qxc8+ Kg7 34. b6 Qe1+ 35. Bf1 d4 36. Qxb7+ Kh8 1-0
Richard Lilja (2103)1
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 d6 6. Nf3 e5 7. b3 Ne7 8. O-O Ng6 9. Ne2 Bg4 10. Nd2 Be7 11. f3 Be6 12. Kh1 O-O 13. Rb1 f5 14. exf5 Bxf5 15. a4 Qd7 16. Ba3 Rf6 17. Ne4 Rf7 18. Qd2 h6 19. Rbd1 Raf8 20. Qc3 Nh4 21. N2g3 Bh3 22. gxh3 Qxh3 23. Qd2 d5 24. Nxc5 Rxf3 25. Rxf3 Rxf3 26. Rg1 Bg5 27. Qe2 Be3 28. Rg2 Qxg2+ 29. Qxg2 Nxg2 30. Kxg2 Rf2+ 31. Kh3 Rxc2 32. Nd7 Bg1 33. Nxe5 Rxh2+ 34. Kg4 Rc2 35. Bd6 Bc5 36. Bxc5 Rxc5 37. Nf5 Rc3 38. b4 Ra3 39. a5 c5 40. bxc5 Rxa5 41. c6 Rc5 42. d4 Rc3 43. Ne7+ Kf8 44. Nxd5 Rc1 45. Ne3 Ke8 46. N3c4 Kd8 47. d5 Rd1 48. d6 a5 49. c7+ Kc8 50. Nb6+ 1-0
Mads O. Svendsen (2062)1
Jacob Joensson (1970)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bd6 6. Bd3 O-O 7. Nge2 dxc4 8. Bxc4 Nbd7 9. O-O Nb6 10. Bb3 Bf5 11. Ng3 Bg6 12. f4 h6 13. f5 Bh7 14. Be3 Qd7 15. Qf3 c6 16. Rae1 Rfe8 17. Nce4 Nxe4 18. Nxe4 Bb4 19. Re2 Qxf5 20. Bxf7+ Kh8 21. Bxe8 Qxe4 22. Bh5 Qxf3 23. Rxf3 Be4 24. Rh3 Bd3 25. Rf2 Be1 26. Rf7 Bc4 27. Rxb7 Rf8 28. Rf3 1-0
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)0
David Nesse (1764)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3 d5 9. h3 Bf5 10. O-O e6 11. Nc3 Be7 12. Ne2 O-O 13. Ng3 Bg6 14. a3 a5 15. Re1 Qb8 16. h4 h6 17. h5 Bh7 18. Nh2 Qd8 19. Ng4 Bg5 20. f4 Bh4 21. Ne2 Bf5 22. Ne3 Bxe1 23. Nxf5 exf5 24. Qxe1 Kh7 25. Bc2 Qd7 26. g4 Ne7 27. Qh4 g6 28. Ng3 Qe6 29. gxf5 Nxf5 30. Nxf5 gxf5 31. Qh3 Rg8+ 32. Kf2 Kh8 33. Bxf5 Qe7 34. Bd2 Rg7 35. Rg1 Rxg1 36. Kxg1 Rg8+ 37. Kf2 Nc4 38. Bc3 b5 39. b3 Nxa3 40. Bxa5 Qa7 41. Bc3 b4 42. Bb2 Nb5 43. Bd3 Qa2 44. Bxb5 Qxb2+ 45. Ke3 Qc3+ 46. Bd3 Rg1 47. Kf2 Re1 48. Qf3 Rc1 49. Qe3 Qb2+ 50. Kg3 Rh1 51. Be2 Qc3 52. Qf3 Qxf3+ 53. Bxf3 Rb1 54. Bxd5 Kg7 55. Bc4 Rc1 56. Kf3 Rxc4 57. bxc4 b3 58. d5 b2 0-1
Sverre Lye (1749)½
Michael Tandrup (1982)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. c4 e5 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d3 g6 8. h4 h5 9. a3 Bg7 10. Nd5 Nf6 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. Be3 Qg4 13. g3 Qd7 14. b4 b6 15. b5 Nd8 16. Bg5 Qe7 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Ng5 Ne6 