Download pgn

Mads O. Svendsen (2062)0
Vladimir Burmakin (2519)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 c6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 g6 8. O-O Bg7 9. Ne2 O-O 10. c3 c5 11. Bf4 Qb6 12. Qd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Nd5 14. Bg5 N7f6 15. Nc3 Be6 16. Na4 Qd8 17. Nc5 Bc8 18. Bh6 b6 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. Ne4 Bb7 21. a3 Nh5 22. Rfe1 Rc8 23. Bf1 Ndf6 24. Bd3 Nd5 25. Ne5 Nhf4 26. Bf1 Ne6 27. Rad1 Nf6 28. Nxf6 exf6 29. Ng4 f5 30. Qh6+ Kg8 31. d5 Nc5 32. Ne5 Qd6 33. Nc4 Qf6 34. Ne5 Rcd8 35. Bc4 Ne4 36. f4 b5 37. Ba2 Rd6 38. Rd4 Rc8 39. Red1 Rc5 40. a4 a6 41. axb5 axb5 42. Bb3 Qg7 43. Qxg7+ Kxg7 44. Ra1 Rc8 45. Ra7 Rc1+ 46. Kh2 Nc5 47. Nd3 Nxb3 48. Nxc1 Nxd4 49. Rxb7 Rxd5 50. Nd3 Nc6 51. Ne1 Nd8 52. Rb8 Ne6 53. Kg3 Nd4 54. Nf3 Ne2+ 0-1
Boris Chatalbashev (2514)1
Per Settergren Sorensen (2030)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 e6 2. c4 b6 3. e4 Bb7 4. Bd3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Qe7 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8. Nge2 d6 9. O-O e5 10. Bg5 Bxc3 11. bxc3 h6 12. Bh4 Nbd7 13. Ng3 g6 14. Qd2 Kg7 15. f4 Rh8 16. fxe5 dxe5 17. Rf3 Qe6 18. Raf1 Ng8 19. c5 exd4 20. Rxf7+ Qxf7 21. Rxf7+ Kxf7 22. Bc4+ Kf8 23. Qf4+ 1-0
Martin Saltvedt (2018)0
Benjamin Haldorsen (2437)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 cxd4 7. exd4 d5 8. Nc3 Nc6 9. h3 Be6 10. b3 Rc8 11. Bb2 dxc4 12. bxc4 Na5 13. d5 Bd7 14. Ne5 Ne8 15. Nb5 a6 16. Na3 Qc7 17. Qd2 Bxe5 18. Bxe5 Qxe5 19. Qxa5 Qxe2 20. Rfe1 Qh5 21. Rxe7 Bxh3 22. Qc3 Bxg2 0-1
Mikkel Antonsen (2423)½
Shazil Shehzad (2016)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 b6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bb7 6. f3 e6 7. e4 d6 8. Be2 a6 9. O-O Be7 10. Be3 O-O 11. Rc1 Qc7 12. Qd2 Nbd7 13. Rfd1 Rac8 14. Bf1 Rfe8 15. Qf2 g6 16. Kh1 Bf8 17. Qh4 Qb8 18. Bh6 Bxh6 19. Qxh6 Qa8 20. Qh4 Kg7 21. Nc2 d5 22. exd5 exd5 23. cxd5 Nxd5 24. Nxd5 Bxd5 25. Qd4+ Nf6 26. Ne3 Rxc1 27. Rxc1 Be6 28. Qxb6 Bxa2 29. Ra1 Be6 30. Rxa6 Rb8 31. Qd4 Qb7 32. Nd1 Qc7 33. Ra1 Rd8 34. Qc3 Qb6 35. b4 Rc8 36. Qb2 Bc4 37. Rc1 Re8 38. Nc3 Bxf1 39. Rxf1 Qd4 40. Nd1 Qxb2 41. Nxb2 Re3 1/2-1/2