19. Nxe6 fxe6 20. O-O O-O 21. Kg2 Rf7 22. f4 exf4 23. Rxf4 Qb2+ 24. Kh3 Raf8 25. Rb1 Qe5 26. Rxf7 Rxf7 27. Qe2 d5 28. cxd5 exd5 29. Re1 Re7 30. Qf2 c4 31. dxc4 dxe4 32. Qc2 Kh7 33. Kh2 Qd4 34. Re2 e3 35. Qb3 Kg7 36. a4 Re4 37. Qa3 Qe5 38. Kg2 g5 39. hxg5 Qxg5 40. Qc3+ Kh7 41. Qd3 Qg6 42. Rxe3 Rxe3 43. Qxe3 Qc2+ 44. Kf3 Qxc4 45. Qe7+ Kg6 46. Qd6+ Kg7 1/2-1/2
Svend Steenstrup (1936)½
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. Bd3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Bd7 8. O-O Nxd4 9. Nbd2 Nc6 10. Nb3 Nb4 11. Be3 Qd8 12. Be2 Ne7 13. Nc5 Nf5 14. Bg5 Qc7 15. Nxd7 Qxd7 16. g4 Ne7 17. a3 Nbc6 18. b4 Ng6 19. Bb5 Rc8 20. Rc1 a6 21. Bxc6 Rxc6 22. Qe2 Be7 23. Rxc6 Qxc6 24. Rc1 Qd7 25. Bxe7 Nxe7 26. b5 O-O 27. bxa6 Ra8 28. axb7 Qxb7 29. Qd3 Qa6 30. Qxa6 Rxa6 31. Rc3 f6 32. Kf1 Nc6 33. exf6 gxf6 34. g5 f5 35. h4 d4 36. Rb3 e5 37. h5 e4 38. Nh4 Ne7 39. Ke2 d3+ 40. Kd2 Kf7 41. f3 Ra4 42. f4 Rc4 43. Rb2 Ra4 44. Rb3 Rc4 45. Rc3 Rxc3 46. Kxc3 Nd5+ 47. Kd2 Nxf4 48. Nxf5 Ke6 49. Ng3 Kd5 50. g6 hxg6 51. h6 g5 52. a4 Ng6 53. a5 Kc5 54. a6 Kb6 55. a7 Kxa7 56. Nxe4 Kb6 57. Nxg5 Kc6 58. Kxd3 Kd5 59. Ke3 Ke5 60. Nf7+ Kf6 61. Nd6 Kg5 62. Nf7+ Kf6 63. Nd8 Kg5 64. Nf7+ Kf6 1/2-1/2
Urs Egli (1906)½
Sigfred Haubro (2109)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. f4 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nf3 Bf5 5. c4 e6 6. d3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Ne5 Nc6 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Nc3 d4 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Nb1 Nd5 13. Na3 Rc8 14. Nc4 Nb6 15. b3 Nd5 16. Bd2 Qd7 17. Qe1 Bh3 18. Qf2 Bxg2 19. Qxg2 f5 20. Rac1 Rfe8 21. Ne5 Qd6 22. h3 Bf6 23. Nc4 Qe7 24. Rfe1 Qe6 25. Qf3 Nb6 26. Kf2 h6 27. h4 Nd5 28. Rc2 Be7 29. Rcc1 Bf6 30. Rc2 Be7 1/2-1/2
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)0
Thomas Nielsen (1933)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 a6 7. Be2 b5 8. f3 Bb7 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. a4 e5 11. Nb3 b4 12. Na2 d5 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. Bf2 Qc7 15. O-O h5 16. c4 bxc3 17. Nxc3 Nxc3 18. Qxc3 Qxc3 19. bxc3 Rc8 20. Na5 Bd5 21. Bxa6 Ra8 22. Bb5 Rxa5 23. Rfd1 Be6 24. Bb6 Rxb5 25. axb5 Nxb6 26. Ra7 Bc5+ 27. Kh1 O-O 28. Rc7 Rc8 29. Rxc8+ Nxc8 30. Rd8+ Kg7 31. h4 Kf6 32. Kh2 Ke7 33. Rd2 Bc4 34. Rb2 Bb6 35. g4 Nd6 36. gxh5 gxh5 37. Rg2 f6 38. Rg7+ Bf7 39. Rg2 Kd7 40. Rb2 Kc7 41. Rg2 Nxb5 42. Rg7 Nd6 43. Rh7 Kc6 44. Rh6 Bd8 45. Rh8 Kd7 46. Rh7 Ke7 47. Rg7 Ba5 0-1