Mathias Unneland (2009)0
Stellan Brynell (2406)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 b6 4. e3 Bb7 5. Be2 d5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. O-O Bd6 8. b3 O-O 9. Qc2 Nbd7 10. Bb2 Qe7 11. Nbd2 Rac8 12. Rac1 Rfe8 13. Rfe1 Nf8 14. Ne5 c5 15. Qb1 Ne6 16. Bd3 cxd4 17. exd4 Bb4 18. Red1 Rxc1 19. Qxc1 Rc8 20. Qa1 Nf4 21. Bf1 Rc2 22. Nef3 Ne2+ 23. Bxe2 Qxe2 24. Re1 Qb5 25. Qb1 Rxd2 26. Nxd2 Bxd2 27. Re7 Qc6 28. Qd3 Bb4 29. Re2 h6 30. Qf5 Ba6 31. Re3 Qb5 32. Qb1 Ne4 33. a4 Qd7 34. f3 Nf6 35. Qc1 Bd6 36. Re1 Qf5 37. Qd2 Bf4 38. Qc3 Qh5 39. g3 Bd6 40. Kg2 Bb7 41. Bc1 Qg6 42. Re3 Ba6 43. Qc6 Nh5 44. Re8+ Kh7 45. Qa8 Qc2+ 46. Kh3 Bf1+ 47. Kh4 Qxh2+ 0-1
Thorsten Michael Haub (2398)1
Kim Nyvang Andersen (2004)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. g3 g6 2. Bg2 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. O-O f5 5. c4 e5 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Rb1 a5 9. a3 Nc6 10. b4 axb4 11. axb4 h6 12. b5 Ne7 13. Bb2 Be6 14. c5 g5 15. b6 c6 16. Na4 Ng6 17. cxd6 Qxd6 18. Nd2 Rfd8 19. Qc2 Bd5 20. Nc4 Qe7 21. e4 fxe4 22. dxe4 Nxe4 23. Ne3 Rxa4 24. Qxa4 Nd2 25. Nxd5 cxd5 26. Qc2 Nxf1 27. Qxg6 Nd2 28. Rc1 Qf6 29. Qxf6 Bxf6 30. Rc5 Ne4 31. Rc7 Rd6 32. Rxb7 Nc5 33. Rb8+ Rd8 34. Bxe5 Nd7 35. Bxd5+ Kf8 36. Rxd8+ Bxd8 37. b7 1-0
Rune Hvalsoe (2004)0
Tor Fredrik Kaasen (2398)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. cxd4 d6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb5 dxe5 9. Nxe5 Bd7 10. Nxd7 Qxd7 11. Nc3 e6 12. O-O Rd8 13. Bg5 Be7 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15. Qf3 O-O 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. Rfd1 Nd5 18. Rac1 Rb8 19. b3 Qa3 20. Qe2 Rfd8 21. h4 Ne7 22. Nb1 Qd6 23. h5 Nf5 24. Rc4 c5 25. Nc3 Nxd4 26. Qe3 h6 27. Kf1 Nf5 28. Qxc5 Qh2 29. g4 Rxd1+ 30. Nxd1 Rd8 31. Nc3 Rd2 32. Ne2 Rd1# 0-1
Can Ertan (2391)1
Michael Tandrup (1982)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. Bd3 Be6 12. O-O Bxd5 13. exd5 Ne7 14. Nxb5 e4 15. Be2 Bg7 16. Nd4 O-O 17. Qd2 Qb6 18. Rfd1 Qxb2 19. Qg5 Rfe8 20. h4 h6 21. Qg3 Kf8 22. Rab1 Qxa2 23. Rb3 Bxd4 24. Rxd4 Qa1+ 25. Rd1 Qf6 26. Qf4 Kg7 27. Rb6 Red8 28. h5 Qg5 29. Qxg5+ hxg5 30. Rxa6 Rxa6 31. Bxa6 Ra8 32. Bb5 g4 33. c4 Rc8 34. Ra1 Rc5 35. Ra6 Nxd5 36. Rxd6 Nc7 37. h6+ Kh7 38. Bd7 Ne6 39. Rd5 Rc7 40. Bb5 Kg6 41. h7 Kxh7 42. Rxf5 Nd4 43. Rf6 Kg7 44. Rd6 Nxb5 45. cxb5 Rc1+ 46. Kh2 Rc3 47. Rd4 f5 48. Rb4 Kf6 49. b6 Rc8 50. b7 Rb8 51. Kg3 Ke5 52. Rb5+ Kd4 53. Kf4 g3 54. Kxg3 e3 55. Kf3 exf2 56. Kxf2 Ke4 57. Rb4+ Ke5 58. Kf3 Kd5 59. Ke4+ 1-0
Jacob Joensson (1970)0
Jonas Hacker (2386)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 dxc4 6. e3 b5 7. a4 c6 8. Be2 Bb7 9. O-O a6 10. Ne5 Be7 11. axb5 cxb5 12. Bxf6 Bxf6 13. Bf3 Bxe5 14. dxe5 Bxf3 15. Qxf3 Nd7 16. Nxb5 O-O 17. Na3 Nxe5 18. Qe4 Qd5 19. Qxd5 exd5 20. Rfd1 Rfd8 21. Rd2 Rab8 22. Nb1 Nd3 23. Nc3 Rxb2 24. Rxb2 Nxb2 25. Rxa6 g6 26. g3 Nd3 27. Ra5 Rb8 28. Rxd5 Rb2 29. Rd8+ Kg7 30. Ne4 f5 31. Rd7+ Kh6 32. Nf6 Kg5 33. Rf7 f4 34. e4 Rb1+ 35. Kg2 0-1
Martin Haubro (2380)1
Andreas Tenold (1969)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be2 Nxd4 8. Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. O-O a4 12. f3 Be6 13. Nb5 Rc8 14. Qb4 Nd7 15. Rac1 Nc5 16. Rfd1 b6 17. Rd2 Qd7 18. Nc3 Qa7 19. Rdc2 Ra8 20. Nd5 Rfb8 21. Qe1 Bxd5 22. cxd5 Qd7 23. Qb4 Ra5 24. Kh1 a3 25. b3 Qa7 26. Bb5 Bb2 27. Rd1 Na6 28. Qc4 Rb7 29. Qc8+ Kg7 30. Qf8+ 1-0
Daniel Bendixen (1957)0
Mikkel Strange (2368)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Qf6 5. Nxc6 Bc5 6. Qf3 bxc6 7. Be2 Rb8 8. c3 Qxf3 9. Bxf3 Ne7 10. O-O O-O 11. b4 Bd6 12. Bd2 c5 13. a3 a5 14. bxa5 Nc6 15. c4 Nd4 16. Nc3 Be5 17. Rab1 Nb3 18. Be1 Ba6 19. Be2 c6 20. Na4 Nd4 21. Bd3 Rxb1 22. Bxb1 Bxc4 23. Nb6 Bxf1 24. Kxf1 Rd8 25. f3 Kf8 26. Bd3 Ke7 27. Bg3 Bxg3 28. hxg3 Kd6 29. Bc4 f6 30. a4 Kc7 31. Kf2 Nc2 32. f4 Nb4 33. Kf3 d5 34. exd5 Nxd5 35. Nxd5+ cxd5 36. Bb5 Ra8 37. a6 Kb6 0-1
Vladimir Okhotnik (2347)1
Elias Hulleberg Sidali (1953)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 e6 4. d4 d5 5. exd5 exd5 6. Bb5 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. dxc5 O-O 9. Bg5 Bxc5 10. Bxf6 Qxf6 11. Qxd5 Bb6 12. Na3 Rd8 13. Qg5 Qxg5 14. Nxg5 h6 15. Nf3 Be6 16. Be2 Bg4 17. Nc4 Bc5 18. a4 a6 19. a5 Re8 20. Rfe1 Rad8 21. h3 Bh5 22. Kf1 Bg6 23. Red1 Rxd1+ 24. Rxd1 Bc2 25. Rd7 Bb3 26. Nfd2 Bxc4 27. Nxc4 Re7 28. Rd5 Ba7 29. Bf3 g6 30. Rd2 Rc7 31. Bxc6 Rxc6 32. b3 Rc7 33. Rd8+ Kg7 34. f3 Re7 35. Ra8 Be3 36. Nxe3 Rxe3 37. Rc8 Re7 38. Rc4 Kf6 39. b4 h5 40. h4 Kf5 41. Kf2 f6 42. Rd4 Rc7 43. c4 g5 44. Ke3 Re7+ 45. Re4 Rxe4+ 46. fxe4+ Ke5 47. g3 gxh4 48. gxh4 f5 49. exf5 Kxf5 50. b5 Ke5 51. c5 axb5 52. c6 Kd6 53. cxb7 Kc7 54. a6 1-0