Martin Saltvedt (2018)½
Daniel Bendixen (1957)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 e6 4. Nf3 c5 5. c3 Bd6 6. Bg3 O-O 7. Bd3 b6 8. Nbd2 Ba6 9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Qe2 Nb8 11. Rd1 Qc7 12. dxc5 bxc5 13. e4 Bxg3 14. hxg3 dxe4 15. Nxe4 Nbd7 16. Nfg5 Nxe4 17. Qxe4 Nf6 18. Qe2 h6 19. Nf3 Rad8 20. O-O Rxd1 21. Rxd1 Rd8 22. Rd3 Rxd3 23. Qxd3 Qd7 24. Qxd7 Nxd7 25. Kf1 Kf8 26. Nd2 Nb6 27. Ke2 Ke7 28. Kd3 f5 29. f4 g5 30. Nf3 gxf4 1/2-1/2
Mathias Unneland (2009)1
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. g3 b6 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O d5 8. Ne5 e6 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. cxd5 exd5 12. e4 c5 13. Nxd5 Bxd5 14. exd5 cxd4 15. f4 Qd6 16. Re1 Nd7 17. Nc6 Rfe8 18. Qd2 d3 19. Rac1 Rac8 20. b3 Rxe1+ 21. Qxe1 Nc5 22. b4 Rxc6 23. Qe8+ Kg7 24. dxc6 d2 25. Rd1 Nd3 26. Qe2 Bc3 27. c7 Qd4+ 28. Kf1 Nxf4 29. Qe4 Qd7 30. Qxf4 Qe6 31. Qe4 Qd7 32. Qc4 Qf5+ 33. Ke2 Qe5+ 34. Kd3 1-0
Sigurd Lye (1574)0
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb6 5. a4 a6 6. a5 Ba7 7. c3 Nf6 8. d3 d6 9. h3 O-O 10. O-O h6 11. Re1 Be6 12. Bb3 Qe7 13. Bc2 Nh7 14. Be3 f5 15. exf5 Bxf5 16. Bxa7 Rxa7 17. Nbd2 Ng5 18. Nxg5 Qxg5 19. Ne4 Qg6 20. Bb3+ Kh8 21. Re3 Raa8 22. Rg3 Qh7 23. Qe2 Ne7 24. Rf3 Ng6 25. Qd2 Nf4 26. Bc2 Rad8 27. Ng3 Bg6 28. Ne2 Ne6 29. Rxf8+ Rxf8 30. Rf1 c5 31. f4 c4 32. Rf2 cxd3 33. f5 Bxf5 34. g4 Bg6 35. Bb3 Rxf2 36. Kxf2 Ng5 37. Ng3 Nxh3+ 38. Ke1 Nf4 39. Qf2 Be8 40. Nh5 Bxh5 41. gxh5 Qe4+ 42. Kd1 Qe2+ 43. Qxe2 dxe2+ 44. Ke1 Nd3+ 45. Kxe2 Nc1+ 46. Ke3 Nxb3 47. Ke4 Kg8 48. Kd5 Kf7 49. Kxd6 e4 50. Kc7 e3 51. Kxb7 e2 52. Kxa6 e1=Q 53. Kb6 Qxc3 54. b5 Qxa5+ 55. Kb7 Qxb5+ 56. Ka8 Na5 57. Ka7 Qb7# 0-1
William Pihl (1496)0