Svend Steenstrup (1936)0
Aref Vasli (2346)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. g3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 d5 6. Bg2 e5 7. Nb5 d4 8. O-O Nc6 9. e3 a6 10. N5a3 Bg4 11. Qa4 Be7 12. exd4 exd4 13. Nd2 O-O 14. Ne4 Nd7 15. f3 Be6 16. Bd2 f5 17. Nf2 Nc5 18. Qd1 a5 19. Re1 Bf6 20. Bf1 Qd7 21. Nd3 Nxd3 22. Bxd3 Ne5 23. Bf4 Ng6 24. Bd2 b6 25. c5 Ne5 26. Bb5 Qd5 27. Kf2 bxc5 28. Bf4 d3 29. Bxe5 Bxe5 30. Bxd3 Bxb2 31. Bc4 Qd4+ 32. Qxd4 Bxd4+ 33. Kg2 Bxc4 0-1
Carsten Hoi (2341)1
Thomas Nielsen (1933)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. e3 c4 8. Bxf6 gxf6 9. g3 Bb4 10. Bg2 Bg4 11. Qc2 Qd7 12. Nh4 Ne7 13. h3 Be6 14. O-O-O Bxc3 15. Qxc3 a5 16. e4 b5 17. Qf3 c3 18. Qxf6 cxb2+ 19. Kxb2 Rg8 20. Rhe1 Rc8 21. Nf5 Bxf5 22. exf5 Rc7 23. Re5 Qc8 24. Rde1 Rc2+ 25. Kb1 Qc3 26. Qxe7# 1-0
Jan Slettebo (1920)0
Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen (2319)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Qf3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 e6 6. Qg3 c5 7. Nf3 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Be2 h5 11. h4 g6 12. Bd3 Bg7 13. f4 Rb8 14. O-O O-O 15. Bd2 Rxb2 16. Na4 Rb7 17. Rae1 Qc7 18. Bc3 c5 19. Bxg6 fxg6 20. Qxg6 d4 21. Bd2 Rf7 0-1
Hilmir Freyr Heimisson (2311)1
Oscar Koch-Muller (1919)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 c5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. O-O b6 6. d3 Bb7 7. c3 Qc7 8. Na3 a6 9. Qc2 Na7 10. Bd2 e6 11. Rfe1 Bd6 12. Rad1 Nb5 13. Nb1 O-O 14. e4 dxe4 15. dxe4 e5 16. fxe5 Bxe5 17. a4 Na7 18. Nxe5 Qxe5 19. Bf4 Qe7 20. Bd6 Qe6 21. e5 Nd5 22. Qd2 Ne7 23. Bxb7 Rad8 24. Bd5 Nxd5 25. Qxd5 Qxd5 26. Rxd5 Rfe8 27. Red1 Nc8 28. Kf2 h6 29. Na3 1-0
Urs Egli (1906)½
Viktor Haarmark Nielsen (2279)½
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 d6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. O-O Be7 7. h3 O-O 8. Nc3 Rb8 9. a4 a6 10. Be3 Re8 11. Nh2 d5 12. Bf4 e5 13. Bg5 dxe4 14. dxe4 Be6 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Nd4 18. Ng4 Nf5 19. Qf3 Nd6 20. Nxf6+ Qxf6 21. Qxf6 gxf6 22. c3 c4 23. Rfe1 Kg7 24. Re2 f5 25. Rae1 Kf6 26. f4 e4 27. g4 h5 28. g5+ Ke7 29. Ra1 Nc8 30. a5 Kd6 31. Rd2 Kc5 32. Bf1 e3 33. Re2 Nd6 34. Rae1 Kxd5 35. Rxe3 Rxe3 36. Rxe3 Ne4 37. h4 b6 38. axb6 Rxb6 39. Re2 1/2-1/2
Jens Albert Ramsdal (2245)1
Jeppe Hald Falkesgaard (1878)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O c5 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 a6 9. e3 Qc7 10. b3 b6 11. Bb2 Bb7 12. Nde2 e6 13. Rc1 Rfd8 14. a4 d6 15. Qd2 Qe7 16. Ba3 Na5 17. Rb1 Bxg2 18. Kxg2 Rac8 19. e4 Nb7 20. h3 Nc5 21. Qe3 Qb7 22. Bxc5 dxc5 23. Rbd1 Qc6 24. Kh2 Nd7 25. Rd2 Qc7 26. Rfd1 Ne5 27. f4 Nc6 28. e5 Bh6 29. Qf3 Rxd2 30. Rxd2 Nxe5 31. Qh1 Nc6 32. Ne4 Bg7 33. h4 Nd4 34. Nxd4 Bxd4 35. h5 Kg7 36. Kg2 Qc6 37. h6+ Kh8 38. Kh2 Re8 39. Qf3 e5 40. fxe5 f5 41. Ng5 Qd7 42. e6 Bg1+ 43. Kxg1 Qxd2 44. Qb7 Qe1+ 45. Kh2 Qe2+ 46. Kh3 Qh5+ 47. Kg2 Qe2+ 48. Kg1 Qe1+ 49. Kh2 Qe2+ 50. Qg2 Qh5+ 51. Kg1 Qd1+ 52. Kh2 Qh5+ 53. Kg1 Qd1+ 54. Qf1 Qg4 55. Qa1+ Qd4+ 56. Qxd4+ cxd4 57. Kf2 Kg8 58. Ke2 Kf8 59. Kd3 Rd8 60. Nxh7+ Ke7 61. Ng5 Kf6 62. Nf7 Re8 63. h7 Kxe6 64. h8=Q Rxh8 65. Nxh8 Kf6 66. a5 bxa5 67. c5 g5 68. Kxd4 Ke6 69. Ng6 Kd7 70. Kd5 Kc7 71. Nf8 f4 72. Ne6+ Kd7 73. c6+ 1-0
Daniel Andersen (1862)0
Casper Liu (2228)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Bd3 a6 9. a4 Nbd7 10. Bc2 Qb6 11. b3 Nxd5 12. Nxd5 exd5 13. Rb1 dxe4 14. Bxe4 Re8 15. Kf2 Ne5 16. h3 Qd8 17. Ne2 Kh8 18. Qd2 Qe7 19. Rbd1 f5 20. Bc2 b5 21. cxb5 axb5 22. axb5 Ra2 23. Nc3 Rxc2 24. Qxc2 Ng4+ 25. hxg4 Qxe3+ 26. Kf1 Bxc3 27. Qf2 f4 28. g3 Bb7 29. Kg2 Bd4 30. Qxe3 fxe3 0-1
Tim Jaksland (2213)1
Vedant Kumar Saravana (1845)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 Nf6 3. g3 c6 4. Bg2 Nbd7 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Nc3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. d3 O-O 9. Bf4 a6 10. Rb1 Nb6 11. Qb3 Nbd7 12. Rfc1 Nc5 13. Qd1 b6 14. b4 Nb7 15. Na4 Bd6 16. Ne5 Bd7 17. e4 dxe4 18. dxe4 Bb5 19. Nc3 Bxe5 20. Bxe5 Qxd1+ 21. Rxd1 Nd7 22. Bf4 Bc6 23. a4 b5 24. axb5 axb5 25. Bf1 e5 26. Bxb5 Bxb5 27. Nxb5 Rfd8 28. Bg5 f6 29. Be3 Kf7 30. Rbc1 Ke7 31. Rc7 Rab8 32. Ba7 1-0