Jan Slettebo (1920)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Be3 O-O 6. O-O d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. Bxd5 Qxd5 9. Nc3 Qd8 10. h3 f5 11. Nh2 f4 12. Bd2 Rf6 13. Nf3 Rg6 14. Kh2 Qd7 15. Rh1 b6 16. Ne4 Bb7 17. Bc3 Bf6 18. g3 fxg3+ 19. fxg3 Rf8 20. Rf1 Rh6 21. Ng1 Nd4 22. Bxd4 exd4 23. Rf3 c5 24. Qe2 Re8 25. Re1 Bc6 26. Nxf6+ Rxf6 27. Qxe8+ Qxe8 28. Rxe8+ Bxe8 29. Rxf6 gxf6 30. Ne2 a5 31. Nf4 Bc6 32. Kg1 Kf7 33. Kf2 Ke7 34. Ke2 Kd6 35. Kd2 Ke5 36. Ke2 Be8 37. Kf2 a4 38. Ke2 Bf7 39. b3 a3 40. Kd2 b5 41. c4 dxc3+ 42. Kxc3 b4+ 43. Kd2 Bxb3 44. Ne2 Bxa2 45. Nc1 b3 46. Kc3 b2 0-1
Jakob Werner (1686)½
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 e6 6. Nc3 d5 7. O-O Nc6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. Re1 Bf5 10. a3 Qd7 11. Ne5 Qe6 12. Bf4 a6 13. Nxc6 Qxc6 14. Rc1 Qd7 15. Na4 Rac8 16. Nc5 Qb5 17. b4 b6 18. Nb7 Qd7 19. e3 Ne8 20. Bf1 Ra8 21. Nc5 bxc5 22. Rxc5 Bf6 23. Qc1 Be7 24. Rc6 Ra7 25. Bh6 Ng7 26. Bxa6 Rfa8 27. Bb5 Bd6 28. a4 Be4 29. Bxg7 Qf5 30. f4 Kxg7 31. Qb2 Bd3 32. Bxd3 Qxd3 33. Rc3 Qe4 34. a5 Rb8 35. Rb3 Rab7 36. b5 Qe8 37. a6 Rxb5 38. Rxb5 Qxb5 39. Qa2 Ra8 40. Rb1 Qxa6 41. Qxd5 Qe2 42. Qxa8 Qxe3+ 43. Kg2 Qxd4 44. Qa1 1/2-1/2
Daniel Andersen (1862)1
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Bg7 7. Nxc6 bxc6 8. Bg2 Ba6 9. Qa4 Bb7 10. c5 O-O 11. e4 Qc8 12. O-O Rd8 13. Bf4 h6 14. Rfd1 Nh5 15. Be3 Nf6 16. h3 Nh5 17. Rd2 Qc7 18. Rad1 a5 19. Nb1 Ba6 20. Kh2 Be5 21. f4 Bg7 22. e5 Bh8 23. Nc3 f6 24. exf6 Bxf6 25. g4 Ng7 26. Kh1 Kh7 27. Ne4 Bh4 28. Nf2 Rab8 29. Qe4 Bf6 30. Nd3 Ne6 31. Ne5 Bxe5 32. Qxe5 Qxe5 33. fxe5 Bc4 34. b3 Ba6 35. Rxd7 Rxd7 36. Rxd7 Rb7 37. Bxc6 Rxd7 38. Bxd7 Nc7 39. Bd2 Bd3 40. Bxa5 Nd5 41. c6 Bb1 42. c7 Nxc7 43. Bxc7 Bxa2 44. b4 Kg7 45. Bc6 Kf7 46. b5 h5 47. b6 hxg4 48. hxg4 1-0
Darryl Hentley (1529)1
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(9), Ballerup, 19/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. f4 d5 4. e5 f6 5. exf6 Nxf6 6. Be2 e5 7. g3 Bd6 8. Bh5+ g6 9. Be2 O-O 10. Nf3 Qc7 11. Nc3 exf4 12. Nb5 Qa5+ 13. Nc3 d4 14. Bd2 dxc3 15. Bxc3 Qc7 16. O-O Ng4 17. d4 Ne3 18. Qd3 Nxf1 19. Rxf1 fxg3 20. Qc4+ Qf7 21. Ng5 Qxc4 22. Bxc4+ Kg7 23. dxc5+ Kh6 24. Nf7+ Rxf7 25. Rxf7 Bxc5+ 26. Kg2 Be3 27. Kxg3 b6 28. Bg7+ Kg5 29. h4+ Kh5 30. Be2+ 1-0