David Nesse (1764)0
Max French (2178)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. dxc5 e6 5. a3 Nc6 6. b4 Nxe5 7. Bb2 Nc6 8. Nf3 Nf6 9. Bd3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Nc3 e5 12. Bb5 e4 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14. Ne5 Qc7 15. Qd4 Ne8 16. b5 Bf6 17. Nxd5 cxd5 18. Qxd5 Rb8 19. a4 Be6 20. Qd4 Rd8 21. Qxe4 Rd5 22. f4 Qxc5+ 23. Kh1 Nd6 24. Qe2 Bxe5 25. Bxe5 Nc4 26. Bc3 Ne3 27. Bb4 Qxb4 28. Qxe3 Qc5 29. Qe2 Rfd8 30. Rae1 Rd2 31. Qe4 g6 32. Rg1 Qxc2 33. Qe3 Qxa4 0-1
Christian Altenburg Eriksson (2146)0
Sverre Lye (1749)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. d4 cxd4 8. cxd4 Nb6 9. Bd3 O-O 10. Nc3 h6 11. Qe2 d5 12. Be3 Bd7 13. Rac1 Nb4 14. Bb1 Nc4 15. Bf4 Be8 16. a3 Nc6 17. Qd3 f5 18. exf6 Rxf6 19. Be5 Rf5 20. Qe2 N4xe5 21. dxe5 Rf8 22. b4 Bg5 23. Rcd1 Rc8 24. Qd3 Bh5 25. g4 Rxf3 26. Qxf3 Nxe5 27. Qe2 Qf6 28. f4 Bxf4 29. gxh5 Rxc3 30. Bd3 Qg5+ 31. Kh1 Qh4 32. Rfe1 Kh8 33. Rg1 Rxd3 34. Rxd3 Nxd3 35. Rg2 Qe1+ 36. Qxe1 Nxe1 37. Re2 Nd3 38. Rxe6 Ne5 39. Rd6 Nc4 40. Rxd5 Nxa3 41. Rd7 b6 42. Rd4 Be5 43. Re4 Bf6 44. Kg2 Nc2 45. Kf3 Nd4+ 46. Ke3 Nf5+ 47. Kd3 a5 48. b5 Nd6 49. Re6 Nxb5 50. Rxb6 Nc3 51. Ra6 a4 52. Kc4 Kg8 53. Ra7 Kf8 54. Kb4 Ke8 55. h3 Kd8 56. Rf7 Ke8 57. Ra7 Bd4 58. Rb7 Bf6 59. Ra7 Ne2 60. Kxa4 Nf4 61. Kb3 Nxh3 62. Kc4 Nf4 63. Ra5 Bg5 64. Kd4 Nxh5 65. Ke5 Kf7 66. Ra7+ Kg6 67. Ra6+ Nf6 68. Ra7 h5 69. Ra8 h4 70. Rh8 Bh6 71. Ra8 h3 72. Ra3 h2 73. Rg3+ Bg5 74. Rh3 Ng4+ 75. Kd4 Bf4 0-1
Noah Wahlgreen (1721)0
Lars Laustsen (2140)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3 h5 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. Be2 Be7 11. O-O Rc8 12. Rac1 Nb6 13. Rfd1 d5 14. exd5 Nbxd5 15. Nxd5 Nxd5 16. Bf2 Bg5 17. Qd3 Bxc1 18. Nxc1 Nf4 19. Qxd8+ Rxd8 20. Rxd8+ Kxd8 21. Bf1 Kc7 22. Nd3 Nxd3 23. Bxd3 Bxa2 24. b3 Rd8 25. Kf1 Bxb3 26. Bg3 f6 27. Ke2 Bf7 28. Kd2 Bc4 0-1
Mogens Moe (2136)1
Jakob Werner (1686)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 c5 6. e5 dxe5 7. Bb5+ Nfd7 8. dxe5 O-O 9. a4 a6 10. Bc4 Nb6 11. Qxd8 Rxd8 12. Ba2 Bf5 13. Be3 Nc6 14. Bxc5 Nd7 15. Ba3 Nb6 16. a5 Nxa5 17. Bxe7 Re8 18. Bc5 Nd7 19. Bd6 Nc6 20. Ng5 Nd8 21. O-O-O Ne6 22. Nxe6 Bxe6 23. Bxe6 fxe6 24. Bc7 Nf8 25. Ne4 Re7 26. Bd8 Rf7 27. g3 Rf5 28. Bf6 Bxf6 29. Nxf6+ Kf7 30. Rhf1 Rxf6 31. exf6 Kxf6 32. Rd6 Rc8 33. g4 Ke7 34. Rb6 Rc7 35. f5 gxf5 36. gxf5 exf5 37. Rxf5 Nd7 38. Rh6 Nf8 39. Re5+ Kf7 40. Rf5+ Ke7 41. Rhf6 Ne6 42. Rf7+ Kd6 43. Rxc7 Nxc7 44. Rh5 1-0
Uffe Kallenbach (1644)0
Peter Thorsbro (2116)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Nf3 d5 4. exd5 c6 5. d4 Bd6 6. Bd3 Ne7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. O-O Bf5 9. Ng5 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Ng6 11. Nce4 Be7 12. Nh3 cxd5 13. Nc3 Nc6 14. Nxf4 Nxf4 15. Bxf4 Bf6 16. Ne2 Qb6 17. c3 Rfe8 18. Rab1 Ne7 19. Bg3 Ng6 20. Nf4 Nxf4 21. Bxf4 Re4 22. Kh1 Rae8 23. h3 Qc6 24. Bd2 b5 25. Rfe1 Bd8 26. Rxe4 Rxe4 27. Be1 Qe8 28. Qf1 Bc7 29. Bf2 a6 30. Bg1 Qe6 31. Bh2 Bxh2 32. Kxh2 h5 33. Qf3 g6 34. Rf1 Kg7 35. Rf2 f5 36. Qg3 h4 37. Qg5 Qf6 38. Qxf6+ Kxf6 39. g3 hxg3+ 40. Kxg3 Kg5 41. b3 Re3+ 42. Rf3 Rxf3+ 43. Kxf3 Kh4 44. c4 bxc4 45. bxc4 dxc4 46. d5 Kg5 47. h4+ Kf6 48. Kf4 c3 49. Ke3 f4+ 0-1
Sigfred Haubro (2109)1
Eivind Grunt Kreken (1634)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 Nf6 3. Nf3 Bf5 4. e3 e6 5. Be2 c6 6. O-O Bd6 7. c4 Nbd7 8. d4 h6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Rc1 Bh7 11. Kh1 Ne4 12. Nxe4 dxe4 13. Ng1 a5 14. a4 e5 15. c5 Be7 16. d5 Bxc5 17. dxc6 bxc6 18. Qc2 Bb4 19. Bc3 c5 20. Bc4 Nb6 21. Bb5 Qe7 22. Ne2 Rac8 23. Ba1 Rfd8 24. Nc3 c4 25. bxc4 Nxc4 26. Bxc4 Rxc4 27. Nd5 Rxd5 28. Qxc4 Rc5 29. Qa6 f6 30. Rxc5 Qxc5 31. Qb5 Bf5 32. h3 Kh7 33. Qxc5 Bxc5 34. Bc3 Bb6 35. Rb1 Bc7 36. Rb7 Bd8 37. Ra7 Bb6 38. Ra6 1-0
Jan Knudsen (1600)0
Svein Rishovd (2105)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. c4 e5 2. d3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 c6 5. Nc3 Ne7 6. Qa4 O-O 7. Nf3 d5 8. cxd5 cxd5 9. O-O Nbc6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bd2 Be6 12. Qh4 Nf5 13. Qxd8 Rfxd8 14. Rfd1 Rac8 15. e4 Nfe7 16. Rac1 d4 17. Na4 Bxa2 18. Bh3 Bb3 19. Bxc8 Bxd1 20. Rxd1 Rxc8 21. Rc1 b6 22. b3 f6 23. Nh4 Kf7 24. Ng2 Nd8 25. Rxc8 Nxc8 26. f4 Bf8 27. Ne1 Nc6 28. Nc2 b5 29. Nb2 a5 30. Kf2 Nb6 31. Ke2 Nd7 32. Kd1 Ke6 33. Ke2 Nb6 34. Kd1 f5 35. exf5+ Kxf5 36. h3 h5 37. fxe5 Kxe5 38. Bf4+ Kf5 39. Ke2 a4 40. bxa4 bxa4 41. Nc4 Nxc4 42. dxc4 Ke4 43. Ne1 a3 44. Bc1 Na5 45. Kd2 Bb4+ 46. Kd1 Bxe1 47. Bxa3 Nxc4 48. Bc1 Bxg3 49. Bg5 Bf4 50. Bf6 Kd3 51. Bg7 Bd2 52. Bxd4 h4 53. Bc5 Nb2# 0-1
Richard Lilja (2103)1
Sigurd Lye (1574)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. cxd4 e6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Nc3 Nxc3 8. bxc3 d6 9. Bf4 Be7 10. exd6 Bxd6 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Bd3 g6 13. Qd2 O-O 14. Qh6 f5 15. h4 Qe7 16. h5 Qg7 17. hxg6 hxg6 18. Kd2 Qxh6+ 19. Rxh6 Kg7 20. Rah1 Kf6 21. Rh7 Rg8 22. Bb5 Rg7 23. Rh8 a6 24. Bd3 b5 25. Rf8+ Rf7 26. Rxf7+ Kxf7 27. Rh7+ Ke8 28. Rh6 Kf7 29. Ng5+ Kg7 30. Rh7+ Kf8 31. f4 Ne7 32. c4 bxc4 33. Bxc4 Nd5 34. g3 Kg8 35. a3 Rb8 36. Ra7 Rb7 37. Rxb7 Bxb7 38. Nxe6 Kh7 39. Nc5 Nb6 40. Bd3 Bc8 41. Nxa6 Bxa6 42. Bxa6 Kg7 43. Bb5 Kf6 44. a4 Nd5 45. Kd3 Ke6 46. Bc4 Kd6 47. Bxd5 Kxd5 48. a5 Kc6 49. Kc4 Kb7 50. Kc5 Ka6 51. d5 Kxa5 52. d6 g5 53. d7 g4 54. d8=Q+ Ka4 55. Qb8 Ka3 56. Kc4 Ka2 57. Kc3 Ka1 58. Qb2# 1-0
Darryl Hentley (1529)0
Souhardo Basak (2082)1
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. O-O Re8 8. Re1 e5 9. c3 Nh5 10. Bc1 exd4 11. cxd4 Nc5 12. Na3 Ne6 13. Qc2 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 Bxd4 15. Rb1 Qh4 16. Nb5 Bb6 17. Nxc7 Bh3 18. Nxa8 Rc8 19. Qxc8+ Bxc8 20. Nxb6 axb6 21. Be3 Be6 22. Rbd1 Nf6 23. f3 Nd7 24. Bf1 d5 25. exd5 Bxd5 26. Bd4 Bc6 27. Re8+ Nf8 28. Ree1 b5 29. Be5 h5 30. Bg3 Qg5 31. Re5 Qf6 32. Rde1 h4 33. Bf2 h3 34. Bc5 Ne6 35. Ba7 hxg2 36. Bxb5 Bxb5 37. Rxb5 Qxf3 38. Rbe5 Nf4 39. Re8+ Kh7 40. h4 Qg3 0-1
Aleksander Fossan (2075)1
William Pihl (1496)0
Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2019(1), Ballerup, 15/05-2019, A00
 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. c4 Be7 6. d4 c6 7. Bd3 Nf6 8. h3 d5 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. O-O O-O 11. Nc3 Nc6 12. Bc2 Be6 13. a3 Rc8 14. Qd3 h6 15. Re1 Bd6 16. Ne5 Ne7 17. Qf3 Bxe5 18. dxe5 Nh7 19. Bd3 Nc6 20. Qh5 Qd7 21. Re3 d4 22. Rg3 f5 23. Ne2 Nxe5 24. Bxh6 Rf7 25. Nf4 Nf6 26. Qe2 Nxd3 27. Nxe6 Nc5 28. Bxg7 Kh7 29. Bxf6 Rxf6 30. Qh5+ Rh6 31. Qxf5+ Kh8 32. Qe5+ Kh7 33. Rg7+ 1-0